11,988

Henry County, MO Homes

Section Image
    • /33

      Est $452,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      4947 NE County Road 14003, Montrose, MO 64770

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4947 NE County Road 14003, Montrose, MO 64770

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Symes Bravo Realty LLC

  • /49

    $674,830

    • Land
    • 75.4 Acres
    • $8,950 per Acre

    00 NE 601 Rd, Calhoun, MO 65323

    Exceptional opportunity to own versatile acreage with a perfect blend of pasture and timber. This property features approximately 7 acres of established native grasses including Big Bluestem, Little Bluestem, and Indian Grass. Two ponds provide water sources for livestock and attract wildlife. A cross fence is already in place, allowing for convenient rotational grazing potential. In addition,

    Emily Burke Golden Valley Realty Group

    00 NE 601 Rd, Calhoun, MO 65323
  • /23

    $274,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    504 N Price Ln, Clinton, MO 64735

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,785

    Last Listing Agent Gerad Wombles EXP Realty LLC

    504 N Price Ln, Clinton, MO 64735
    • /15

      Est $122,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      704 S Main St, Clinton, MO 64735

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      704 S Main St, Clinton, MO 64735

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gerad Wombles EXP Realty LLC

  • /41

    $165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft

    401 E Jackson St, Windsor, MO 65360

    So much to love about this charming story and a half home located on a corner not. You will feel at home the minute you move in. There are two bedrooms and one bath on the main level and an amazing master suite on the upper level boasting, large closets, and plenty of room for a king size bed. Also, on the upper level is a bonus area perfect for an office, TV room, playroom.....the possibilities

    Michelle Hoskins Old Drum Real Estate

    401 E Jackson St, Windsor, MO 65360
  • /26

    $289,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    313 Jamestown Dr, Clinton, MO 64735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,364

    Last Listing Agent Wade Sell Platinum Realty LLC

    313 Jamestown Dr, Clinton, MO 64735
    • /8

      Est $83,564

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Phelps St, Windsor, MO 65360

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      214 Phelps St, Windsor, MO 65360

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Blackshere 1st Class Real Estate KC

  • /51

    $489,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft

    1031 NE 301 Rd, Leeton, MO 64761

    This stunning 1870 farmhouse has been meticulously renovated from top to bottom in 2023, preserving its rich historic character while delivering modern comfort and exceptional quality throughout. All-new electrical system throughout. Plumbing fully updated with modern PEX piping. Added insulation everywhere for outstanding energy efficiency. Roof replaced just 8 years ago. HVAC system (propane

    Kerrie Shumate Midwest Realty and Auction

    1031 NE 301 Rd, Leeton, MO 64761
  • /27

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    302 SE 901 Rd, Clinton, MO 64735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,255

    Last Listing Agent Amy Arndorfer Premium Realty Group LLC

    302 SE 901 Rd, Clinton, MO 64735
    • /24

      Est $169,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      900 N 3rd St, Clinton, MO 64735

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      900 N 3rd St, Clinton, MO 64735

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mackenzie Charles Anstine Realty & Auction, LLC

  • /5

    $125,000

    • Land

    316 S 2nd St, Clinton, MO 64735

    Outstanding Location for your new business! The corner of Ohio St. and 2nd St. with additional alley access. Very high traffic count and great visibility. Perfect for building exactly what you want. Come take a look!

    John Hill RE/MAX TRUMAN LAKE

    316 S 2nd St, Clinton, MO 64735
  • /20

    $133,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    306 Montgomery St, Windsor, MO 65360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,223

    Last Listing Agent Jeneen DeShong Old Drum Real Estate

    306 Montgomery St, Windsor, MO 65360
    • /26

      Est $196,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Spruce Ln, Windsor, MO 65360

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      106 Spruce Ln, Windsor, MO 65360

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Denise Markworth ACTION REALTY COMPANY

  • /9

    $267,000

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $8,900 per Acre

    7 NE 770 Rd, Clinton, MO 64735

    Beautiful 30 acres available in Clinton. Mostly cleared, equipped with a pond, private well, fencing and electric available to set up. Would be the perfect piece of land to build on and still have plenty of room for pasture for cattle or farming!

    Holt Homes Group Keller Williams

    7 NE 770 Rd, Clinton, MO 64735
  • /17

    $114,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    803 W Ohio St, Clinton, MO 64735

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,185

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Hann RE/MAX TRUMAN LAKE

    803 W Ohio St, Clinton, MO 64735
    • /44

      Est $135,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      874 SE 1291 Rd, Deep Water, MO 64740

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      874 SE 1291 Rd, Deep Water, MO 64740

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bret Brown United Country Real Estate Buckhorn Land & Home

  • /18

    $110,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft

    213 N 4th St, Clinton, MO 64735

    Welcome home to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath property that is move-in ready and full of opportunity. From the moment you walk in, you’ll appreciate the spacious open-concept layout that creates an easy, comfortable flow between the large living room and kitchen areas. The living room offers plenty of space to relax or entertain, while the generously sized kitchen provides room to cook, gather,

    Nicki Wall Platinum Realty LLC

    213 N 4th St, Clinton, MO 64735
  • /15

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1298 S E Hwy Pp County Rd, Clinton, MO 64735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danette Snapp RE/MAX Lifestyles

    1298 S E Hwy Pp County Rd, Clinton, MO 64735
    • /31

      Est $160,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 S County Line Rd, Windsor, MO 65360

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      113 S County Line Rd, Windsor, MO 65360

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sara Bugg EXP Realty LLC

  • /58

    $515,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,200 Sq Ft

    139 NE 2191p Ln, Clinton, MO 64735

    Custom Luxury Living on the 9th Hole of the Clinton Country Club Experience the perfect blend of elegance and comfort in this one-of-a-kind custom-built home designed to impress at every turn. With 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and over 4,600 finished square feet, this residence offers exceptional craftsmanship and attention to detail throughout. Recent upgrades enhance both style and peace of mind,

    James Long RE/MAX TRUMAN LAKE

    139 NE 2191p Ln, Clinton, MO 64735
  • /36

    $164,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    209 S Lawn St, Windsor, MO 65360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,207

    Last Listing Agent Sara Bugg EXP Realty LLC

    209 S Lawn St, Windsor, MO 65360
    • /33

      Est $215,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 W Glendale Dr, Clinton, MO 64735

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      109 W Glendale Dr, Clinton, MO 64735

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ruby Huisman RE/MAX

  • /21

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 5.05 Acres
    • $13,842 per Acre

    101 SE 315 Rd, Clinton, MO 64735

    Beautiful 5-acre lot located in the stunning Hedgewood Estates subdivision, just southeast of Clinton. This property offers a peaceful, picturesque setting with wide-open views, mature trees, and abundant wildlife. This lot is perfect for building your dream home. Enjoy the tranquility of country living while still being conveniently close to town. Electricity and water available. The subdivision

    Sara Bugg EXP Realty LLC

    101 SE 315 Rd, Clinton, MO 64735
  • /5

    $560,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    0 NW 1501 Rd, White Oak Township, MO 64788

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Laizure Integrity 1st Real Estate Solutions

    0 NW 1501 Rd, White Oak Township, MO 64788
    • /28

      Est $164,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 E Elm St, Clinton, MO 64735

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      304 E Elm St, Clinton, MO 64735

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 132 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Micheal Wilfong EXP Realty LLC

  • /13

    $89,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 665 Sq Ft

    205 N 8th St, Clinton, MO 64735

    Charming 1 bed, 1 bath bungalow nestled in a quiet neighborhood and full of cozy appeal! This home offers a great location with easy access to nearby amenities while still providing a peaceful setting. Enjoy relaxing mornings on the covered front porch or unwind in the evenings on the back deck overlooking the yard. Inside, you’ll find a spacious eat-in kitchen, perfect for everyday living or

    Dillon Wing RE/MAX TRUMAN LAKE

    205 N 8th St, Clinton, MO 64735
  • /39

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    608 NW 1001st Rd, Urich, MO 64788

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,814

    Last Listing Agent Paula Voss NextHome Gadwood Group

    608 NW 1001st Rd, Urich, MO 64788
    • /19

      Est $246,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 N Baird St, Clinton, MO 64735

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      200 N Baird St, Clinton, MO 64735

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Wareham Golden Valley Realty Group

  • /29

    $279,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft

    511 N Price Ln, Clinton, MO 64735

    Welcome to this beautiful two story Tudor Charmer! Do you need space? Don't miss this FIVE bedroom two bath home (not including basement area). Endless areas to host or relax with the whole family. Large living room, large foyer, large dining room. Bonus family room/den with wood burning fireplace. Main floor bedroom and bath. Upper level has a laundry room, FOUR bedrooms and a bathroom with two

    STACEY SHANKS EXP Realty LLC

    511 N Price Ln, Clinton, MO 64735
  • /20

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1103 S Water St, Clinton, MO 64735

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,404

    Last Listing Agent Lora Anstine Anstine Realty & Auction, LLC

    1103 S Water St, Clinton, MO 64735
    • /42

      Est $442,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      2010 S 8th St, Clinton, MO 64735

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2010 S 8th St, Clinton, MO 64735

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

• /14

    $45,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,282 Sq Ft

    812 S Main St, Clinton, MO 64735

    This property has so many possibilities! The 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home is just waiting for a complete remodel and update to be turned into a charming little home or investment property. The extra large corner lot has a fenced backyard that is perfect for kids and pets and still have plenty of room to add a garage and/or garden space! The large front porch adds to the vintage charge. Located only

    KAREN JOHNSON Premiere Realty

    812 S Main St, Clinton, MO 64735
  • /36

    $159,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1027 SE 101 Private Rd, Deepwater, MO 64740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Hann RE/MAX TRUMAN LAKE

    1027 SE 101 Private Rd, Deepwater, MO 64740
    • /23

      Est $291,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 W Calvird Dr, Clinton, MO 64735

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      104 W Calvird Dr, Clinton, MO 64735

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Burke Golden Valley Realty Group

  • /11

    $155,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft

    603 W Florence St, Windsor, MO 65360

    Investment Opportunity~Great chance to own a well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home perfect for rental income. Looking to build investment portfolio, this one is for you. This property features a functional layout, solid construction and has been well cared for over the years. The highlight of the property is the 30x30 shop, offering plenty of space for storage, workshop use, hobbies or

    Michelle Hoskins Old Drum Real Estate

    603 W Florence St, Windsor, MO 65360
  • /44

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    783 SE 1231 Rd, Deepwater, MO 64740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,316

    Last Listing Agent David Vogt David L. Abbott Realty

    783 SE 1231 Rd, Deepwater, MO 64740
    • /2

      Est $137,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 W Ohio St, Clinton, MO 64735

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      306 W Ohio St, Clinton, MO 64735

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Anderson Platinum Realty LLC

  • /33

    $275,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft

    109 S Vansant St, Clinton, MO 64735

    Beautifully maintained split-level with a layout that just makes sense. The main living space features vaulted ceilings with an exposed beam, a fireplace, and great natural light that makes the whole area feel open and inviting. The kitchen and bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated, giving the home a fresh, move-in ready feel. The primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet and its own private

    Ali Parsons Real Broker, LLC-MO

    109 S Vansant St, Clinton, MO 64735
  • /51

    $829,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    111 NW 238 Private Rd, Clinton, MO 64735

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent STACEY SHANKS EXP Realty LLC

    111 NW 238 Private Rd, Clinton, MO 64735
    • /54

      Est $310,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      1704 S Washington St, Clinton, MO 64735

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1704 S Washington St, Clinton, MO 64735

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Corey Wells Golden Valley Realty Group

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home