62,828

Henderson County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $230,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    222 Cranbrook Cir, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    BACK ON THE MARKET! Welcome to 222 Cranbrook Circle, located in a beautifully maintained 55+ community known for its peaceful setting and friendly neighbors. This well-cared-for neighborhood offers a true sense of pride of ownership and a relaxed, easy lifestyle. Step inside to find an immaculate, move-in ready home designed for comfortable, low-maintenance living. Whether you're looking to

    Agent Photo

    Cherie Goldsmith

    Homestead Realty

    (828) 944-4349

    222 Cranbrook Cir, Hendersonville, NC 28792
  • /13

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    200 Daniel Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28739

    Welcome to the Homestead of Laurel Cottages. The Homestead, the largest apartment within Laurel Cottages, has approximately 1800 square feet offering a Living Room, a cozy Family Room with wood beamed ceiling and a gas fireplace, a Den or Dining Room with a bay window, a Sunroom, 2 spacious bedrooms and two baths, a laundry room, an abundance of closets, a lovely rear deck. Kitchen and Baths

    Scott Barfield Scott Barfield Realty And Land Company

    200 Daniel Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28739
  • /43

    $300,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    806 & 810 Hutch Mountain Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Dunnuck Mtn. Land Properties, LLC

    806 & 810 Hutch Mountain Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
    • /48

      Est $704,338 Not Listed For Sale

      407 W Browning Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28791

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      407 W Browning Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28791

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $672,000
      • Apr 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Laughter George Real Estate Group Inc

  • /17

    $330,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 838 Sq Ft

    209 Wilmont Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    Completely renovated and move-in ready, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a clean, low-maintenancelifestyle inside the Hendersonville city limits. This is a strong option for first-time buyers or thoselooking to downsize without taking on projects.The home has been fully updated, including a new roof, modernized kitchen and bath, updated flooring,fresh interior and exterior

    Agent Photo

    Jim Boyd

    Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    (828) 574-4593

    209 Wilmont Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792
  • /26

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    423 Crest Rd, East Flat Rock, NC 28726

    *MOVE IN SPECIAL* $500 OFF FIRST MONTH'S RENT WITH ONE YEAR LEASE** Conveniently located two miles off of Exit 53, Upward Rd. This delightful property boasts three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing ample space for comfortable living. Conveniently located close to Hendersonville. The home features beautiful hardwood and tile flooring throughout, adding a touch of elegance

    423 Crest Rd, East Flat Rock, NC 28726
  • /27

    $364,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    314 Creekview Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,939

    Last Listing Agent James Preston DR Horton Inc

    314 Creekview Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792
    • /40

      Est $517,579 Not Listed For Sale

      2551 Hebron Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28739

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2551 Hebron Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28739

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Merle Reese Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

  • /21

    $219,000

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $270,370 per Acre

    00000 Summerset Dr Unit 84, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on Lot #84, Summerset Drive, in the prestigious Grand Highlands at Bearwallow Mountain. This 0.81-acre lot offers serene views of the Blue Ridge Mountains. Grand Highlands at Bearwallow Mountain is a gated community with exceptional amenities, including a 12,000 sq. ft. clubhouse with exercise rooms, game rooms, dining areas, a library,

    Agent Photo

    Steven Owens

    Keller Williams Biltmore Village

    (828) 663-3801

    00000 Summerset Dr Unit 84, Hendersonville, NC 28792
  • /20

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    636 E Sunset Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28791

    **Showings available starting 4/6/26**Tucked away on a quiet, private road in Hendersonville, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the kind of peace and seclusion that's hard to find. Set against a natural gulch with a wooded backdrop, the property feels worlds away — neighbors are out of sight in the warmer months, and deer are regular visitors to the yard.Inside, the

    636 E Sunset Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28791
  • /47

    $410,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    25 Westridge Ct, Hendersonville, NC 28791

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Turner Turner McDonald Group

    25 Westridge Ct, Hendersonville, NC 28791
    • /9

      Est $465,292 Not Listed For Sale

      1175 Kilpatrick Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28739

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1175 Kilpatrick Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28739

      Last Sold Summary

      • 139% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Jones RE/MAX

  • /11

    $82,500

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $40,049 per Acre

    #25 Oleta Mill Trail, Dana, NC 28792

    Build your dream home in desirable Oleta Falls development. Lot 25 is approximately 2.06 acers and is a short walk to the community center and the Little Hungry River to fish or put your feet in the pond, hike to Oleta Falls from which the community takes it's name. This gated community boasts a community lodge which houses a fitness center and an outdoor heated swimming pool and spa. There are

    Agent Photo

    Terry Tincher

    Moffitt Properties

    (828) 662-9701

    #25 Oleta Mill Trail, Dana, NC 28792
  • /15

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Haywood Ventures, LLC - 1300

    1300 Hebron Rd Unit 1, Hendersonville, NC 28739

    1300 Hebron Rd Unit 1, Hendersonville, NC 28739
  • /48

    $1,600,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    20 Wild Magnolia Way, Zirconia, NC 28790

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,590,017

    Last Listing Agent Damian Hall Ivester Jackson Blackstream

    20 Wild Magnolia Way, Zirconia, NC 28790
    • /48

      Est $1,604,447 Not Listed For Sale

      179 Chattooga Run, Hendersonville, NC 28739

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 5,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      179 Chattooga Run, Hendersonville, NC 28739

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,540,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amber Saxon Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

  • /7

    $239,000

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $234,314 per Acre

    #178 Dancing Bear Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    Build your dream home against a backdrop of breathtaking, long-range mountain views that stretch for miles. This exceptional lot offers the rare combination of natural beauty with a favorable building site giving you the best of both worlds. Enjoy stunning sunrises and peaceful evenings surrounded by scenic vistas, while still having access to city water and high-speed fiber optic internet.

    Agent Photo

    Cody Dixon

    Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    (828) 481-8218

    #178 Dancing Bear Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792
  • /18

    $2,275 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Home in Livingston Farms!

    198 Misty Valley Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    One-level home on a cul-de-sac in The Meadows at Livingston Farms. Fresh paint throughout, including trim! Carpet is new! Tidy landscaping looks great! Perfect modern floor plan with an attached garage, sunroom, and split bedrooms. The living room has airy vaulted ceilings and a gas fireplace for cozy season. The eat-in kitchen offers plentiful storage, and appliances include the

    198 Misty Valley Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /34

    $386,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    151 Misty Valley Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,922

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Heaton Carolina Heartland Realty, LLC.

    151 Misty Valley Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
    • /31

      Est $489,427 Not Listed For Sale

      94 Laurel Ridge Place, Hendersonville, NC 28739

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      94 Laurel Ridge Place, Hendersonville, NC 28739

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 202 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Kalpinski Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

  • /17

    $40,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 703 Sq Ft

    96 Yellow Buckeye Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28739

    Beautiful established 55+ Community near Flat Rock, NC. Minutes from the Flat Rock Playhouse, Carl Sandburg house and park and Historic Hendersonville. 30 minutes to Asheville. Close by is national forest property with hiking, waterfalls, camping. the new Ecusta Trail biking trail, etc. Emerald Arbor Estates is a privately owned, age restricted (55+)community where residents own their

    Agent Photo

    Janis Moore

    (828) 523-9122

    96 Yellow Buckeye Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28739
  • /10

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    333 W Lake Ave Unit 8A, Hendersonville, NC 28739

    Charming 2-Bedroom Condo for Rent – 333 W Lake Ave Unit 8A, Hendersonville, NC 28739Available immediately, this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo offers comfort and convenience in a prime Hendersonville location. Situated close to Laurel Park, the popular Ecusta Trail, and vibrant downtown Hendersonville, you’ll enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, and outdoor

    333 W Lake Ave Unit 8A, Hendersonville, NC 28739
  • /47

    $584,500 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2 Candlestick Dr, Zirconia, NC 28790

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,567

    Last Listing Agent Laura May Coldwell Banker Advantage

    2 Candlestick Dr, Zirconia, NC 28790
    • /31

      Est $414,864 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Westside Dr, Etowah, NC 28729

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      20 Westside Dr, Etowah, NC 28729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 243 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dorinda Watford Realty ONE Group Pivot Asheville

  • /36

    $430,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft

    457 Riverwind Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28739

    There’s something special about finding a home that fits not just your needs—but your next chapter.At 457 Riverwind Drive, everything is designed to make life easier and more enjoyable. One-level living, an open and inviting layout, vaulted ceilings, and outdoor spaces that invite you to slow down and stay awhile.Set within the welcoming Riverwind community, this is where mornings start

    Agent Photo

    Katie Myers

    Realty ONE Group Pivot Hendersonville

    (828) 752-8603

    457 Riverwind Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28739
  • /19

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1614 Brevard Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28791

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1 bathroom duplex located in the heart of Hendersonville, NC. This home boasts 1035 square feet of living space, complete with hardwood and vinyl flooring throughout. The kitchen is equipped with an electric range, refrigerator, and an eat-in kitchen that provides a cozy space for meals. A screened-in porch welcomes you as a relaxing outdoor retreat in all

    1614 Brevard Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28791
  • /29

    $452,500 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    239 Stonebrook Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,583

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Corn Keller Williams Great Smokies

    239 Stonebrook Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28791
    • /40

      Est $529,468 Not Listed For Sale

      138 Lone Laurel Trail, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      138 Lone Laurel Trail, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judi Moolten Grateful Mindset Properties

  • /47

    $345,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft

    35 Greenly Ln, Fletcher, NC 28732

    Motivated sellers! Welcome to 35 Greenly Lane! Home features 3 bedrooms 2 Full Baths & One Half, On Car Garage. Lovely Mountain views from the upper level. You are close by to shopping, eateries & breweries. Short drive to Bill Moore Community Park or Cane Creek Park. Equidisant to Asheville or Hendersonville. Rear yard backs nearly 4 acres of community open space. Interior of home has been

    Agent Photo

    Laura Flores

    NextHome WNC Realty

    (828) 574-4862

    35 Greenly Ln, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /21

    $1,775 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    49 Lake Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28739

    $300 off First Month's rent with rental contract signed by 4/25/2026.Welcome to this inviting upper-level 2-bedroom condo in the sought-after Laurel Park Villas—where convenience, comfort, and Western North Carolina lifestyle come together. Ideally located just a half mile from the Ecusta Trail and moments from the charm and amenities of Laurel Park, this residence also offers quick

    49 Lake Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28739
  • /36

    $458,150 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    40 Avonlea Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,607

    Last Listing Agent Terri Eisenhauer RE/MAX Results

    40 Avonlea Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Lillian Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28739

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      45 Lillian Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28739

      Last Sold Summary

      • $217/SF
      • 208 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,240
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Preston DR Horton Inc

  • /42

    $550,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft

    144 Hidden Knoll Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    This charming Arts and Crafts-inspired ranch offers the perfect blend of modern craftsmanship and serene country living. Nestled on a generous 1.05-acre homesite, this property also includes an adjacent 1.39-acre lot, providing a total of nearly 2.5 acres of privacy, expansion potential, or a natural buffer to call your own.From the moment you pull into the drive, the home’s striking

    Agent Photo

    Steve Dozier

    Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    (828) 373-3558

    144 Hidden Knoll Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792
  • /10

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    555 Finley Cove Rd Unit B, Hendersonville, NC 28739

    555 Finley Cove Rd Unit B, Hendersonville, NC 28739
  • /46

    $442,500 Sold May 21, 2025

    44 Orchard Mountain Rd, Saluda, NC 28773

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 332 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,088

    Last Listing Agent Gina Kidder EXP Realty LLC

    44 Orchard Mountain Rd, Saluda, NC 28773
    • /27

      Est $471,618 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Wheatfield Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      300 Wheatfield Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

      Last Sold Summary

      • $217/SF
      • 221 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,390
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Preston DR Horton Inc

  • /32

    $498,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft

    255 Stonehollow Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    A gem in the highly sought after St. John's Commons, a neighborhood privately located between Hendersonville Road and Airport Road, just minutes to everything.AND THIS HOUSE HAS IT ALLThe generous primary suite has a huge closet, dual sinks and vaulted ceilings. The kitchen has recent appliances and has a functional yet open design that is perfect for entertaining.The natural light

    Agent Photo

    Zach Penland

    NextHome Partners

    (828) 807-8734

    255 Stonehollow Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /13

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    181 N Britton Creek Ct, Hendersonville, NC 28791

    Welcome to this charming, sun-filled condo in a peaceful community just minutes from downtown Hendersonville! Available for immediate move-in, this newly listed 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence features an open floor plan with abundant natural light and a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings at home. Enjoy a spacious kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, including a dishwasher,

    181 N Britton Creek Ct, Hendersonville, NC 28791
  • /10

    $20,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    0 Glengary Dr Unit 79, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $28,169 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Dunnuck Mtn. Land Properties, LLC

    0 Glengary Dr Unit 79, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /30

      Est $357,700 Not Listed For Sale

      272 Cardwell Ln, Fletcher, NC 28732

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      272 Cardwell Ln, Fletcher, NC 28732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shaunna Overman Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home