16,340

Recently Sold Hennepin County MN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $345,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    590 36th Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,482

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Clapper Maker Real Estate LLC

    590 36th Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418
  • /23

    $325,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    8501 Blaisdell Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,294

    Last Listing Agent Paulo Mora RE/MAX Results

    8501 Blaisdell Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55420
  • /15

    $799,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    14830 106th Ave N, Maple Grove, MN 55369

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,707

    David Weekley Homes Rush Hollow - The Estates

    14830 106th Ave N, Maple Grove, MN 55369
  • /10

    $100,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    10501 Cedar Lake Rd Unit 212, Hopkins, MN 55305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,681

    Last Listing Agent Chad Sellers Minnesota Property Shop

    10501 Cedar Lake Rd Unit 212, Hopkins, MN 55305
  • /25

    $315,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    9001 Sawgrass Glen, Osseo, MN 55311

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,958

    Last Listing Agent Mary Schumann Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    9001 Sawgrass Glen, Osseo, MN 55311
  • /27

    $425,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6015 James Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,686

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Crouch RE/MAX Results

    6015 James Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419
  • /41

    $322,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    5232 43rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55417

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,070

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Eisenberg Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    5232 43rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55417
  • /30

    $270,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    17812 66th Ave N, Osseo, MN 55311

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,188

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Hansen RE/MAX Results

    17812 66th Ave N, Osseo, MN 55311
  • /26

    $393,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    13830 Sunnyslope Dr, Osseo, MN 55311

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,588

    Last Listing Agent Jo Damhof Edina Realty, Inc.

    13830 Sunnyslope Dr, Osseo, MN 55311
  • /37

    $617,500 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4545 Terraceview Ln N, Plymouth, MN 55446

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,002

    Last Listing Agent Jim DiOrio RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    4545 Terraceview Ln N, Plymouth, MN 55446
  • /38

    $450,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3950 Brunswick Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,348

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Jondahl Anderson Realty

    3950 Brunswick Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
  • /18

    $332,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3204 5th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,931

    Last Listing Agent Sophie Hantzes Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    3204 5th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  • /53

    $430,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1240 S 2nd St Unit 723, Minneapolis, MN 55415

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,530

    Last Listing Agent Patrick White RE/MAX Results

    1240 S 2nd St Unit 723, Minneapolis, MN 55415
  • /33

    $460,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    10935 Thomas Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,749

    Last Listing Agent Jose Llort National Realty Guild

    10935 Thomas Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431
  • /52

    $405,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7344 Stevens Ave, Richfield, MN 55423

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,663

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Lindquist LPT Realty, LLC

    7344 Stevens Ave, Richfield, MN 55423
  • /22

    $400,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3401 Yukon Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,123

    Last Listing Agent Joe Kasel RE/MAX Results

    3401 Yukon Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426
  • /53

    $550,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5901 106th Ave N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55443

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,810

    Last Listing Agent Perry Platisha First Equity Real Estate, LLC

    5901 106th Ave N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55443
  • /44

    $370,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    11708 Jersey Ave N, Champlin, MN 55316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,480

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Lomando JPW Realty

    11708 Jersey Ave N, Champlin, MN 55316
  • /30

    $270,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    621 5th Ave S, Hopkins, MN 55343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,803

    Last Listing Agent Devon Walton HOMESTEAD ROAD

    621 5th Ave S, Hopkins, MN 55343
  • /32

    $375,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3856 45th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,893

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Devane Real Broker, LLC

    3856 45th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home