7

Henry, TN Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /48

    $469,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    2859 Ben Smith Rd, Henry, TN 38231

    Welcome to your private retreat—this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers an inviting open floor plan with gorgeous hardwood floors and ample natural light. Nestled on 9.5 unrestricted acres, it features a cozy den and a sunroom, perfect for year-round relaxation and entertaining. In addition to the main home, the property includes three versatile outbuildings: one with a full apartment and

    Trisha Cannon Cannon Realty Group LLC

    2859 Ben Smith Rd, Henry, TN 38231
  • /21

    $47,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    170 New Bethel Rd, Henry, TN 38231

    Charming 3-Bedroom Fixer-Upper on 1 Acre with Brand New Metal Roof! This 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home is a blank canvas waiting for your personal touch! Situated on a serene and private 1-acre lot, it offers endless possibilities for customization. The brand new metal roof ensures durability and peace of mind for years to come. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening on the beautiful,

    Angela Peterson AMP Realty, PLLC.

    170 New Bethel Rd, Henry, TN 38231
  • /9

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 23.65 Acres
    • $7,822 per Acre

    00 Radford Lake Rd, Henry, TN 38231

    Over 1800 feet of road frontage Mixed timber. BPU available at both ends of property and TEC internet available at road.

    TOM Little Bass Realty Company

    00 Radford Lake Rd, Henry, TN 38231
  • /36

    $244,999

    • Land
    • 59 Acres
    • $4,153 per Acre

    2715 Herrondale East Rd, Henry, TN 38231

    Discover a unique opportunity to own 59 +/- acres of pristine land. Bordering the banks of the Middle Fork Obion River, this property boasts an exceptional combination of features that create an unparalleled habitat for wildlife, including abundant deer and turkey. The land is rich with evidence of its vibrant ecosystem—look for well-worn rubs and scrapes as you explore the expansive grounds.

    Frank McGinnis 731 Realty, LLC

    2715 Herrondale East Rd, Henry, TN 38231
  • /62

    $899,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,624 Sq Ft

    3100 Old McKenzie Hwy, Henry, TN 38231

    This is a rare find! A 4 bedroom 4 bath home located just South of Paris and situated on 56+-acres. Some of the upgrades in the last couple of years include 2 new CHA systems, a whole house gas generator, tankless water heater, new well pump and a 30 x 40 shop with 14 foot side walls, 2 roll up doors (one 10 ft tall and one 12ft tall) with openers. The property features a fenced area with a coop

    Rusty Farmer Moody Realty Company, Inc.

    3100 Old McKenzie Hwy, Henry, TN 38231
  • /6

    $64,900

    • Land
    • 8.6 Acres
    • $7,547 per Acre

    00 Perry School House Rd, Henry, TN 38231

    8.6+- unrestricted acres South of Paris. This would be a great place for your dream home. Buyer is responsible for any soil test. TEC fiber optic internet at the road.

    Rusty Farmer Moody Realty Company, Inc.

    00 Perry School House Rd, Henry, TN 38231
  • /13

    $189,900

    • Land
    • 35.7 Acres
    • $5,319 per Acre

    0 Ben Smith Rd, Henry, TN 38231

    Logan Drewry Casey Drewry Realty

    0 Ben Smith Rd, Henry, TN 38231
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home