48,848

Henderson County, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $1,898,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2649 Homestead Ct, Tool, TX 75143

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $518/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,755

    Last Listing Agent Todd Russell KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    2649 Homestead Ct, Tool, TX 75143
    • /2

      Est $228,320 Not Listed For Sale

      713 Southoak Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      713 Southoak Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie French Ebby Halliday

  • /14

    $109,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $21,800 per Acre

    0 Goodell Ln, Eustace, TX 75124

    UNRESTRICTED 5 ACRES WITH PAVED FRONTAGE! BUILD IT, HOLD IT, OR DEVELOP IT. Clean, 5-acre tract in Eustace with approximately 175 feet of paved road frontage and over 1,200 feet of depth. Wide-open pasture makes site prep straightforward and cost-efficient. No HOA. No city-limit restrictions. No known deed restrictions. Electric available at the road. Water well and septic required. Rectangular

    Stone Huffman Coldwell Banker American Dream

    0 Goodell Ln, Eustace, TX 75124
  • /15

    $895,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    TBD State Hwy 31, Brownsboro, TX 75756

    • Land
    • 81.26 Acres
    • $11,014 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 194 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Filley Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    TBD State Hwy 31, Brownsboro, TX 75756
    • /20

      Est $240,333 Not Listed For Sale

      765 Southwood Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      765 Southwood Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Curran Steve Grant Realty, LLC

  • /81

    $834,840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    6751 County Road 4710, Larue, TX 75770

    Turn-key East Texas ranch on 25.96 +/- acres featuring a 3,600 square foot custom home, versatile shop with apartment, and quality improvements throughout. The property is fenced and cross-fenced, and the seller will consider selling all or in part. The energy-efficient main home offers a spacious primary suite with a private bath, two guest bedrooms (designed for wardrobes in lieu of closets), a

    Matt Smith Midwest Land Group

    6751 County Road 4710, Larue, TX 75770
  • /2

    $140,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 08, 2026

    12564 Private Road 5104, Athens, TX 75751

    • Land
    • 12.12 Acres
    • $11,551 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Ponce eXp Realty LLC

    12564 Private Road 5104, Athens, TX 75751
    • /14

      Est $200,218 Not Listed For Sale

      757 Southwood Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      757 Southwood Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Todd Cianciulli Rescue Real Estate

  • /7

    $729,167

    • Land
    • 52.5 Acres
    • $13,889 per Acre

    0 W S Sh 155, Frankston, TX 75763

    This tract is estimated to be approximately 52.5 acres with frontage along SH 155. It is densely wooded with mature plantation Pine with the occasional large homestead Oak found scattered throughout. The tract has rolling terrain with elevation ranging from an approximate low of 390 ASL to an approximate high of 470 ASL. The combination of these features as well as the close proximity to Lake

    Aaron Ablondi Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 W S Sh 155, Frankston, TX 75763
  • /32

    $72,000 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    7729 Cutter Dr, Frankston, TX 75763

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaz Alexander Regal, REALTORS

    7729 Cutter Dr, Frankston, TX 75763
    • /16

      Est $251,788 Not Listed For Sale

      745 Southwood Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      745 Southwood Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 259 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brad Rummel McAtee Realty - Athens

  • /15

    $106,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    241 Southlake Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

    Waterfront lot located in the heart of Gun Barrel City. It's a great opportunity for a tiny house, a new mobile home, or your dream build home on this waterfront lot with great shade trees and even better views. Location is just two lots from POA boat launch in a protected cove, great for swimming and kayaking. This could be a great getaway for a steal of a deal price on good water. There was an

    Valerie Bahm Keller Williams Realty - Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    241 Southlake Dr, Mabank, TX 75156
  • /23

    $330,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    132 Oak Springs Loop, Mabank, TX 75147

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,736

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Love WILLIAM DAVIS REALTY

    132 Oak Springs Loop, Mabank, TX 75147
    • /17

      Est $213,812 Not Listed For Sale

      737 Southwood Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      737 Southwood Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Russell Richardson Echols Real Estate Assoc. LLC

  • /62

    $2,926,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    County Road 3911, Athens, TX 75752

    Overview: White Cloud Ranch is a special place featuring big rolling hills, spring-fed creeks, mature hardwoods, and end-of-the-road privacy. The property has remained in the same family for more than 60 years.Location: The property is situated approximately 7 miles north of Athens, Texas, and just 1 hour and 20 minutes from Dallas, White Cloud lies in a highly desirable area. Easily

    Blake Hortenstine Hortenstine Ranch Company, LLC

    County Road 3911, Athens, TX 75752
  • /12

    $274,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    133 Penny Ln, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,017

    Last Listing Agent Steve Grant Steve Grant Real Estate, LLC.

    133 Penny Ln, Athens, TX 75751
    • /13

      Est $204,413 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Echols Echols Real Estate

  • /18

    $178,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,523 Sq Ft

    721 Barbara St, Athens, TX 75751

    Move-in ready home in the heart of Athens! Recently renovated and ready for new owners, this charming 1,523 sq. ft. home sits on a quarter-acre lot in a prime Athens location. Updates include new flooring, fixtures, fresh paint, bathtub, and washer/dryer connections, ensuring modern comfort and convenience. The home features 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a bright, open living area—plus solar panels

    Nick Grant Steve Grant Realty, LLC

    721 Barbara St, Athens, TX 75751
  • /40

    $799,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    234 Matador Ranch Rd, Trinidad, TX 75163

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $459/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,844

    Last Listing Agent Trae Williams - EXP Dallas EXP REALTY

    234 Matador Ranch Rd, Trinidad, TX 75163
    • /30

      Est $210,125 Not Listed For Sale

      716 Southwood Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      716 Southwood Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 153 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cassie Woods Stewart & McGee Real Estate

  • /48

    $1,400,000

    • Land
    • 119.5 Acres
    • $11,715 per Acre

    10769 County Road 3519, Murchison, TX 75778

    Meticulously designed and custom built, this 1,980 sq. ft. steel-frame home sits on 119.5 breathtaking acres just outside Murchison. The home features an open-concept living and kitchen area, 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 baths, and exceptional storage throughout. Built for comfort and efficiency, it includes propane gas connections, double insulation, and a 3-foot-thick concrete fireplace that keeps

    Nick Grant Steve Grant Realty, LLC

    10769 County Road 3519, Murchison, TX 75778
  • /2

    $25,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    0 Acres Loop, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • Land
    • 15,550 Sq Ft
    • $70,028 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 780 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bridgette DeWees Ebby Halliday Realtors

    0 Acres Loop, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
    • /17

      Est $205,668 Not Listed For Sale

      710 Southwood Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,221 Sq Ft
      710 Southwood Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Russell Richardson Echols Real Estate Associates

  • /32

    $625,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    110 E Corsicana St, Athens, TX 75751

    An exceptional offering featuring two commercial buildings in the heart of downtown Athens. This fully renovated professional office space—updated since the mid-1990s—offers a highly functional layout with multiple private offices, four conference rooms, two reception areas, two waiting rooms, two break rooms, ample storage, four bathrooms, 8 designated parking spaces, and new vinyl white roof in

    Steve Grant Steve Grant Real Estate

    110 E Corsicana St, Athens, TX 75751
  • /16

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 05, 2026

    Tract 14 County Road 4224, Frankston, TX 75763

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 418 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Robertson RE/MAX Benchmark

    Tract 14 County Road 4224, Frankston, TX 75763
    • /43

      Est $351,207 Not Listed For Sale

      21340 Southwind Dr, Chandler, TX 75758

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      21340 Southwind Dr, Chandler, TX 75758

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 132 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charlene Hall Palestine Realty

  • /48

    $1,750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,292 Sq Ft

    2001 Rose Pointe, Athens, TX 75752

    Welcome to 2001 Rose Pointe on Lake Athens, where lakeside luxury meets the tranquility of the countryside. Situated on 2.7 +/- acres in an exclusive gated community, this beautiful home was recently renovated in 2022 for modern comfort and enjoyment. This expansive property includes a finished out 35x35 climate controlled workshop, complete with loft, that provides abundant space for projects,

    Brad Pace Staples Sotheby's International Realty

    2001 Rose Pointe, Athens, TX 75752
  • /2

    $800,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    266 Enchanted Dr, Enchanted Oaks, TX 75156

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $2,000,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,794

    Last Listing Agent Todd Russell Keller Williams Realty - Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    266 Enchanted Dr, Enchanted Oaks, TX 75156
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Rosedale Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      102 Rosedale Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 125 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Stewart Stewart & McGee Real Estate

  • /48

    $799,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft

    536 Wildewood Dr, Chandler, TX 75758

    Welcome to your East Texas lake retreat on beautiful Lake Palestine, just minutes from Tyler! This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath updated home offers breathtaking east-facing views across the water, showcasing stunning sunrises and moonrises through walls of windows spanning both the main and lower levels. The inviting living area with vaulted, beamed ceiling features a wood-burning fireplace framed by

    Dana Staples Staples Sotheby's International Realty

    536 Wildewood Dr, Chandler, TX 75758
  • /21

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    18250 Red Oak Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

    • Land
    • 7,927 Sq Ft
    • $1,373,077 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,000

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Smith Premier Legacy Real Estate LLC

    18250 Red Oak Dr, Mabank, TX 75156
    • /16

      Est $150,445 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Rosedale Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      104 Rosedale Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nick Grant Steve Grant Realty LLC

  • /14

    $229,900

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $170,423 per Acre

    3266 Shadow Pine Dr, Larue, TX 75770

    This 1.349 acre lot gently slopes to beautiful open water and has stunning panoramic views of Flat Bay. Picture perfect setting for a waterfront home! 140' of waterfront allows you ample room to build a boathouse. Legacy Shores is a wonderful getaway on the water in beautiful East Texas. This new, private, gated subdivision has only 91 home sites featuring newly paved roads and community water.

    Dana Staples Staples Sotheby's International Realty

    3266 Shadow Pine Dr, Larue, TX 75770
  • /25

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    107 Clover Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,173

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Burks RE/MAX Professionals

    107 Clover Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
    • /37

      Est $317,911 Not Listed For Sale

      331 Bosque St, Chandler, TX 75758

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      331 Bosque St, Chandler, TX 75758

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Pyle The Property Shoppe - eXp Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $462,125

    • Land
    • 36.97 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    0 Tbd Cr 1503, Athens, TX 75751

    36.97 ACRES ON CR 1503 - Experience the beauty and benefits of East Texas. Fantastic building site on wooded, rolling terrain near the City of Athens! Picturesque setting with abundant wildlife! Additional adjoining acreage is available.

    Steve Grant Steve Grant Real Estate

    0 Tbd Cr 1503, Athens, TX 75751
  • /35

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    31729 Cane Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Roden Ebby Halliday Realtors

    31729 Cane Dr, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /40

      Est $820,977 Not Listed For Sale

      21698 Bluewater Rd, Chandler, TX 75758

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      21698 Bluewater Rd, Chandler, TX 75758

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Garcia KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

  • /48

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    21516 Water Ridge Rd, Chandler, TX 75758

    Charming Waterfront Retreat on Big Eddy Bay! Discover easy lake living with this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home offering 1,248 sq. ft. of comfortable space on popular Big Eddy Bay, known for its great recreational boating and fishing. Nestled on two waterfront lots, this inviting home welcomes you to full time lake living or a reasonably priced second home. As you enter from

    Dana Staples Staples Sotheby's International Realty

    21516 Water Ridge Rd, Chandler, TX 75758
  • /2

    $75,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2129 Cedar Ln Unit 1, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,304

    Last Listing Agent Robert McAtee McAtee Realty, Inc

    2129 Cedar Ln Unit 1, Athens, TX 75751

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home