172

Recently Sold Homes in 16148

Section Image
  • /11

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    5569 E State St, Hermitage, PA 16148

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,333

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Izzo HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    5569 E State St, Hermitage, PA 16148
  • /50

    $249,900

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    1932 King Dr, Hermitage, PA 16148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,215

    Last Listing Agent Larry Pifer BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1932 King Dr, Hermitage, PA 16148
  • /38

    $205,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    469 Koonce Rd, Hermitage, PA 16148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,061

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Shaffer BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    469 Koonce Rd, Hermitage, PA 16148
  • /32

    $354,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    679 Dogwood Ln, Hermitage, PA 16148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,667

    Last Listing Agent Sara Mccauley BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    679 Dogwood Ln, Hermitage, PA 16148
  • /49

    $501,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3893 Windsor Ct, Hermitage, PA 16148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,694

    Last Listing Agent Heather McNamara HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    3893 Windsor Ct, Hermitage, PA 16148
  • /50

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    4890 Lakeview Dr, Hermitage, PA 16148

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,970

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Miller BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    4890 Lakeview Dr, Hermitage, PA 16148
  • /45

    $330,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    955 Nantucket Dr, Hermitage, PA 16148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,340

955 Nantucket Dr, Hermitage, PA 16148
  • /25

    $180,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    309 Greenwood Dr, Hermitage, PA 16148

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,403

    Last Listing Agent Terry Berchtold BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    309 Greenwood Dr, Hermitage, PA 16148
  • /30

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    46 Easton Rd, Hermitage, PA 16148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,488

    Last Listing Agent Cathryn McFall BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    46 Easton Rd, Hermitage, PA 16148
  • /50

    $1,000,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    956 Camelot Dr, Hermitage, PA 16148

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $966,500

    Last Listing Agent Marti Kohut BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    956 Camelot Dr, Hermitage, PA 16148
  • /35

    $184,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    71 Lyle Dr, Hermitage, PA 16148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,535

71 Lyle Dr, Hermitage, PA 16148
  • /31

    $90,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    125 Dutch Ln, Hermitage, PA 16148

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,521

    Last Listing Agent Robin Atwell BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    125 Dutch Ln, Hermitage, PA 16148
  • /26

    $135,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2550 Trout Island Rd, Hermitage, PA 16148

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,146

    Last Listing Agent Adrianna Padilla BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    2550 Trout Island Rd, Hermitage, PA 16148
  • /50

    $779,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    626 Lorenwood Dr, Hermitage, PA 16148

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,949

626 Lorenwood Dr, Hermitage, PA 16148
  • /41

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    305 Sheridan St, Hermitage, PA 16148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,840

    Last Listing Agent Shanna Funwela COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    305 Sheridan St, Hermitage, PA 16148
  • /49

    $327,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    120 Maple Dr, Hermitage, PA 16148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,096

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie McClaine BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    120 Maple Dr, Hermitage, PA 16148
  • /21

    $319,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3460 Ridgewood Dr, Hermitage, PA 16148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,585

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Karam PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    3460 Ridgewood Dr, Hermitage, PA 16148
  • /32

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    199 Ellis Ave, Hermitage, PA 16148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,783

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Dunder HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    199 Ellis Ave, Hermitage, PA 16148
  • /50

    $237,500

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2375 Rombold Rd, Hermitage, PA 16148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,310

    Last Listing Agent Renee Dean HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    2375 Rombold Rd, Hermitage, PA 16148
  • /39

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1950 N Neshannock Rd, Hermitage, PA 16148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,190

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Wallace BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1950 N Neshannock Rd, Hermitage, PA 16148
  • /46

    $560,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2280 Fleetwood Dr, Hermitage, PA 16148

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,250

2280 Fleetwood Dr, Hermitage, PA 16148
  • /47

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1236 Brandywine Dr, Hermitage, PA 16148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,333

    Last Listing Agent Debra Shelby HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1236 Brandywine Dr, Hermitage, PA 16148
  • /36

    $263,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    130 Todd Ave, Hermitage, PA 16148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,333

130 Todd Ave, Hermitage, PA 16148
  • /25

    $211,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    96 Concord Rd, Hermitage, PA 16148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,418

    Last Listing Agent Rick Maiella HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    96 Concord Rd, Hermitage, PA 16148
  • /20

    $254,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    6060 Wise Rd, Hermitage, PA 16148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,892

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Mulhollen KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    6060 Wise Rd, Hermitage, PA 16148
  • /20

    $137,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    7049 E State St, Hermitage, PA 16148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Joseph HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    7049 E State St, Hermitage, PA 16148
  • /29

    $147,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    769 Clarksville Rd, Hermitage, PA 16148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,905

769 Clarksville Rd, Hermitage, PA 16148
  • /16

    $125,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    00 Miller Rd, Hermitage, PA 16148

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Frazier LOCAL REAL ESTATE LLC

    00 Miller Rd, Hermitage, PA 16148
  • /50

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    3640 Ridgewood Dr, Hermitage, PA 16148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,429

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kraynak BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    3640 Ridgewood Dr, Hermitage, PA 16148
  • /36

    $310,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2414 Jillian Ln, Hermitage, PA 16148

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,052

2414 Jillian Ln, Hermitage, PA 16148
  • /35

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1370 Coronado Dr, Hermitage, PA 16148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,159

1370 Coronado Dr, Hermitage, PA 16148
  • /47

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3627 Clearview Dr, Hermitage, PA 16148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,131

    Last Listing Agent Dan Alvarez BROKERS REALTY

    3627 Clearview Dr, Hermitage, PA 16148
  • /38

    $625,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3840 Amhurst Dr, Hermitage, PA 16148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,747

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Feeney WPML Inactive User File

    3840 Amhurst Dr, Hermitage, PA 16148
  • /8

    $75,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2109 Woodbine Dr, Hermitage, PA 16148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,884

2109 Woodbine Dr, Hermitage, PA 16148
  • /15

    $175,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    970 Clarksville Rd, Hermitage, PA 16148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,237

    Last Listing Agent Denise Canacci HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    970 Clarksville Rd, Hermitage, PA 16148
  • /49

    $107,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    7045 E State St, Hermitage, PA 16148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,000

    Last Listing Agent Rose Turuck BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    7045 E State St, Hermitage, PA 16148
  • /15

    $172,200

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    677 Cohassett Dr, Hermitage, PA 16148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,531

    Last Listing Agent Paul Masters INTERSTATE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.

    677 Cohassett Dr, Hermitage, PA 16148
  • /27

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    542 Twitmeyer Ave, Hermitage, PA 16148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,477

542 Twitmeyer Ave, Hermitage, PA 16148
  • /25

    $137,316

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1976 Rombold Rd, Hermitage, PA 16148

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,447

    Last Listing Agent Ronalyn Mitcheltree HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1976 Rombold Rd, Hermitage, PA 16148
  • /17

    $110,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1029 N Water Ave, Hermitage, PA 16148

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,215

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Hosick HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1029 N Water Ave, Hermitage, PA 16148

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home