85

Henderson County KY Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /8

    $50,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land

    7880 Westbury Ct, Henderson, KY 42420

    Now is your chance to build on this last available lot in Thornridge Subdivision! Don't wait! Such a beautiful subdivision to live with golf courses close by! This lot 27 Section 3 is an irregular .99 acre lot, has 43,145 sq ft and has trees at the rear of property. Gas is ATMOS. A Beautiful building lot! Please refer to Attached Plat Lot 27.

    Judy Bugg ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    7880 Westbury Ct, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /9

    $3,500,000

    $500K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 319 Acres
    • $10,972 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    Farm with 319+/- tillable acres of primarily flat property 2.3 miles south of the Henderson bypass (HWY 425). This farm has approximately 300 acres currently being used for cropland with the remainder in woods. the property has approximately 1000 feet of frontage along Pruitt Agnew Road (HWY 1217). The primary soil type is Karnak Silty Clay.

    David Hawes KURTZ REALTY

    Unlisted Address
  • /49

    $329,999

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    837 Morningside Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

    Calling all Mid-century modern lovers! Welcome to 837 Morningside Drive, a one-of-a-kind home built with care, quality, and heart. Tucked on a peaceful, over one-acre lot, this property offers the best of both worlds: a country-like setting just minutes from town. Every detail was designed with intention, from the solid wood doors and high-quality paneling to the warm, natural trim that

    Shelbi Carter F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

    837 Morningside Dr, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /7

    $24,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land

    604 Winchester Rd, Henderson, KY 42420

    Large vacant lot for sale in Greenbrier Subdivision. Zoned R2 Plat 010-36A City Utility Service Total sq ft 15,237

    Donna Welch REMAX Professional Realty Group

    604 Winchester Rd, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /9

    $61,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $61,500 per Acre

    3683 Tupelo Ct, Henderson, KY 42420

    Looking to build your own custom home? Look no further! 3683 Tupelo Ct. is the LAST remaining building lot located in the desirable Holloway Hills Subdivision. This lot features 1.0 acre of flat land, county-only taxes, and a convenient location. Located near the end of the cul-de-sac, this lot is ready for its new owners and could be the start of your dreams becoming a reality. Don't miss out on