334

Recently Sold Henryville, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $270,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1292 Brentwood Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,294

    Last Listing Agent John Keely Keller Williams Real Estate - West End

    1292 Brentwood Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /37

    $329,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    12723 Magnolia Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,798

    Last Listing Agent TJ Price MORE Modern Real Estate LLC

    12723 Magnolia Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /32

    $344,500 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    135 Sandlewood Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,261

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Vannatta Weichert Realtors - Ruffino Real Estate

    135 Sandlewood Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /32

    $325,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1225 Beech Place, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,060

    Last Listing Agent Emma Djiya 1ST CLASS REALTY - PA

    1225 Beech Place, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /4

    $25,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    0 Birch Ln A30 Unit PM-131616, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $71,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Thomas WEICHERT Realtors Acclaim - Tannersville

    0 Birch Ln A30 Unit PM-131616, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /11

    $330,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2497 Brookdale Rd, Scotrun, PA 18355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,105

    Last Listing Agent Joe Scarpaci Iron Valley R E Innovate

    2497 Brookdale Rd, Scotrun, PA 18355
  • /46

    $415,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    511 Lakeside Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,789

    Last Listing Agent Mr. Michael Eichler JR. HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    511 Lakeside Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /40

    $450,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    114 Brewster Way, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,820

    Last Listing Agent Galina Sergueeva RE/MAX Centre Realtors

    114 Brewster Way, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /3

    $32,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    T556 Wooddale Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $15,534 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Irene Santiago Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    T556 Wooddale Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /40

    $320,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1117 Belaire Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,736

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Cruel BHHS Fox & Roach Center Valley

    1117 Belaire Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /29

    $242,500 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1229 Kensington Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,924

    Last Listing Agent Xander Weidenbaum Redstone Run Realty, LLC - Stroudsburg

    1229 Kensington Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /26

    $190,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    371 Rose Marie Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,780

    Last Listing Agent Jason Kocsis Home Team Real Estate

    371 Rose Marie Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /44

    $465,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    127 Ladderback Ln, Cresco, PA 18326

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,487

    Last Listing Agent TJ Price MORE Modern Real Estate LLC

    127 Ladderback Ln, Cresco, PA 18326
  • /51

    $551,852 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    209 Daffodil Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,721

    Last Listing Agent Paul Zwack exp Realty, LLC - Philadelphia

    209 Daffodil Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /32

    $281,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    3422 Buck Run, Tannersville, PA 18372

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,022

    Last Listing Agent Emma Djiya 1st Class Realty - PA

    3422 Buck Run, Tannersville, PA 18372
  • /51

    $410,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    12104 Big Buck Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,081

    Last Listing Agent Marta Cholewa RE/MAX Crossroads

    12104 Big Buck Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /2

    $635,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    117 Stonecrop Ln, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,006

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sanderson Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    117 Stonecrop Ln, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
  • /6

    $450,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    310 Hallet, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • Land
    • 52.37 Acres
    • $8,593 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,962

    Last Listing Agent James Fondi Smart Way America Realty

    310 Hallet, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /55

    $380,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    7109 Pine Grove Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $181/SF

    Current Estimated Value $389,316

    Last Listing Agent Laura Pfaeffle RKA Real Estate, LLC

    7109 Pine Grove Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /71

    $365,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    209 Grouse Run, Cresco, PA 18326

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,538

    Last Listing Agent Laura Pfaeffle RKA Real Estate, LLC

    209 Grouse Run, Cresco, PA 18326
  • /44

    $340,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    115 Knob Rd, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,938

    Last Listing Agent Renata Mavrogiorgos RE/MAX of the Poconos

    115 Knob Rd, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
  • /34

    $352,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1134 Scotrun Dr, Scotrun, PA 18355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,469

    Last Listing Agent Loretta Taormina, AB Carr Realty of the Poconos

    1134 Scotrun Dr, Scotrun, PA 18355
  • /78

    $460,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    274 Frantz Hill Rd, Scotrun, PA 18355

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,659

    Last Listing Agent Nermin Moses Coldwell Banker Town & Country Properties Moscow

    274 Frantz Hill Rd, Scotrun, PA 18355
  • /50

    $230,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    456 Rolling Hill Way, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,273

    Last Listing Agent Megan Shingara Compass Pennsylvania, LLC

    456 Rolling Hill Way, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /9

    $460,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    5181 Hilltop Cir, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,055

    Last Listing Agent NON-MEMBER NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    5181 Hilltop Cir, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /7

    $19,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    72 Laurel Loop, Swiftwater, PA 18370

    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $22,619 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Torregrossa RE/MAX of the Poconos

    72 Laurel Loop, Swiftwater, PA 18370
  • /9

    $130,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    0 T 578 Unit 753346, Swiftwater, PA 18370

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Fattorusso RE/MAX Real Estate

    0 T 578 Unit 753346, Swiftwater, PA 18370
  • /5

    $155,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1317 Cerise Way, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,703

    Last Listing Agent Mary Hillegas RE/MAX Home Team

    1317 Cerise Way, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /48

    $370,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3628 Red Hill Dr, Tannersville, PA 18372

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Wright Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    3628 Red Hill Dr, Tannersville, PA 18372
  • /54

    $330,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    3032 Route 715, Henryville, PA 18332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,959

    Last Listing Agent Elaina Vaccola Iron Valley Real Estate - Mountainside

    3032 Route 715, Henryville, PA 18332
  • /21

    $215,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1166 Hunters Woods Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,589

    Last Listing Agent James Martin Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Wilkins & Associates - Stroudsburg

    1166 Hunters Woods Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /12

    $225,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1113 Kensington Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,493

    Last Listing Agent Drina Juliano Spread Eagle Realty

    1113 Kensington Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /22

    $238,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    219 Tahoe Ln, Henryville, PA 18332

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,590

    Last Listing Agent Tina Tobin Classic Properties - Mountainhome

    219 Tahoe Ln, Henryville, PA 18332
  • /4

    $60,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    0 Knob Rd Unit PM-136448, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $42,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosalie Bueti Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    0 Knob Rd Unit PM-136448, Mount Pocono, PA 18344
  • /37

    $330,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1228 Woodland Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,847

    Last Listing Agent Jolanta Gonzalez The Collective Real Estate Agency

    1228 Woodland Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /87

    $380,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1607 Sullivan Trail, Tannersville, PA 18372

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,737

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Parker, Jr E-Realty Services - Pocono Summit

    1607 Sullivan Trail, Tannersville, PA 18372
  • /2

    $6,200 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    LOT 59 Shine Hill Rd, Henryville, PA 18332

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $8,267 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Mulderig Bear Mountain Real Estate LLC

    LOT 59 Shine Hill Rd, Henryville, PA 18332
  • /75

    $480,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    213 Center Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,624

    Last Listing Agent Jess Keller Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    213 Center Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /30

    $351,500 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    372 Mckay Rd, Henryville, PA 18332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,334

372 Mckay Rd, Henryville, PA 18332
  • /72

    $420,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    190 Sandlewood Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,947

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Duga Hauck RE/MAX Real Estate - Bethlehem

    190 Sandlewood Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home