144

Recently Sold Homes in 27536

Section Image
  • /5

    $107,600

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    503 Adams St, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,413

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Norman Fathom Realty NC

    503 Adams St, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /41

    $370,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    204 Par Dr, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,426

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Hernandez Coldwell Banker HPW

    204 Par Dr, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /39

    $322,250

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3002 Sidney Hill, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,207

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Haithcock Country Knolls Realty Inc.

    3002 Sidney Hill, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /28

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    125 E Jennette Ave, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,320

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Marrow Coldwell Banker Advantage Hend

    125 E Jennette Ave, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /7

    $23,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2.07 Epsom Rd, Henderson, NC 27537

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $11,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherenia Branche Branche & Associates LLC

    2.07 Epsom Rd, Henderson, NC 27537
  • /38

    $99,900

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    169 Burwell Ave, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,667

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly McKinney RE/MAX Reliance

    169 Burwell Ave, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /5

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    157 Thorpe St, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,046

    Last Listing Agent SHEILA W OWEN Country Knolls Realty Inc.

    157 Thorpe St, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /54

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    409 Eagle Ct, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,693

    Last Listing Agent Susan Abshire Coldwell Banker HPW

    409 Eagle Ct, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /19

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1308 Oakridge Ave Unit 3, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ruxton Bobbitt Coldwell Banker Advantage Hend

    1308 Oakridge Ave Unit 3, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /24

    $79,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1125 Beacon Ave, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,500

    Last Listing Agent Carl Pike Triangle North Realty

    1125 Beacon Ave, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /23

    $155,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1306 Oakridge Ave, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $135/SF

    Current Estimated Value $164,481

1306 Oakridge Ave, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /35

    $517,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    404 Eagle Ct, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,825

    Last Listing Agent Emily Adkins Compass -- Raleigh

    404 Eagle Ct, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /25

    $145,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    320 Zollicoffer Ave, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,595

    Last Listing Agent Carl Pike Triangle North Realty

    320 Zollicoffer Ave, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /28

    $50,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    426 Thomas St, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,017

    Last Listing Agent MAYRA COLIN Ninja Realty

    426 Thomas St, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /26

    $262,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    321 Willowood Dr, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,149

    Last Listing Agent SHEILA W OWEN Country Knolls Realty Inc.

    321 Willowood Dr, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /65

    $296,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    830 S Chestnut St, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,042

    Last Listing Agent James Hutson Ninja Realty

    830 S Chestnut St, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /61

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    902 Roanoke Ave, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,571

    Last Listing Agent Zandra Henderson Century 21 Triangle Group

    902 Roanoke Ave, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /26

    $169,900

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1809 S Garnett Street Extension, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,333

    Last Listing Agent Karen Stainback Coldwell Banker Advantage Hend

    1809 S Garnett Street Extension, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /17

    $30,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    210 Zollicoffer Ave, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,333

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Gregory Top Brokerage LLC

    210 Zollicoffer Ave, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /25

    $135,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    212 Craig Ave, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,333

212 Craig Ave, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /22

    $59,900

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    605 Highland Ave, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,059

    Last Listing Agent MAYRA COLIN Ninja Realty

    605 Highland Ave, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /26

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    420 Spring Ln, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Donofrio Coldwell Banker Advantage Hend

    420 Spring Ln, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /32

    $174,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1204 Roanoke Ave, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,851

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Green eXp Realty, LLC - C

    1204 Roanoke Ave, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /45

    $405,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    225 Bellwood Dr, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,438

    Last Listing Agent Faye Guin Country Knolls Realty

    225 Bellwood Dr, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /16

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    500 Zene St Unit 500/502, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,497

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Landes Taylor Realty & Investment Grp

    500 Zene St Unit 500/502, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /39

    $294,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1707 Peace St, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,298

1707 Peace St, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /13

    $208,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    818 Wakefield Ave, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,551

    Last Listing Agent SHEILA W OWEN Country Knolls Realty Inc.

    818 Wakefield Ave, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /28

    $100,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1105 S Chestnut St, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,363

    Last Listing Agent MAYRA COLIN Ninja Realty

    1105 S Chestnut St, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /34

    $208,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    230 Chavasse Ave, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,467

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hoyle Country Knolls Realty Inc.

    230 Chavasse Ave, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /17

    $165,500

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    906 Abbott St, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,640

    Last Listing Agent Maher Ali City & Village Realty LLC

    906 Abbott St, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /38

    $274,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2040 Fernwood Dr Unit 3, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MAYRA COLIN Ninja Realty

    2040 Fernwood Dr Unit 3, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /6

    $18,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    0 N Garnett St Unit 10053248, Henderson, NC 27537

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $128,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 226 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MAYRA COLIN Ninja Realty

    0 N Garnett St Unit 10053248, Henderson, NC 27537
  • /18

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1723 Lynne Ave, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,517

1723 Lynne Ave, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /42

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1802 Greenbriar Rd, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,680

1802 Greenbriar Rd, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /28

    $273,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    925 S Chestnut St, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,579

    Last Listing Agent Penny Rogers Northern Point Realty

    925 S Chestnut St, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /3

    $50,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    436 John St, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,333

436 John St, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /13

    $40,100

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    505 Harriett St, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,500

    Last Listing Agent Carl Pike Triangle North Realty

    505 Harriett St, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /50

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    332 Hamilton St, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,119

332 Hamilton St, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /3

    $17,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    00 Lincoln St, Henderson, NC 27536

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $80,952 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Garrison Tegarris Assoc. Realty

    00 Lincoln St, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /8

    $29,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    431 Charles St, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,500

    Last Listing Agent Carl Pike Triangle North Realty

    431 Charles St, Henderson, NC 27536

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home