24,931

Henry County, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Kings Mountain Rd, Collinsville, VA 24078

      0 Kings Mountain Rd, Collinsville, VA 24078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Sarver Sarver Properties

  • /11

    $99,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 867 Sq Ft

    149 Finley Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Welcome to 149 Finley Drive in Martinsville, a beautifully renovated home offering modern updates while maintaining classic charm. This property features fresh finishes throughout, making it an ideal option for buyers seeking a turnkey home. Recent renovations include updated flooring, fresh paint, upgraded fixtures, and refreshed living spaces designed for comfort and functionality. The home

    Priscilla Oropeza Divine Fog Realty Company

    149 Finley Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /33

    $202,500

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    3755 N Fork Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,269

    Last Listing Agent Terri Bredamus KW Martinsville

    3755 N Fork Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 Evergreen Dr, Spencer, VA 24165

      317 Evergreen Dr, Spencer, VA 24165

      Last Sold Summary

      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Clark Piedmont Realty

  • /2

    $6,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $5,576 per Acre

    0 Chatham Rd Unit 141146, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Just over 1 acre on Chatham Rd conveniently located about 15-20 min from Martinsville and Chatham. Sq. ft./lot size est. Information taken from tax assessment and/or seller. Sq. ft./lot size est. Information taken from tax assessment and/or seller.

    Angie Garcia The Spencer Group R.E. & Auction

    0 Chatham Rd Unit 141146, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /22

    $159,900

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3250 Sunset Rd, Collinsville, VA 24078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,052

    Last Listing Agent Donna Robertson KW Martinsville

    3250 Sunset Rd, Collinsville, VA 24078
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Beckford Way, Martinsville, VA 24112

      00 Beckford Way, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 437 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,500
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie Ancheta Piedmont Realty

  • /18

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    369 Smith Rd, Bassett, VA 24055

    Peaceful country living on 5 acres! Welcome to this well-kept 3 bedroom 2 bath doublewide nestled in a private setting on 5 beautiful acres in Henry County, Virginia. This home offers comfortable living with a spacious layout and plenty of room to enjoy the quiet surroundings. Experience peaceful living while still being just a short drive from Philpott Lake where boating, fishing, and outdoor

    Richard Sarver SARVER PROPERTIES LLC

    369 Smith Rd, Bassett, VA 24055
  • /30

    $130,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    421 Philpott Dam Rd, Bassett, VA 24055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,204

    Last Listing Agent Angie Ancheta Piedmont Realty

    421 Philpott Dam Rd, Bassett, VA 24055
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Poplar St, Ridgeway, VA 24148

      0 Poplar St, Ridgeway, VA 24148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 272 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Winikur Copper Key Realty, LLC

  • /91

    $850,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,762 Sq Ft

    1024 The Great Rd, Fieldale, VA 24089

    Step back into American history at Hillcroft, a distinguished county estate with roots tracing back to the 1700s. Built in five stages, this Colonial-style home stands along the historic Great Wagon Trail and spans 21 picturesque acres. Featuring 4 bedrooms, each with en-suite bath, with potential for an additional bedroom, and a total of 5.5 bathrooms, Hillcroft blends historic charm with modern

    Beverley Coleman Rives S. Brown REALTOR

    1024 The Great Rd, Fieldale, VA 24089
  • /2

    $352,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    315 Governor's Ln, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,796

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Office Non Member Office

    315 Governor's Ln, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /12

      Est $125,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Crystal View Ln, Bassett, VA 24055

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      71 Crystal View Ln, Bassett, VA 24055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Priscilla Oropeza Long and Foster Smith Mtn Lake

  • /15

    $224,900

    • Land
    • 30.58 Acres
    • $7,354 per Acre

    4393 Stoney Mountain Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Rare opportunity to own 30+ acres of private, usable land with a perfect blend of hardwoods, open fields, and gently rolling terrain. Multiple level, build ready sites make this ideal for a custom home, estate, or weekend retreat. Two scenic creeks run through the property, enhancing both beauty and wildlife appeal. Utilities are already in place including well, septic, and electricity ready for

    Jessica Crouch Copper Key Realty, LLC

    4393 Stoney Mountain Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /39

    $234,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    210 Washington Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,416

    Last Listing Agent Brittiany Freeland Rives S. Brown REALTOR

    210 Washington Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /11

      Est $170,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Crystal View Ln, Bassett, VA 24055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      51 Crystal View Ln, Bassett, VA 24055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $91/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Jun 05, 2024

• /28

    $170,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    1624 Stultz Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Welcome to this well-designed new construction home located at 1624 Stultz Road, offering 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and approximately 1,100 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space. This home features a functional layout that balances open living areas with private bedroom spaces. The spacious living room flows into the kitchen and dining area, creating an inviting space for everyday

    Amy Guilliams KW Martinsville

    1624 Stultz Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /23

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1220 Blue Ridge Yacht Club Rd, Bassett, VA 24055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,663

    Last Listing Agent Matt Tatum Sarver Properties

    1220 Blue Ridge Yacht Club Rd, Bassett, VA 24055
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Cedar Run, Chatmoss, VA 24112

      00 Cedar Run, Chatmoss, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 382 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julian Mei Berry-Elliott, REALTORS

  • /151

    $499,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    1511 Eggleston Falls Rd, Ridgeway, VA 24148

    Discover your own private paradise with this exceptional 10.9-acre estate along the scenic Smith River, offering an impressive 376 feet of direct river frontage. Embrace the beauty of nature with a mostly wooded landscape, complete with cleared hiking trails and abundant wildlife for endless outdoor adventures. The spacious tri-level home features 4 generous bedrooms, 2 full baths, and expansive

    Richard Sarver SARVER PROPERTIES LLC

    1511 Eggleston Falls Rd, Ridgeway, VA 24148
  • /2

    $311,500

    Sold May 13, 2026

    0 Dillons Fork Rd, Fieldale, VA 24089

    • Land
    • 178 Acres
    • $1,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Cahill Cahill Real Estate & Const

    0 Dillons Fork Rd, Fieldale, VA 24089
    • /63

      Est $174,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      977 John Baker Rd, Fieldale, VA 24089

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      977 John Baker Rd, Fieldale, VA 24089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Blevins EDD MARTIN AND ASSOCIATES

  • /3

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 3.12 Acres
    • $6,406 per Acre

    0 Red Oak Rd, Horse Pasture, VA 24112

    Come build your new home on this 3 acre lot just off US-58. County living and just minutes from the Town of Martinsville with close proximity to Danville and Chatham.

    Tammy Slusher Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-BED

    0 Red Oak Rd, Horse Pasture, VA 24112
  • /21

    $129,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    846 John Henry Rd, Bassett, VA 24055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,157

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Bredamus KW Martinsville

    846 John Henry Rd, Bassett, VA 24055
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      tbd Janice Dr, Bassett, VA 24055

      tbd Janice Dr, Bassett, VA 24055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ramona Adams Rives S. Brown REALTOR

  • /31

    $143,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 891 Sq Ft

    334 Miles Rd, Collinsville, VA 24078

    Take a look at this charming ranch-style home featuring a full unfinished basement, offering plenty of potential for expansion or storage. The property is nicely landscaped, providing great curb appeal and outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located near shopping, grocery stores, and medical facilities, this home combines comfort and accessibility. Don't miss your chance to see all it has to offer!

    Richard Sarver SARVER PROPERTIES LLC

    334 Miles Rd, Collinsville, VA 24078
  • /26

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    183 Dori Dr, Bassett, VA 24055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,333

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Spencer Piedmont Realty

    183 Dori Dr, Bassett, VA 24055
    • /21

      Est $131,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      9179 Fairystone Park Hwy, Bassett, VA 24055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      9179 Fairystone Park Hwy, Bassett, VA 24055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,900
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donald Lewis United Country-Lambert Realty

  • /5

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 2.67 Acres
    • $11,199 per Acre

    3446 Spencer-Preston Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Wooded Acreage in Henry County offering approx 190ft of Paved Road Frontage, Gentle to Rolling Terrain, Small Creek along back of property. Ready-to-Build Private Tract with Easy Access to Blue Ridge Mountain Recreation. Within 30min to Philpott Lake for Fishing Hiking, Camping & Boating! Short drive to the Martinsville Speedway! Solid Option for a Homesite or Weekend Retreat with the Freedom &

    Angie McGhee MKB, REALTORS(r) - FRANKLIN CO

    3446 Spencer-Preston Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /13

    $191,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    449 Valley Dr, Fieldale, VA 24089

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,302

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Spencer Piedmont Realty

    449 Valley Dr, Fieldale, VA 24089
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Evening Star Ln, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 6,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1754
      0 Evening Star Ln, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $117/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Henry Webb Co Real Estate & Property Mgmt

  • /27

    $181,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft

    1616 Stultz Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Welcome to this beautifully finished new construction home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1,155 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Upon entering, you are welcomed with tall 9 foot ceilings, and an efficient layout maximizing comfort and functionality. The open-concept living and dining area flows seamlessly into the kitchen, featuring solid wood cabinetry, durable

    Amy Guilliams KW Martinsville

    1616 Stultz Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    124 Woodshire Rd, Collinsville, VA 24078

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,263

    Last Listing Agent Schenita Dillard KW Martinsville

    124 Woodshire Rd, Collinsville, VA 24078
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      641 Mica, Ridgeway, NC 27148

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      641 Mica, Ridgeway, NC 27148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $69/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fran Johnson Keller Williams Realty

  • /68

    $650,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,128 Sq Ft

    1421 Oak Level Rd, Bassett, VA 24055

    Welcome to this beautiful classic Colonial Williamsburg style home, designed by renowned architect William Roy Wallace. Nestled on an expansive 9.428 acres, this property offers a perfect blend of timeless elegance and modern potential. As you approach the home, you'll notice the oversized Flemish bond brick exterior and beautiful tile roof, showcasing the craftsmanship and attention to detail

    Jessica Crouch Copper Key Realty, LLC

    1421 Oak Level Rd, Bassett, VA 24055
  • /23

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    247 Country Haven Dr, Ridgeway, VA 24148

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,016

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Oropeza Divine Fog Realty Company

    247 Country Haven Dr, Ridgeway, VA 24148
    • /26

      Est $95,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Beaver Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      64 Beaver Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 208 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Guilliams KW Martinsville

  • /31

    $139,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 712 Sq Ft

    16783 A L Philpott Hwy, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Opportunity awaits with this unique property situated on approximately 1 acre featuring two dwellings in Henry County. The primary home offers 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and approximately 712 square feet of living space, with a welcoming front porch and peaceful rural surroundings. The property also includes an additional structure that has already been gutted, providing a blank canvas ready for

    Priscilla Oropeza Divine Fog Realty Company

    16783 A L Philpott Hwy, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1167 Terrys Mountain Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,458

    Last Listing Agent Charles Cornwell EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    1167 Terrys Mountain Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Stonewall Jackson Trail, Chatmoss, VA 24112

      0 Stonewall Jackson Trail, Chatmoss, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,900
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Wells BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee-Forest

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home