10,598

Homes in ZIP Code 23238

Section Image
  • /48

    $580,240

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    9459 Tesserae Way, Richmond, VA 23238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,162

    Last Listing Agent Melony Fuller HHHunt Realty Inc

    9459 Tesserae Way, Richmond, VA 23238
    • /50

      Est $351,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      11815 Eastkent Square, Henrico, VA 23238

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      11815 Eastkent Square, Henrico, VA 23238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $361,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mahood Fonville Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /7

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $164,908 per Acre

    0 Creekmore Rd Unit 2530758, Goochland, VA 23238

    1.5 acre lot in Goochland County, wooded lot, close proximity to Richmond Country Club.

    Marc Austin Highfill Exit First Realty

    0 Creekmore Rd Unit 2530758, Goochland, VA 23238
  • /4

    $1,974,133

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    12413 Bluffton Ridge Ct, Richmond, VA 23238

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,008,000

    Last Listing Agent Scott Shaheen Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    12413 Bluffton Ridge Ct, Richmond, VA 23238
    • /39

      Est $593,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      2005 Rockstone Place, Henrico, VA 23238

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2005 Rockstone Place, Henrico, VA 23238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry Mills Joyner Fine Properties

  • /29

    $475,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft

    1902 Willow Cove Cir, Henrico, VA 23238

    Carefree living in the quiet, tucked away neighborhood of Willow Glen in the heart of the Raintree, Gayton Forest areas of western Henrico County! Excellent condition and well maintained letting you move right in to enjoy the one floor living with additional guest or flex space on 2nd floor. Through the white picket fence to the inviting front porch, and entering the vaulted foyer you will feel

    Louise Thompson Visionary Vistas

    1902 Willow Cove Cir, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /45

    $317,500

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1743 Raintree Commons Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,032

    Last Listing Agent Raven Sickal Open Gate Realty Group

    1743 Raintree Commons Dr, Henrico, VA 23238
    • /46

      Est $589,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      1943 Hickoryridge Rd, Henrico, VA 23238

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1943 Hickoryridge Rd, Henrico, VA 23238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $531,800
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marci Andrews Samson Properties

  • /24

    $300,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    1989 Airy Cir, Henrico, VA 23238

    Welcome to 1989 Airy Circle! This beautifully end-unit townhouse offers an exceptional layout and inviting spaces throughout. Step in from the charming front porch to find an open-concept first floor featuring rich hardwood floors. The front living room provides flexible space—perfect for a home office or an additional sitting room. The family room features a cozy wood-burning fireplace (being

    Kay Brown Long & Foster REALTORS

    1989 Airy Cir, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /42

    $399,999

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    10816 Stanton Way, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,909

    Last Listing Agent Janice Taylor RE/MAX Commonwealth

    10816 Stanton Way, Henrico, VA 23238
    • /48

      Est $365,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      2529 Wanstead Ct, Henrico, VA 23238

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2529 Wanstead Ct, Henrico, VA 23238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Figg Long & Foster

  • /48

    $585,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    1507 Harborough Ct, Henrico, VA 23238

    Welcome to 1507 Harborough Court, a classic brick home tucked on a quiet cul-de-sac in the sought-after Kingsley neighborhood. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence sits on a beautifully level lot and offers a thoughtful blend of traditional charm and comfortable living spaces. A formal foyer welcomes you, flanked by an elegant dining room with crown molding and fireplace—perfect for gatherings. The

    Mahood Fonville Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    1507 Harborough Ct, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /42

    $503,777

    Sold May 06, 2026

    10101 Idlebrook Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,375

    Last Listing Agent Monte Todd Long & Foster REALTORS

    10101 Idlebrook Dr, Henrico, VA 23238
    • /37

      Est $413,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Giltspur Rd, Henrico, VA 23238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1300 Giltspur Rd, Henrico, VA 23238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Wilson RVA Realty, Inc

  • /35

    $229,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft

    1509 Bronwyn Rd Unit 303, Henrico, VA 23238

    Welcome to 1509 Bronwyn Rd #303, a spacious and well-maintained condo located in the highly desirable Regency Woods community in the heart of the West End. Offering three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and over 1,300 square feet of living space, this rarely available larger floor plan provides both comfort and functionality. Inside, you’ll find bright, open living areas designed for easy everyday

    Charlott Sickal BHHS PenFed Realty

    1509 Bronwyn Rd Unit 303, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /32

    $505,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1403 Westbriar Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,585

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Waters Village Concepts Realty Group

    1403 Westbriar Dr, Henrico, VA 23238
    • /31

      Est $300,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      2232 Brightmoor Ct, Henrico, VA 23238

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2232 Brightmoor Ct, Henrico, VA 23238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,500
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dottie Brooks New Market Realty

  • /2

    $1,749,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,181 Sq Ft

    813 Colony Bluff Place, Henrico, VA 23238

    Stephanie Brown Real Broker LLC

    813 Colony Bluff Place, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /39

    $1,000,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    167 Buttonbush, Richmond, VA 23238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $992,474

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Ebanks Long & Foster REALTORS

    167 Buttonbush, Richmond, VA 23238
    • /49

      Est $295,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      1561 United Ct, Henrico, VA 23238

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1561 United Ct, Henrico, VA 23238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Gilbert BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /48

    $1,299,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,122 Sq Ft

    15611 Mosaic Creek Blvd, Richmond, VA 23238

    Experience inspired living in Goochland’s premier 55+ community. This 2023-built home has been masterfully reimagined to offer over 5,100 square feet of open, light-filled luxury — perfectly designed for entertaining, creating, and celebrating every day. The main level showcases soaring two-story living and dining areas with serene woodland views, a stunning gourmet kitchen with GE Monogram and

    Gary Duda Engel & Volkers Richmond

    15611 Mosaic Creek Blvd, Richmond, VA 23238
  • /2

    $4,750,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    265 Pembroke Ln, Richmond, VA 23238

    • 5 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 12,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,789,354

    Last Listing Agent Pam Diemer Long & Foster REALTORS

    265 Pembroke Ln, Richmond, VA 23238
    • /50

      Est $225,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      1501 Thistle Rd Unit 204, Henrico, VA 23238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1501 Thistle Rd Unit 204, Henrico, VA 23238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Hall The RVA Group Realty

  • /50

    $1,550,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,215 Sq Ft

    273 Pembroke Ln, Richmond, VA 23238

    A rare opportunity to own a custom, contemporary-international style home in the coveted Pembroke neighborhood along the River Road corridor awaits. This home features large picture windows in all but two spaces in the home, bathing the interiors in light throughout the day and the night. Built w/ cutting-edge sustainable techniques at the time, the home remains energy-efficient and features a

    Jaime Ebanks Long & Foster REALTORS

    273 Pembroke Ln, Richmond, VA 23238
  • /39

    $622,350

    Sold May 29, 2025

    11421 Hilbingdon Rd, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,985

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Loth The Kerzanet Group LLC

    11421 Hilbingdon Rd, Henrico, VA 23238
    • /31

      Est $618,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      1712 Cloister Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1712 Cloister Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Donohue Long & Foster

  • /35

    $495,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft

    10123 Idlebrook Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

    Airy 10123 Idlebrook Drive is ready for its next chapter! This 4-bed, 2.5 bath Raintree gem boasts kitchen and system upgrades on a private lot that backs up to Deep Run Creek. Buyers are welcomed into a sunny entry hall with large coat closet and powder room. To the left, gather in the formal living room, featuring large west-facing windows and easy flow to rear dining room. This beautifully

    Rebecca Horton River Fox Realty

    10123 Idlebrook Dr, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /31

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2003 Ridge Stone Ct, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,070

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Nance Compass

    2003 Ridge Stone Ct, Henrico, VA 23238
    • /29

      Est $375,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      11802 Edinborough Square, Henrico, VA 23238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      11802 Edinborough Square, Henrico, VA 23238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Ebanks Long & Foster

  • /30

    $569,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft

    9305 Citrine Run, Richmond, VA 23238

    BEAUTIFUL 2 BEDROOM 2.5 BATH HOME IN THE 55+ COMMUNITY OF MOSAIC IS READY FOR NEW OWNERS! Built in 2022, this home is practically new! Step in to find an open floor plan featuring a family room, an eat in kitchen with Quartz countertops, SS appliances, gas cooking, island with breakfast bar and 6X2 pantry and a half bath. The first level also features the primary bedroom with a 10X6 WIC and ATT

    Marc Austin Highfill Exit First Realty

    9305 Citrine Run, Richmond, VA 23238
  • /3

    $649,110

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    9450 Tesserae Way, Richmond, VA 23238

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,216

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Wallace SM Brokerage LLC

    9450 Tesserae Way, Richmond, VA 23238
    • /33

      Est $234,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      1509 Bronwyn Rd Unit 304, Henrico, VA 23238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1509 Bronwyn Rd Unit 304, Henrico, VA 23238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ethan Oates CapCenter

  • /45

    $1,980,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,556 Sq Ft

    12433 Bluffton Ridge Ct, Richmond, VA 23238

    This stunning Southern-inspired Lowcountry home, designed by Allison Ramsey Architects and expertly built by Eagle Construction, blends timeless elegance with everyday comfort. Located in The Blufftons, it features a spacious first-floor primary en-suite for easy living. A welcoming foyer and mudroom leads into a warm family room with a handsome brick fireplace. The chef’s kitchen is beautifully

    Scott Ruth Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    12433 Bluffton Ridge Ct, Richmond, VA 23238
  • /50

    $975,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    400 Weston Way, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,006,592

    Last Listing Agent Renee Sheehy High Net Worth Properties

    400 Weston Way, Henrico, VA 23238
    • /37

      Est $661,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      1608 Swansbury Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1608 Swansbury Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,969
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sally Hawthorne Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /29

    $400,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft

    11213 Pinewood Ct, Henrico, VA 23238

    Bright and beautifully updated, this 3-bedroom, 2.1-bath home offers 1,477 square feet of comfortable, move-in-ready living on a desirable corner lot. Fresh interior paint, a new roof, updated windows, and newer appliances set the tone for low-maintenance living. The kitchen shines with modern updates, while major systems provide peace of mind with a 2019 hot water heater and a 2021 HVAC. Natural

    Jamie Younger Long & Foster

    11213 Pinewood Ct, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /15

    $296,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    13060 River Rd, Richmond, VA 23238

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,684

    Last Listing Agent Wade Randolph Premier Choice Realty

    13060 River Rd, Richmond, VA 23238
    • /50

      Est $290,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      1619 Congressional Ct, Henrico, VA 23238

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1619 Congressional Ct, Henrico, VA 23238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Valentine Valentine Properties

  • /51

    $1,499,950

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,298 Sq Ft

    801 Colony Bluff Place, Henrico, VA 23238

    Stunning home in highly desired River Road corridor; this one has it all. Custom built home featuring extensive detail in every way from arched doorways, triple dental crown moldings, transoms over many doors for maximum light, stainless steel warming shelf over Chefs gas stove with 6 burners and gridle, 3 ovens and microwave, wine frig and ice maker. This is an entertainers dream home, amazing

    Jimmy Benson Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    801 Colony Bluff Place, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /36

    $411,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1005 Westbriar Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,895

    Last Listing Agent Stoney Marshall Hometown Realty Services Inc

    1005 Westbriar Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home