16,880

Homes in ZIP Code 28792

Section Image
    • /24

      Est $416,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 Fox Den Ct, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      503 Fox Den Ct, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Hardin Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

  • /3

    $59,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $168,571 per Acre

    145 Carolina Cir Unit 8, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    This lot had a dwelling on it until Hurricane Helene destroyed it. Old dwelling was removed. Septic is installed. There is electricity to the property as well as city water. There is an existing well that is unusable because the local gas station fuel tank leaked and contaminated the ground water, so this property is on city water. PLEASE USE CAUTION for children and pets because of the broken

    Debbie Fox Weichert Realtors Mountain Executives

    145 Carolina Cir Unit 8, Hendersonville, NC 28792
  • /44

    $537,750

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    177 Shadow Run Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miriam McKinney Ivester Jackson Blackstream

    177 Shadow Run Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792
    • /27

      Est $420,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Gray Wolf Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      23 Gray Wolf Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hayes Albea Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

  • /9

    $447,500

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.88 Acres
    • $155,382 per Acre

    0000 E Garden Trail Unit Lot 35, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    $15,000 buyer credit at closing for this spectacular mountain top lot. Light will dance from sunrise to sunset with the expansive SE & SW exposure. At nearly 3500' elevation, this lot sits on Sprout's ridge and offers a gently sloping build site to a nearly flat back yard area. Your dream home site has a 5 BR septic permit in place. Sprout offers community gardens and miles of hiking and mountain

    Rebecca Dougherty Walnut Cove Realty/Allen Tate/Beverly-Hanks

    0000 E Garden Trail Unit Lot 35, Hendersonville, NC 28792
  • /27

    $57,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    000 Bobs Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $55,882 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Savanna Blackwell Eclat Realty + Co

    000 Bobs Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792
    • /28

      Est $281,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      1706 Deermouse Way, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1706 Deermouse Way, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Fouts NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /22

    $279,000

    New Construction $17K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft

    358 Creekview Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    Enjoy simple living with our new construction townhomes! This floorplan offers a large kitchen complete with island, ss appliances and tile backsplash, an open living area and plenty of storage space. The primary suite with attached bath, along with two other bedrooms can be found on the second floor. *Home features are subject to change without notice. Internet service not included. Sq footages

    Diane Skillman DR Horton Inc

    358 Creekview Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792
  • /23

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    425 Bird Haven Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,748

    Last Listing Agent Kay Condon Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    425 Bird Haven Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792
    • /28

      Est $403,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Gray Wolf Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      17 Gray Wolf Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $466,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Virkler Vylla Home

  • /37

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $16,667 per Acre

    88 Summer Shade Ct, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    Build your dream home on this large, wooded home site in a country setting that provides privacy and convenience too! The beautiful community of Old Orchard is peaceful and tranquil and offers residents private access to a pool, clubhouse, creek and picnic areas. Easily accessible from Hendersonville, Lake Lure and Chimney Rock, and just minutes to I-26. 4 Bedroom Septic Permit on file from 2007.

    Sarah Smith Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    88 Summer Shade Ct, Hendersonville, NC 28792
  • /30

    $523,890

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    545 Fox Cove Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,393

    Last Listing Agent James Preston DR Horton Inc

    545 Fox Cove Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792
    • /20

      Est $286,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      2105 Deermouse Way, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2105 Deermouse Way, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jean Gatlin Keller Williams Professionals

  • /2

    $680,400

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    294 Maple Knoll Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    Amazing long Range Views, luxury home is the epitome of contemporary living, showcasing impeccable craftsmanship, attention to detail, and modern comfort. With a single-story ranch-style design spanning 1,890 square feet. The home features 3 generously sized bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, providing ample space for family and guests. The heart of the home is the modern kitchen, complete with granite

    Bennett Hodgins Orchards Properties

    294 Maple Knoll Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792
  • /27

    $367,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    58 Caroline Valley Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,168

    Last Listing Agent Melody Hinkle DR Horton Inc

    58 Caroline Valley Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792
    • /23

      Est $271,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      2103 Deermouse Way, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2103 Deermouse Way, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Moncrief Apple Country Realty LLC

  • /28

    $349,990

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM $29K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft

    129 Willowbrook Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    Enjoy the ease of main-level living in this beautifully updated home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1,333 sq ft of thoughtfully designed space on a level 0.25-acre lot. Built in 1973, the property has been modernized with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and a newly renovated spa-inspired primary bathroom. The kitchen offers a subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and

    Tina White RE/MAX Executive

    129 Willowbrook Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792
  • /36

    $255,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    119 John Lee Montgomery Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,989

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Hardin Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    119 John Lee Montgomery Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792
    • /35

      Est $288,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      2003 Deermouse Way, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2003 Deermouse Way, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Marshall Marshall Real Estate Inc.

  • /26

    $399,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft

    18 N Bear View Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    Stunning Artist-Inspired Mountain Cottage!This one-of-a-kind mountain retreat is filled with character, craftsmanship, and an absolutely incredible setting! Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Hendersonville’s shopping and dining, with easy access to Lake Lure and Asheville.Inside, you’ll love the abundance of natural light, custom walnut countertops, stainless steel

    Kathryn Watkins Century 21 Connected

    18 N Bear View Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792
  • /47

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    158 Windy Acres Knoll Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,742

    Last Listing Agent John Duncan Seller Solutions

    158 Windy Acres Knoll Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792
    • /36

      Est $289,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      1903 Deermouse Way, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1903 Deermouse Way, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,900
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Humiston Century 21 Connected

  • /44

    $995,000

    $1M PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    38 Southern Visions Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    Discover this beautiful Estate home with swimming pool, pond, and 3.99 acres for your privacy or future development. The home features handsome hardwood floors, 3BR's with split BR design, 3.5BA's with tile, and office. The large kitchen with double islands opens to the wonderful family room. Enjoy the outdoor living on the back deck and pool area. This property has an additional 19.2 acres with

    Hayes Albea Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    38 Southern Visions Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792
  • /23

    $318,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    37 Bittersweet Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Sitton Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    37 Bittersweet Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792
    • /18

      Est $281,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      2405 Deermouse Way, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2405 Deermouse Way, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Toop United Brokers Ltd

  • /48

    $600,000

    New Construction $73K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    20 Maple Knoll Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    This newly constructed luxury spec home is the epitome of contemporary living, showcasing impeccable craftsmanship, attention to detail, and modern comfort. With a single-story ranch-style design spanning 1,870 square feet. The home features 3 generously sized bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, providing ample space for family and guests. The heart of the home is the modern kitchen, complete with granite

    Bennett Hodgins Orchards Properties

    20 Maple Knoll Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792
  • /41

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    243 Salisbury Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,808

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Howell Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    243 Salisbury Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792
    • /25

      Est $341,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 Fox Den Ct, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      602 Fox Den Ct, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Hardin Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

  • /34

    $435,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft

    88 Star Point Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    Welcome to 88 Star Point Dr in Hendersonville-an off-frame modular by Apex Homes on a quiet cul-de-sac. This 3BR/2BA split-bedroom home offers 1-level living with vaulted ceilings, skylights, a wood-burning fireplace, and luxury vinyl plank floors. The kitchen features granite counters, pantry, and full appliance package including French-door fridge. All bedrooms have walk-in closets. Laundry

    Billy Taylor Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Fletcher

    88 Star Point Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792
  • /9

    $26,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    000 Silverglen Way, Edneyville, NC 28792

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $21,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Kirk XSell Upstate

    000 Silverglen Way, Edneyville, NC 28792
    • /30

      Est $250,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Deermouse Way, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1004 Deermouse Way, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Merle Reese Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

  • /21

    $449,000

    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $178,884 per Acre

    TBD Summit Trail Dr Unit 26, Fruitland, NC 28792

    Discover sweeping, panoramic views of the Blue Ridge Mountains from every direction at Homesite 26 in Sprout. Perched at the summit, this exceptional 2.5-acre homesite offers the perfect setting for your mountain retreat. With a desirable south/southwest orientation, you’ll enjoy vibrant, long-lasting sunsets from your back deck and peaceful, misty sunrises from your front porch each morning. The

    Ashley Auldredge TFM Carolina LLC

    TBD Summit Trail Dr Unit 26, Fruitland, NC 28792
  • /16

    $205,700

    Sold May 05, 2026

    4 N Marjorie Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ali Thomas Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    4 N Marjorie Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792
    • /43

      Est $331,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Fox Den Ct, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      302 Fox Den Ct, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Fouts NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /16

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 2.55 Acres
    • $137,255 per Acre

    Lot 117 Autumn Sky Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    ***Rare and Stunning Homesite with Long-Range Mountain Views*** Discover a truly exceptional 2.55-acre homesite offering an easy build and breathtaking south-facing, long-range mountain views overlooking the community’s HOA green space. Located just a short stroll from the Grand Highlands Lodge, residents enjoy access to a state-of-the-art fitness center, library, game room, and catering kitchen.

Lot 117 Autumn Sky Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792
  • /18

    $483,190

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    58 Silverthorne Ct, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,089

    Last Listing Agent James Preston DR Horton Inc

    58 Silverthorne Ct, Hendersonville, NC 28792
    • /32

      Est $433,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Gray Wolf Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      28 Gray Wolf Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Fouts NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /6

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 7.89 Acres
    • $20,279 per Acre

    1170 Gabe Laughter Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    Views, views, views! This property is truly a rare gem, offering breathtaking panoramic views that can be enjoyed from sunrise to sunset. The setting offers privacy, peace, and a true connection to nature, making it ideal for a retreat or personal residence. This is a MUST-see property to appreciate. Bring your vision and get ready to enjoy the impeccable views year-round. The road has washed

    Pamela Sabo Hollifield & Company Properties Inc.

    1170 Gabe Laughter Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792
  • /33

    $179,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    11 Grand Canyon Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,790

    Last Listing Agent Bob Gordon Epique Inc.

    11 Grand Canyon Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792
    • /48

      Est $449,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Gray Wolf Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      42 Gray Wolf Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • $257/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Fouts NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home