6,980

Properties in ZIP Code 27536

Section Image
    • /12

      Est $149,588 Not Listed For Sale

      771 N Garnett St, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      771 N Garnett St, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,000
      • Mar 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Hester Wills Hancock Properties, Inc.

    • /8

      Est $109,212 Not Listed For Sale

      804 S Carolina Ave, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      804 S Carolina Ave, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 498 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jun 04, 2021

• /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      764 Vaughan St, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1950
      764 Vaughan St, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 660 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,000
      • Mar 25, 2022

• /5

      Est $122,909 Not Listed For Sale

      419 Charles St, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      419 Charles St, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 146% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 794 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Apr 28, 2022

• /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Little Rosewood, Henderson, NC 27536

      325 Little Rosewood, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,000
      • Nov 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gayla Strickland Coldwell Banker Advantage Hend

    • /6

      Est $286,970 Not Listed For Sale

      3003 Sidney Hill, Henderson, NC 27536

      • Built 2021
      3003 Sidney Hill, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,048% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 694 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • May 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Harold Frazier Frazco Realty

    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 S Garnett St Unit C, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      206 S Garnett St Unit C, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent James Hutson Ninja Realty

    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      1630 Oxford Rd Unit F, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1997
      1630 Oxford Rd Unit F, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent James Hutson Ninja Realty

    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      1630 Oxford Rd Unit B, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 9,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1630 Oxford Rd Unit B, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent James Hutson Ninja Realty

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      105-107 Holly Ct Unit 105 Holly Ct, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      105-107 Holly Ct Unit 105 Holly Ct, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      912 Water St, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      912 Water St, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      992-994 Hughes St Unit 992 Hughes St, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      992-994 Hughes St Unit 992 Hughes St, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 N Garnett St, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 1970
      115 N Garnett St, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 S Garnett St Unit Apartment C, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      206 S Garnett St Unit Apartment C, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      252 Gholson Ave Unit A, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      252 Gholson Ave Unit A, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      1218 Parham St, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      1218 Parham St, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      543-545 Horner St Unit 543 Horner St, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      543-545 Horner St Unit 543 Horner St, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 Roberson St, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1950
      710 Roberson St, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      1436 Perry Ave, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      1436 Perry Ave, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      102-104 Carter St Unit 104 Carter St, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      102-104 Carter St Unit 104 Carter St, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      816-818 Nicholas St Unit 816 Nicholas St, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath

      Last Sold Summary

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      118-126 S Clark St Unit 126 S. Clark St, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft

      Last Sold Summary

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 N Clark St, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      516 N Clark St, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      649 Lake View Rd, Henderson, NC 27537

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      649 Lake View Rd, Henderson, NC 27537

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Mark Rowe Youngsville Realty Inc.

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      691 Boddie St, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      691 Boddie St, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Shevon Cooper Coldwell Banker Advantage Hend

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 S Garnett St Unit Retail Unit, Henderson, NC 27536

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      135 S Garnett St Unit Retail Unit, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      693 Boddie St, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      693 Boddie St, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

• /2

      Est $202,758 Not Listed For Sale

      1205 N Pinkston St, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1205 N Pinkston St, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Below List Price
      • $80/SF
      • Last Sold Price $99,000

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Owen Country Knolls Realty, Inc.

    • /2

      Est $148,242 Not Listed For Sale

      1110 Murphy Rd, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1110 Murphy Rd, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent James Hutson Ninja Realty

    • /2

      Est $109,522 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Gholson Dr, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      44 Gholson Dr, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 237% Below List Price
      • $41/SF
      • Last Sold Price $32,500

      Last Listing Agent Takeisha George NXT Level Realty, LLC

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 Young St, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1955
      503 Young St, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Owen St, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      515 Owen St, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      926 Gay St, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 847 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      926 Gay St, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      816 S Carolina Ave, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1945
      816 S Carolina Ave, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      621 E Montgomery St, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1955
      621 E Montgomery St, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      433 Norvell St, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      433 Norvell St, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      726 E Andrews Ave, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      726 E Andrews Ave, Henderson, NC 27536