15,780

Henderson County, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $219,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,037 Sq Ft

    1928 Brenda Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

    Welcome to 1928 Brenda Dr, where modern updates meet expansive outdoor living. This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom split-foyer home offers 1,989 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed space. Step onto the main level to find an open concept with LVP flooring flowing throughout. The chef’s kitchen is a true showstopper, featuring elegant granite countertops and a stunning marble island

    Coleman Tramill F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

    1928 Brenda Dr, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /35

    $200,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2640 Stadium Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,222

    Last Listing Agent Shelbi Carter F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

    2640 Stadium Dr, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /27

      Est $135,130 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Barren Church Rd N, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      120 Barren Church Rd N, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katelyn McMillan ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /31

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft

    4203 Hughes Sights Rd, Corydon, KY 42406

    Escape to a peaceful country living with farmland as your neighbors. This one-owner, solid brick ranch offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, nestled on a beautiful 1.3-acre lot with mature trees and open views. The home features a 2-car garage complete with a gas heater and wood-burning fireplace, a large concrete drive with ample extra parking, and a welcoming covered porch perfect for enjoying the

    Tara Dixon ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    4203 Hughes Sights Rd, Corydon, KY 42406
  • /2

    $14,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    7600 Green River Road 2, Henderson, KY 42420

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Fryer FRYER REALTY & APPRAISALS

    7600 Green River Road 2, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /18

      Est $223,595 Not Listed For Sale

      8085 State Route 351 E, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      8085 State Route 351 E, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Herron HERRON AUCTION & REALTY

  • /3

    $250,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft

    1780 Meadow Ln, Henderson, KY 42420

    Brick ranch with 3 bedrooms, 2 bath with large backyard for outdoor entertainment

    DEBRA DEMPSEY ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    1780 Meadow Ln, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /2

    $326,500 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2121 N Elm St Unit Street, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Eddy F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

    2121 N Elm St Unit Street, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /30

      Est $521,155 Not Listed For Sale

      7947 Oak Hurst, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7947 Oak Hurst, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Luntsford ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /46

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    8900 Martin Rd, Henderson, KY 42420

    If you appreciate the outdoors and love a park like setting, this property has just what you have been looking for! There is a pond in front of the home and a winding creek on the side. Some of the woods has been cleared to enjoy a picnic area; wildlife peace and serenity! The one level home with easy floor plan is a split 3 bedroom concept with 2 bathrooms. Bay window in living room to enjoy the

    Judy Bugg ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    8900 Martin Rd, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /2

    $120,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    525 Hancock St, Corydon, KY 42406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,333

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Florian F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

    525 Hancock St, Corydon, KY 42406
    • /50

      Est $697,293 Not Listed For Sale

      6512 Ashworth Ct, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6512 Ashworth Ct, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $693,601
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Luntsford ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /48

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft

    1857 Busby Station Rd, Robards, KY 42452

    Welcome to 1857 Busby Station Rd where this beloved home sits peacefully on 4 acres of countryside. The back yard has a very large section completely fenced off to keep children or pets within the parameter. The current owners have enjoyed leisurely evenings on the deck overlooking the property. This property has pear, apple and plum trees, as well as blackberries, raspberry and blueberry bushes.

    Jamie Young ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    1857 Busby Station Rd, Robards, KY 42452
  • /50

    $282,500 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2611 Fence Post Ln, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,682

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Mattingly REMAX Professional Realty Group

    2611 Fence Post Ln, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /50

      Est $446,893 Not Listed For Sale

      1026 S Forest Oak, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1026 S Forest Oak, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $444,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Luntsford ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /15

    $249,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    1044 Homestead Point, Henderson, KY 42420

    Stop what you're doing and come take a look at the 1 owner home that is move in ready just waiting for you to call it your home sweet home. Ample living space including large family and living rooms. Oversized two car garage for plenty of extra storage and new flooring installed March of this year. Make your appointment and see if this is the one for you.

    Donald Sauer RE/MAX LakeTime Realty London

    1044 Homestead Point, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /23

    $205,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    2506 Red Bird Ln, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,376

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Herron HERRON AUCTION & REALTY

    2506 Red Bird Ln, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /34

      Est $295,102 Not Listed For Sale

      1023 Parkwood Ct, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1023 Parkwood Ct, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amber Wood F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

  • /50

    $969,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,278 Sq Ft

    3644 Kentucky 351, Henderson (Ky), KY 42420

    If you're seeking a home that offers both privacy and convenience, this estate offers a 5 bedroom home with 4.5 bathrooms along with a mother-in-law suite. The main floor boasts a spacious master suite complete with an intimate sitting area, fireplace, his and hers walk-in closets, new tile flooring and a remodeled ensuite bathroom. The renovated kitchen features a modern vent hood, new flooring,

    Wendy Mattingly REMAX Professional Realty Group

    3644 Kentucky 351, Henderson (Ky), KY 42420
  • /39

    $259,900 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    302 Larue Rd, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,892

    Last Listing Agent Casey Goins REMAX Professional Realty Group

    302 Larue Rd, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /49

      Est $351,566 Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Country Club Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1015 Country Club Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Luntsford ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /6

    $21,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft

    1610 Powell St, Henderson, KY 42420

    Welcome to a promising investment opportunity in Henderson, KY, where this 1,164 sq ft house awaits your creative touch. With a little TLC and vision, this property has the potential to become a remarkable gem. With the right vision and investment, this property in Henderson, KY has the potential to become a true showstopper.

    Rhett Hughes WTC Realty LLC

    1610 Powell St, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /19

    $159,300 Sold May 19, 2025

    806 Cherokee Rd, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,140

    Last Listing Agent Bob Legate LEGATE REAL ESTATE

    806 Cherokee Rd, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /32

      Est $172,141 Not Listed For Sale

      9687 State Route 1078 N, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      9687 State Route 1078 N, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,500
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janice Miller ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /30

    $209,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,195 Sq Ft

    2439 Anne Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

    As you pull up to the property, you'll be delighted by the curved sidewalk leading to the new modern entrance door. Once you step inside you'll notice the soft neutral paint colors that offer design versatility. The living room features a fireplace with accent lighting and refinished hardwood floors. Then you move to the open concept dining area/kitchen that has been completely redone. Kitchen

    Jamie Young ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    2439 Anne Dr, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /31

    $280,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1121 Breezeport Ct, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,640

    Last Listing Agent Richard Macpherson KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

    1121 Breezeport Ct, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /50

      Est $489,807 Not Listed For Sale

      8478 Tscharner Rd, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      8478 Tscharner Rd, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,230
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelbi Carter F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

  • /19

    $124,777

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,330 Sq Ft

    708 Plum St, Henderson, KY 42420

    Home has been totally remodeled within the past 8 years. New kitchen with all new cabinets and appliances. Bath has large walk-in shower. New flooring in entire home.

    Patti Bugg REMAX Professional Realty Group

    708 Plum St, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /50

    $499,900 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    9068 Fruit Ln, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,201

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Luntsford ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    9068 Fruit Ln, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /50

      Est $407,306 Not Listed For Sale

      6048 Laurel Trail, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,099 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      6048 Laurel Trail, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Watson ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $30,000 per Acre

    19994 Kentucky 811, Henderson, KY 42420

    0.5 +/- acre lot available off of KY-811 in Henderson County. Actual address is 19994 KY-811, Reed, KY 42451.

    Garrison Peets WTC Realty LLC

    19994 Kentucky 811, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /35

    $317,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3877 Peachtree Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,108

    Last Listing Agent THE HARRIS GROUP Keller Williams Elite

    3877 Peachtree Dr, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /48

      Est $456,822 Not Listed For Sale

      2010 Ivy Trail, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2010 Ivy Trail, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,902
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Wood F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

  • /20

    $164,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft

    7565 Kentucky 268, Corydon, KY 42406

    This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 1,048 sq ft of living space and sits on a spacious 1.65-acre lot, perfect for anyone looking for room to grow. The property includes a detached 2-car garage and a fenced backyard, offering privacy and space for pets, gardening, or outdoor projects. While the home needs some TLC, it's full of potential - ideal for investors, DIY enthusiasts, or anyone ready to

    Whitney Herron HERRON AUCTION & REALTY

    7565 Kentucky 268, Corydon, KY 42406
  • /34

    $245,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1148 Landing Meadow Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,137

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Chrisman F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

    1148 Landing Meadow Dr, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /8

      Est $171,290 Not Listed For Sale

      9044 S Easy Street Loop, Robards, KY 42452

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      9044 S Easy Street Loop, Robards, KY 42452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TIFFANY SPAINHOWARD HERRON AUCTION & REALTY

  • /4

    $54,900

    • Land

    3100 Copper Creek Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

    Building lot in beautiful Gray Stone subdivision, There is a $120.000 annual HOA fee. Protective Covenants and Deed Restrictions are in the attached documents. Several houses were built last year and there are fewer lots available each year. The lot backs up to the Bridges Golf Course.

    EARL BRANDON PROPERTY MGMT CO

    3100 Copper Creek Dr, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /15

    $105,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5189 Fulton Yates Rd, Reed, KY 42451

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,174

    Last Listing Agent Ara Shirel EXP Realty

    5189 Fulton Yates Rd, Reed, KY 42451
    • /14

      Est $153,850 Not Listed For Sale

      3557 Rockhouse Rd, Robards, KY 42452

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3557 Rockhouse Rd, Robards, KY 42452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $101,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roger Peyton New Horizons Realty, INC

  • /3

    $279,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft

    10161 Kentucky 136, Henderson, KY 42420

    Three unit complex just a few mintues from city limits (8 minutes to the Dollar Store). Recent vinyl flooring in all three units. Open concept living, dining, and kitchen in each. End units have walk in closet in master. All units have 2 concrete spaces for private parking. Brick front, siding, porches..all within short distance of city. Currently at full occupancy.

    DONNA PHILLIPS REMAX Professional Realty Group

    10161 Kentucky 136, Henderson, KY 42420

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home