8,640

Recently Sold Hernando County FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $297,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    14075 Canyon Swallow Rd, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,999

    Last Listing Agent Royal Palm Coast Member Royal Palm Coast Realtor Association Member

    14075 Canyon Swallow Rd, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
  • /2

    $357,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    16456 Manor Rd, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,002

    Last Listing Agent Althia Lopez PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY

    16456 Manor Rd, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
  • /51

    $164,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    8115 Shaw Rd, Brooksville, FL 34602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fran Meyer, PA REMAX Marketing Specialists

    8115 Shaw Rd, Brooksville, FL 34602
  • /61

    $260,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6530 Pine Meadows Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,320

    Last Listing Agent Madelin Cusick SandPeak Realty Inc

    6530 Pine Meadows Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34606
  • /60

    $410,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1487 Alameda Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,466

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Greenfield BHHS Florida Properties Group

    1487 Alameda Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34609
  • /2

    $284,990 Sold May 28, 2025

    16088 Cave Swallow Rd, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Octavia Valencia WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC

    16088 Cave Swallow Rd, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
  • /73

    $281,650 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6163 Spyglass Ct, Spring Hill, FL 34606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,928

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Maler Keller Williams-Elite Partners

    6163 Spyglass Ct, Spring Hill, FL 34606
  • /20

    $319,900 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3384 Grayton Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34609

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,861

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Johnston Peoples Trust Realty Inc

    3384 Grayton Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34609
  • /32

    $135,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    7359 Highpoint Blvd, Brooksville, FL 34613

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Walden Peoples Trust Realty Inc

    7359 Highpoint Blvd, Brooksville, FL 34613
  • /2

    $350,100 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    33457 Westwood Dr, Dade City, FL 33523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,051

    Last Listing Agent Erik Weyant KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS

    33457 Westwood Dr, Dade City, FL 33523
  • /68

    $315,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    4435 Orlando Ave, Brooksville, FL 34604

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Dougherty Keller Williams-Elite Partners

    4435 Orlando Ave, Brooksville, FL 34604
  • /2

    $402,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    10519 Audie Brook Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34608

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF

    Current Estimated Value $405,875

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    10519 Audie Brook Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34608
  • /19

    $290,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3622 Moscato Dr, Brooksville, FL 34602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 296 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Benton Hills - Premier Series

    3622 Moscato Dr, Brooksville, FL 34602
  • /50

    $347,450 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    7455 Redbud Ln, Brooksville, FL 34601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,114

    Last Listing Agent Fran Cisek Southern Coast to Country Rlty

    7455 Redbud Ln, Brooksville, FL 34601
  • /2

    $251,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    100 Spring Lake Hwy, Brooksville, FL 34601

    • Land
    • 6.2 Acres
    • $40,484 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 410 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Ward HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC

    100 Spring Lake Hwy, Brooksville, FL 34601
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3480 Moscato Dr, Brooksville, FL 34602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,000

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Sumner MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY

    3480 Moscato Dr, Brooksville, FL 34602
  • /74

    $340,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    19492 Fort King Run, Brooksville, FL 34601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 289 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,098

19492 Fort King Run, Brooksville, FL 34601
  • /28

    $115,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    7682 St Andrews Blvd Unit 7676B, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,473

    Last Listing Agent Heather Jelic Meridian Real Estate

    7682 St Andrews Blvd Unit 7676B, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
  • /64

    $323,500 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    7134 Pond View Ct, Spring Hill, FL 34606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,967

    Last Listing Agent Sean Kwiatkowski Peoples Trust Realty Inc

    7134 Pond View Ct, Spring Hill, FL 34606
  • /47

    $335,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2255 Long View Cir, Brooksville, FL 34604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,713

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Fox Century 21 Alliance Realty

    2255 Long View Cir, Brooksville, FL 34604
  • 13117 Downy Woodpecker Rd, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614

    $378,990 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    13117 Downy Woodpecker Rd, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,924

    Century Complete Royal Highlands

    13117 Downy Woodpecker Rd, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
  • /44

    $240,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    6208 Layton Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34608

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,339

6208 Layton Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34608
  • /60

    $305,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    11340 Corinthian St, Spring Hill, FL 34609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,013

11340 Corinthian St, Spring Hill, FL 34609
  • /34

    $255,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    11228 Redgate St, Spring Hill, FL 34609

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,953

    Last Listing Agent Terri Osborn Dalton Wade Inc

    11228 Redgate St, Spring Hill, FL 34609
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2335 Morning Glory Trail, Spring Hill, FL 34606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,870

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Stuart KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS

    2335 Morning Glory Trail, Spring Hill, FL 34606
  • /39

    $235,000 Sold Jul 06, 2025

    3226 Gardenia Dr, Hernando Beach, FL 34607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,777

3226 Gardenia Dr, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
  • /2

    $154,900 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    9046 Central Ave, Brooksville, FL 34613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Saffell BEACHES TO RANCHES REALTY

    9046 Central Ave, Brooksville, FL 34613
  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    9407 Burnam Dr, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,000

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Pye HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC

    9407 Burnam Dr, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
  • /2

    $390,650 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4495 Sutherland St Unit Lot 9, Spring Hill, FL 34609

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Len Urso ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC

    4495 Sutherland St Unit Lot 9, Spring Hill, FL 34609
  • /83

    $615,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    11180 Flock Ave, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,857

11180 Flock Ave, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    508 Oakhill Ct, Brooksville, FL 34601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,196

    Last Listing Agent Tasha Mills TOTAL REALTY MANAGEMENT

    508 Oakhill Ct, Brooksville, FL 34601
  • /2

    $189,900 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3258 Kentucky St, Brooksville, FL 34604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,489

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Pye HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC

    3258 Kentucky St, Brooksville, FL 34604
  • /41

    $228,300 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    21254 Our Rd, Brooksville, FL 34601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Watson-Johnson REMAX Alliance Group

    21254 Our Rd, Brooksville, FL 34601
  • /2

    $329,990 Sold Jan 01, 2026

    6252 Sardinia Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF

    Current Estimated Value $331,429

6252 Sardinia Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34608
  • /40

    $320,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    10475 Norvell Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34608

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,849

    Last Listing Agent Rob Tessmer, Jr Coldwell Banker Investors Real

    10475 Norvell Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34608
  • /64

    $280,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    14049 White Plains St, Spring Hill, FL 34609

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,650

    Last Listing Agent Krystel Ellingham Plantation Realty, Inc.

    14049 White Plains St, Spring Hill, FL 34609
  • /11

    $264,990 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    31126 Silver Stage Dr, Brooksville, FL 34602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sherman Oaks

    31126 Silver Stage Dr, Brooksville, FL 34602
  • /52

    $705,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    5363 Utopia Place, Brooksville, FL 34601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,529

    Last Listing Agent Erica Sumner Florida Cracker Properties

    5363 Utopia Place, Brooksville, FL 34601
  • /2

    $642,500 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    13186 Coronado Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34609

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,932

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Guardino PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY

    13186 Coronado Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34609
  • /41

    $240,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2321 Terrace View Ln, Spring Hill, FL 34606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,463

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Madonia The Atlas Group

    2321 Terrace View Ln, Spring Hill, FL 34606

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home