32

Recently Sold Henning, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    240 Bud Jennings Rd, Henning, TN 38041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Whiteside Lankford Realty Co.

    240 Bud Jennings Rd, Henning, TN 38041
  • /36

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    0 Faye Barfield Rd, Henning, TN 38041

    • Land
    • 176 Acres
    • $3,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Monk Whitetail Properties Real Esta

    0 Faye Barfield Rd, Henning, TN 38041
  • /15

    $15,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    0 Luckett Three Points Rd Unit RTC3111453, Henning, TN 38041

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $16,484 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $12,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    7691 Lightfoot Luckett Rd, Henning, TN 38041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $12/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Maclin Unique Properties

    7691 Lightfoot Luckett Rd, Henning, TN 38041
  • /2

    $12,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    80 Charlestown Rd, Henning, TN 38041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $12/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Maclin Unique Properties

    80 Charlestown Rd, Henning, TN 38041
  • /16

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2930 Lovelace Crossing Rd, Henning, TN 38041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,287

    Last Listing Agent Rita Driver All Stars Realty

    2930 Lovelace Crossing Rd, Henning, TN 38041
  • /35

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8055 Tennessee 87, Henning, TN 38041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Worley Unique Properties

    8055 Tennessee 87, Henning, TN 38041
  • /2

    $12,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    115 Charlestown Rd, Henning, TN 38041

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $16/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Maclin Unique Properties

    115 Charlestown Rd, Henning, TN 38041
  • /40

    $225,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft

    297 Joe Barfield Rd, Henning, TN 38041

    Experience the feel of the country in this 3BR home located on 2.47 ac. With 3BR and 1.5 baths. This one will have you feeling right at home with separate living room and added den. The rear covered patio will have you searching for wild life crossing your property as you view the sunset. Everything is freshly renovated with the look of a new home. Schedule your showing today!! Some rooms have

    Barbara Wilson Unique Properties

    297 Joe Barfield Rd, Henning, TN 38041
  • /40

    $23,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    465 Thum Ave, Henning, TN 38041

    • 5 Beds
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $9/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,597

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Worley Unique Properties

    465 Thum Ave, Henning, TN 38041
  • /32

    $82,700

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    398 S Main St, Henning, TN 38041

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,544

    Last Listing Agent Emma Simpson Unique Properties

    398 S Main St, Henning, TN 38041
  • /40

    $401,800

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3690 Lovelace Crossing Rd, Henning, TN 38041

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,254

    Last Listing Agent Jason Wallace Keller Williams Realty

    3690 Lovelace Crossing Rd, Henning, TN 38041
  • /15

    $15,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    LOT #12 Luckett Three Points Rd, Henning, TN 38041

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $16,484 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Harrald Epique Realty

    LOT #12 Luckett Three Points Rd, Henning, TN 38041
  • /20

    $34,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    400 Barfield Ave, Henning, TN 38041

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $11/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,703

    Last Listing Agent Javanha Davis Adaro Realty, Inc.

    400 Barfield Ave, Henning, TN 38041
  • /13

    $135,250

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    297 Joe Barfield Rd, Henning, TN 38041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,092

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Wilson Unique Properties

    297 Joe Barfield Rd, Henning, TN 38041
  • /2

    $12,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    116 Charlestown Rd, Henning, TN 38041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $12/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Maclin Unique Properties

    116 Charlestown Rd, Henning, TN 38041
  • /2

    $12,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    60 Charlestown Rd, Henning, TN 38041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $12/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Maclin Unique Properties

    60 Charlestown Rd, Henning, TN 38041
  • /7

    $8,800

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    0 Montgomery St, Henning, TN 38041

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $8,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 780% Above List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Ann Smalley-Ward Fisher Realty & Auction

    0 Montgomery St, Henning, TN 38041
  • /14

    $15,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    0 Three Points Cove Unit RTC3111449, Henning, TN 38041

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $18,293 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    0 Three Points Cove Unit RTC3111449, Henning, TN 38041
  • /2

    $12,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    87 Charlestown Rd, Henning, TN 38041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $12/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Maclin Unique Properties

    87 Charlestown Rd, Henning, TN 38041
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1240 Crutcher Rd, Henning, TN 38041

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 306 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,217

    Last Listing Agent Reese Gaines Lankford Realty Co.

    1240 Crutcher Rd, Henning, TN 38041
  • /2

    $12,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    7749 Lightfoot Luckett Rd, Henning, TN 38041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $12/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Maclin Unique Properties

    7749 Lightfoot Luckett Rd, Henning, TN 38041
  • /14

    $15,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    LOT #9 Three Points Cove, Henning, TN 38041

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $18,293 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 206 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Harrald Epique Realty

    LOT #9 Three Points Cove, Henning, TN 38041
  • /2

    $12,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    105 Charlestown Rd, Henning, TN 38041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $12/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Maclin Unique Properties

    105 Charlestown Rd, Henning, TN 38041
  • /2

    $12,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    7725 Lightfoot Luckett Rd, Henning, TN 38041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $12/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Maclin Unique Properties

    7725 Lightfoot Luckett Rd, Henning, TN 38041
  • /21

    $19,999

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    44 Martha Cove, Ripley, TN 38063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $11/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Harrald Epique Realty

    44 Martha Cove, Ripley, TN 38063
  • /2

    $12,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    110 Charlestown Rd, Henning, TN 38041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $12/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Maclin Unique Properties

    110 Charlestown Rd, Henning, TN 38041
  • /11

    $120,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    556 Cody Ln, Henning, TN 38041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,568

    Last Listing Agent Brian Maclin Unique Properties

    556 Cody Ln, Henning, TN 38041
  • /34

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    95 Three Point Cove, Henning, TN 38041

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,343

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Worley Unique Properties

    95 Three Point Cove, Henning, TN 38041
  • /30

    $50,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    528 Old Fulton Rd, Henning, TN 38041

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,467

    Last Listing Agent Emma Simpson Unique Properties

    528 Old Fulton Rd, Henning, TN 38041
  • /25

    $40,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    69 Crutcher Lake Rd, Henning, TN 38041

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,323

    Last Listing Agent Emma Simpson Unique Properties

    69 Crutcher Lake Rd, Henning, TN 38041
  • /2

    $12,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    71 Charlestown Rd, Henning, TN 38063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $12/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Maclin Unique Properties

    71 Charlestown Rd, Henning, TN 38063
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home