8,816

Homes in ZIP Code 28791

Section Image
  • /47

    $573,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    103 Brewster Cir, Hendersonville, NC 28791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,466

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Rippy Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    103 Brewster Cir, Hendersonville, NC 28791
    • /48

      Est $707,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      1195 Woodmont Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28791

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1195 Woodmont Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28791

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $714,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wilson Amorim Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

  • /34

    $486,430

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    204 Fernwood Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,702

    Last Listing Agent James Blue Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-North

    204 Fernwood Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28791
    • /28

      Est $530,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      1220 Woodmont Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28791

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1220 Woodmont Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28791

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • Last Sold Price $565,000

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Tousley Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

  • /37

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2625 Middleton Cir, Hendersonville, NC 28791

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,718

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Greer Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    2625 Middleton Cir, Hendersonville, NC 28791
    • /26

      Est $377,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Lyndhurst Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28791

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      502 Lyndhurst Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28791

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wuchang Kevin Wei Buncombe Realty

  • /27

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    351 Dove Haven Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28791

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,027

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Bush Real Broker, LLC

    351 Dove Haven Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28791
    • /48

      Est $460,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      426 Stoney Mountain Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28791

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      426 Stoney Mountain Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28791

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Freeman Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard Downtown

  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    Lots 1 & 2 Grandview Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28791

    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $76,087 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alice Lance BluAxis Realty

    Lots 1 & 2 Grandview Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28791
    • /21

      Est $393,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      706 Browning Ave, Hendersonville, NC 28791

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      706 Browning Ave, Hendersonville, NC 28791

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,114
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Jackson RE/MAX

  • /41

    $1,500,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    98 Drummond Cir, Hendersonville, NC 28791

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,514,705

    Last Listing Agent Ian Clark Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    98 Drummond Cir, Hendersonville, NC 28791
    • /42

      Est $363,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 Stoney Mountain Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28791

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      415 Stoney Mountain Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28791

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $494,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jose Vera 1st Choice Realty

  • /48

    $785,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    63 Club Knoll Ct, Hendersonville, NC 28791

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,917

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Watson BluAxis Realty

    63 Club Knoll Ct, Hendersonville, NC 28791
    • /32

      Est $312,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Comet Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28791

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      325 Comet Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28791

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Johnson Keller Williams Professionals

  • /22

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    308 Somerton Ct, Hendersonville, NC 28791

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,275

    Last Listing Agent Thia Kilpatrick Colken Realty

    308 Somerton Ct, Hendersonville, NC 28791
    • /28

      Est $447,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      2350 Rosemont Ct, Hendersonville, NC 28791

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2350 Rosemont Ct, Hendersonville, NC 28791

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Whitley Miller Mainstay Brokerage LLC

  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    194 N River Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,745

    Last Listing Agent Jill Reece Carolina Luxury Brokers LLC

    194 N River Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
    • /23

      Est $212,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Capri Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28791

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 993 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      27 Capri Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28791

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Jackson Sterling Real Estate Partners, LLC

  • /48

    $1,500,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    20 Narrows Run Loop, Hendersonville, NC 28791

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,495,027

    Last Listing Agent Wyatt Listrom Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Fletcher

    20 Narrows Run Loop, Hendersonville, NC 28791
    • /24

      Est $332,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 S Woodridge View Ct, Hendersonville, NC 28791

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      55 S Woodridge View Ct, Hendersonville, NC 28791

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Smith Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home