12,861

Hernando, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    4130 N Indianhead Rd, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,802

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Zaruba LPT REALTY, LLC

    4130 N Indianhead Rd, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      3900 E Dandy Loop, Hernando, FL 34442

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3900 E Dandy Loop, Hernando, FL 34442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $92/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Skip Craven Craven Realty, Inc

  • /41

    $165,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    771 E Hartford St Unit 3B, Hernando, FL 34442

    ? 2-Story Townhome in Greenbriar Two – Steps from the Pool & Packed With Amenities! ?PEACE OF MIND for the buyer, Agent is offering the American Home Shield for 1 year for Condo, Townhomes for the buyer. Welcome home to this delightful two-story townhome in the sought-after Greenbriar Two community, perfectly positioned just a short stroll from the sparkling community pool. Whether you’re

    Agent Photo

    Dave Wheeler

    ERA American Suncoast Realty

    (352) 675-5495

    771 E Hartford St Unit 3B, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $29,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1191 E Bismark St, Hernando, FL 34442

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $30,208 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,000

    Last Listing Agent Jarid Weddle RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS

    1191 E Bismark St, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      1690 E Knollwood Ln, Hernando, FL 34442

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1690 E Knollwood Ln, Hernando, FL 34442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $127/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deb Thompson Parsley Real Estate, Inc.

  • /2

    $205,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    1833 N Watkins Point, Inverness, FL 34453

    Pending at time of listing. Nestled on nearly an acre and a half of land, 1833 N Watkins Point offers the perfect blend of space and serenity. This 4BR/2BA home features 1,782 sq. ft. of comfortable living area, ideal for those seeking a quiet retreat with plenty of room to roam. Entered for comparable purposes only.

    Agent Photo

    Tammy Marie Diaz

    Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice

    (352) 704-2954

    1833 N Watkins Point, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /50

    $190,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4910 N Redwood Ave, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Brunk Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    4910 N Redwood Ave, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /66

      Not Listed For Sale

      1679 E Ray St, Hernando, FL 34442

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1679 E Ray St, Hernando, FL 34442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $125/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Moore Coldwell Banker Next Generatio

  • /88

    $322,800

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft

    51 W Doerr Path, Hernando, FL 34442

    Amazing Savings on This Beautiful Home! Don't miss this Carefree Lantana style home in the amenity rich community of Terra Vista! It's freshly painted, professionally cleaned, clean windows and power washed, making it move in ready with a REVERSE OSMOSIS Filter System for drinking and cooking just for you! And...it is walking distance to the pickleball courts, Activity Center and Swimming Pool!

    Agent Photo

    Paula Fuhst

    RE/MAX Foxfire - HWY 40

    (352) 656-6183

    51 W Doerr Path, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $5,800 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4711 E Posselt Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $20,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,000

    Last Listing Agent Mike Orlito RE/MAX Realty One

    4711 E Posselt Dr, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /8

      Est $724,151 Not Listed For Sale

      1343 W Skyview Landings Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,699 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1343 W Skyview Landings Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Saxer Terra Vista Realty Group LLC

  • /11

    $38,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $172,727 per Acre

    2864 N Kittery Point, Hernando, FL 34442

    Canterbury Estates - Lakefront .23 acre building lot. Beautiful lot in much sought after community.

    Agent Photo

    Sharon Middleton

    Plantation Realty, Inc.

    (352) 280-3296

    2864 N Kittery Point, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $395,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    346 E Keller Ct, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,234

    Last Listing Agent Steven Tsukamoto REAL LIVING R E SOLUTIONS

    346 E Keller Ct, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      5577 N Carl G Rose Hwy Unit 3521434, Hernando, FL 34442

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5577 N Carl G Rose Hwy Unit 3521434, Hernando, FL 34442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $243/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lewis Stewart Exit Bayshore Realty

  • /5

    $39,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.48 Acres
    • $26,959 per Acre

    1731 N Cloverdale Terrace, Hernando, FL 34442

    Nestled in the heart of Hernando, this property is located in a peaceful, scenic area of Citrus County known for its natural beauty, spacious homesites, and relaxed lifestyle. The surrounding community offers a quiet, semi-rural atmosphere with a strong sense of privacy, making it ideal for those seeking a slower pace while still remaining conveniently close to everyday amenities. The area is

    Agent Photo

    Donna Dorsey

    Citrus Realty, LLC

    (352) 254-5762

    1731 N Cloverdale Terrace, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3875 E Diamond Ln, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,882

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Strait Citrus Home Finders

    3875 E Diamond Ln, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /67

      Est $165,268 Not Listed For Sale

      186 E Glassboro Ct Unit 6A, Hernando, FL 34442

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      186 E Glassboro Ct Unit 6A, Hernando, FL 34442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,500
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fran Meyer, PA RE/MAX

  • /55

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft

    578 E Foresthill Place, Hernando, FL 34442

    This is your opportunity to own a true piece of paradise in Fairview Estates—an established community known for its beautiful homes, friendly neighbors, and peaceful, quiet setting. Best of all, there is no social HOA membership required. This exceptional pool home offers over 2300 square feet of living area with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a dedicated office, and an oversized 3-car garage with

    Agent Photo

    Alan Ivory

    RE/MAX Realty One

    (352) 768-5413

    578 E Foresthill Place, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /36

    $190,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    4251 E Thunderhill Loop, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Rose Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    4251 E Thunderhill Loop, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      2987 & 2993 E Blueberry Ln, Hernando, FL 34442

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2987 & 2993 E Blueberry Ln, Hernando, FL 34442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $65/SF
      • 403 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Grady Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

  • /148

    $599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,375 Sq Ft

    464 E Liberty St, Hernando, FL 34442

    Set on just over an acre in the Citrus Hills community, this 4-bedroom home offers the kind of space and layout that's getting harder to find. With 3 full baths, a half bath, and over 3,300 square feet of living area (4,490 total), there's plenty of room to spread out both inside and out... and be sure to check out the huge walk-in closet in the primary bedroom! Inside, the layout opens up nicely

    Agent Photo

    John Allocco Jr, PA

    Home-Land Real Estate Inc

    (352) 605-8307

    464 E Liberty St, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $14,100 Sold May 21, 2025

    3122 N Chandler Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $61,304 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,218

    Last Listing Agent John Colin Simoneau JOHN COLIN & CO.

    3122 N Chandler Dr, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Shoal Line Blvd Unit 2235418, Hernando, FL 34607

      0 Shoal Line Blvd Unit 2235418, Hernando, FL 34607

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $33,000

      Last Listing Agent Robert Crowe Century 21 Alliance Realty

  • /45

    $143,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft

    115 E Hartford St Unit 7A, Hernando, FL 34442

    Price Improvement - Motivated Seller -Escape to easy Florida living in this 2nd-floor condominium in Greenbriar at Citrus Hills—a bright, low-maintenance retreat that’s perfect as a summer getaway, seasonal home, or rental-friendly option. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath layout offers comfortable separation for guests, a welcoming main living area for relaxing or entertaining, and the convenience of a

    Agent Photo

    Dave Wheeler

    ERA American Suncoast Realty

    (352) 704-0512

    115 E Hartford St Unit 7A, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $15,500 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    6672 E Channel Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,000

    Last Listing Agent Steven Peterson KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS

    6672 E Channel Dr, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /40

      Est $161,340 Not Listed For Sale

      690 E Gilchrist Ct Unit 5A, Hernando, FL 34442

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      690 E Gilchrist Ct Unit 5A, Hernando, FL 34442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Wheeler ERA American Suncoast Realty

  • /51

    $725,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,235 Sq Ft

    1105 W Pointe Vista Path Unit 43, Hernando, FL 34442

    Welcome to 1105 W Pointe Vista in the highly sought-after Terra Vista community of Citrus Hills. This elegant two-story Mediterranean-style condominium offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a spacious office, a private elevator, and a two-car garage, perfectly positioned directly on the golf course with stunning sunset views.A grand staircase and dramatic crown molding create an impressive

    Agent Photo

    Amy Meek

    Meek Real Estate

    (352) 761-7903

    1105 W Pointe Vista Path Unit 43, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /6

    $29,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    219 E Dusty Ct, Hernando, FL 34442

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $53,704 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,933

    Last Listing Agent Diego Porras Calleja EXP Realty LLC

    219 E Dusty Ct, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /8

      Est $177,936 Not Listed For Sale

      2889 N Leesburg Ave, Hernando, FL 34442

      2889 N Leesburg Ave, Hernando, FL 34442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lawanda Watt Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

  • /77

    $799,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,450 Sq Ft

    4052 N Mayan Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

    Welcome to 4052 N Mayan Drive in desirable Fairview Estates in Hernando—a stunning 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath luxury home offering nearly 5,000 square feet of living space on a private 1.17-acre corner lot. One of the largest homes in the neighborhood, this residence combines grand scale, thoughtful design, and seamless indoor-outdoor living.A semi-circular driveway creates an impressive arrival.

    Agent Photo

    Amy Meek

    Meek Real Estate

    (352) 704-2727

    4052 N Mayan Dr, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /37

    $250,000 Sold Nov 01, 2025

    1215 W Pearson St, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,238

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Bottimore Coldwell Banker Ellison Realty

    1215 W Pearson St, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /2

      Est $162,310 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Morton CENTURY 21 J.W.MORTON R.E.

  • /86

    $155,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft

    1573 N Arkansas Terrace, Hernando, FL 34442

    SELLER MOTIVATED! PRICED BELOW APPRAISED VALUE. ONE YEAR HOME WARRANTY. FULLY RENOVATED 2-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom home w/LVP Flooring thruout, NO POLY PIPING and a 30’ Screened Lanai plus an ADDITIONAL RV DRIVEWAY w/POWER POLE and Close-by Water Connection. INTERIOR: Great Room includes the Family/Kitchen/Dining Areas. KITCHEN: Numerous Cabinets, Tons of Counter Space and Newer Kitchen Appliances.

    Agent Photo

    Susan Elliott

    Tropic Shores Realty

    (352) 480-0253

    1573 N Arkansas Terrace, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /53

    $290,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    5272 N Western Dr, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Curry Wave Elite Realty LLC

    5272 N Western Dr, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /46

      Est $501,740 Not Listed For Sale

      3720 N Indianhead Rd Unit 2353660, Hernando, FL 34442

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3720 N Indianhead Rd Unit 2353660, Hernando, FL 34442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Latto Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

  • /100

    $7,600,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,700 Sq Ft

    7650 N Whippoorwill Terrace, Hernando, FL 34442

    87+ acre equestrian estate strategically located in Ocala's prestigious horse country, easy access to the World Equestrian Center. This turnkey facility offers exceptional value for serious equestrian enthusiasts and investors. Paved drives bring you past rolling pastures and majestic trees to this custom-built home featuring soaring pine ceilings, 23-foot stone fireplace, and polished cherry

    Agent Photo

    Kathy Britton

    BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

    (352) 605-2044

    7650 N Whippoorwill Terrace, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /2

    $385,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4353 N Indianhead Rd, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,019

    Last Listing Agent Lilibeth Romero Evans HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC

    4353 N Indianhead Rd, Hernando, FL 34442
    • /38

      Est $202,317 Not Listed For Sale

      720 E Gilchrist Ct Unit 2B, Hernando, FL 34442

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      720 E Gilchrist Ct Unit 2B, Hernando, FL 34442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Cook Tropic Shores Realty

  • /28

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 19,079 Sq Ft
    • $56,849 per Acre

    1163 E Canvas Ln, Hernando, FL 34442

    Build your dream home on this spacious 0.438-acre lot in a quiet, sought-after area of Hernando! Enjoy a peaceful setting while being close to shopping, dining, golf courses, and outdoor recreation. With no HOA restrictions, you’ll have the flexibility to design the home and lifestyle you want. A great opportunity in a growing Citrus County community!

    Agent Photo

    Javier Santana

    Sunland Real Estate, LLC.

    (352) 736-8647

    1163 E Canvas Ln, Hernando, FL 34442
  • /67

    $450,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    126 W Mickey Mantle Path, Hernando, FL 34442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,144

    Last Listing Agent Michele Murphy Coldwell Banker Investors Realty

    126 W Mickey Mantle Path, Hernando, FL 34442

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home