23

Herndon, KY Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 11,343 Sq Ft
    • $96,006 per Acre

    1111 S Campbell St, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    CORNER LOT IN THE HEART OF HOPKINSVILLE, CALL TODAY FOR MORE INFORMATION. AGENT HAS FINANCIAL INTEREST IN THE PROPERTY.

    Agent Photo

    Janie Ezell

    TOWN AND COUNTRY REALTY

    (270) 713-3855

    1111 S Campbell St, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
  • /22

    $129,999

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $92,856 per Acre

    850 E 21st St, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    Zoned B-2-General Business District" or "Neighborhood Mixed-Use, ground floor Residential use, and aims to provide areas for businesses to operate while serving the needs of the local community. Retail, business, entertainment, and community uses, as well as encouraging employment opportunities in accessible locations. Multi-family dwellings (3 units or more) Special needs family units

    Agent Photo

    Leslie Pointer

    Benchmark Realty, LLC

    (270) 337-0414

    850 E 21st St, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
  • /6

    $114,999

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $82,142 per Acre

    848 E 21st St, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

Agent Photo

    Leslie Pointer

    Benchmark Realty, LLC

    (270) 494-3094

    848 E 21st St, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
  • /17

    $543,000

    • Land
    • 46.02 Acres
    • $11,799 per Acre

    000 Madisonville Rd, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    Bring your vision to life on this beautiful 46.02-acre tract located along Hwy 41N (Madisonville Road), perfectly positioned between Hopkinsville and Crofton, KY. Mostly cleared and framed by mature tree-lined borders, this property offers a peaceful setting with scenic views and natural privacy. With excellent road frontage and county water available, the groundwork is already in place for a

    Agent Photo

    Karen Chiles

    ADVANTAGE REALTORS

    (270) 533-7617

    000 Madisonville Rd, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
  • /17

    $675,000

    • Land
    • 23.84 Acres
    • $28,314 per Acre

    O Old Concord Ln, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    Located just off Exit 11 along Pennyrile Parkway, this 23.84-acre property is ideally positioned for your next project. With easy access to Fort Campbell, Clarksville, and within the Hopkinsville city limits, this lot offers the perfect location for growth. Has approximately 1000 feet of road frontage & Zoned R-4 Ready for multifamily development Utilities available: Water, sewer, and gas Just

    Ben Bolinger Bolinger Real Estate & Auction - Hopkinsville, KY

    O Old Concord Ln, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
  • /7

    $219,900

    • Land
    • 2.67 Acres
    • $82,360 per Acre

    4300 Lafayette Rd, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    Incredible opportunity to own a lot in a high-traffic, high-visibility location with direct frontage on Lafayette Road Whether you're looking to build, invest, or develop, this location offers maximum exposure, unbeatable access, and long-term value.

    Ben Bolinger Bolinger Real Estate & Auction, LLC

    4300 Lafayette Rd, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
  • /7

    $1,100,000

    • Land
    • 3.89 Acres
    • $282,776 per Acre

    154 Pardue Ln, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    Warehouse Space for Sale Zoned I-1 Ideal for industrial or commercial use! Building 1: 20,000 sq. ft. Building 2: 11,000 sq. ft. Each building features a bay door for easy access and convenient loading/unloading. Property Highlights: 3 phase,Fenced Storage, Zoned I-1 for a wide range of industrial and light manufacturing uses Ample space for storage, distribution, or operations Bay doors for

154 Pardue Ln, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
  • /9

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $80,292 per Acre

    112 Faultless Rd, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    Excellent development opportunity with this 1.37-acre lot zoned I-2, offering over 500 feet of road frontage. This highly visible property provides outstanding access and exposure from both Hwy 41 and I-169, making it ideal for a variety of commercial or industrial uses. With the ability to subdivide, this tract offers flexibility for investors or end users looking to maximize its potential.

    Ben Bolinger BOLINGER REAL ESTATE & AUCTION

    112 Faultless Rd, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
  • /3

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $126,984 per Acre

    2 Lake Morris Rd Unit Lot 2, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    Escape to the quiet of the countryside with this one and a half acre buildable lot, offering the ideal setting for your custom home. A builder is available and willing to build, giving buyers the opportunity to create a home that fits their needs and lifestyle (subject to builder approval). Enjoy wide-open space, fresh air, and room for gardens, animals, or a workshop. Perfect for those seeking

    Shannon Heim Advantage REALTORS

    2 Lake Morris Rd Unit Lot 2, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
  • /4

    $349,900

    • Land
    • 4.82 Acres
    • $72,593 per Acre

    9504 Eagle Way, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

Ben Bolinger Bolinger Real Estate & Auction, LLC

    9504 Eagle Way, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
  • /58

    $3,031,200

    • Land
    • 33.68 Acres
    • $90,000 per Acre

    0 Cadiz Rd, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    DEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITY | 33.68 ACRES | CADIZ ROAD CORRIDOR | HOPKINSVILLE, KY33.68-acre shovel-ready development site at US-68 (Cadiz Road) and KY-91 (Princeton Road) in Hopkinsville, Kentucky — positioned for residential, multifamily, or mixed-use development backed by $19.8M in active state infrastructure investment and a proven Kentucky incentive stack.INCENTIVE-BACKED DEVELOPMENT

    James Church Keller Williams Realty Clarksville

    0 Cadiz Rd, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
  • /3

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $178,571 per Acre

    124 S Kentucky Ave, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

Carmen Govea Front Porch Realty & Property Management

    124 S Kentucky Ave, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
  • /4

    $349,900

    • Land
    • 4.82 Acres
    • $72,593 per Acre

    9501 Eagle Way, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    Incredible opportunity to own a lot in a high-traffic, high-visibility location with direct frontage on Eagle Way Bypass. Whether you're looking to build, invest, or develop, this location offers maximum exposure, unbeatable access, and long-term value.

    Ben Bolinger BOLINGER REAL ESTATE & AUCTION

    9501 Eagle Way, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
  • /2

    $53,500

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Lot 25 Hunters Estates Unit 46021, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    Only minutes from shopping, surrounded by custom-built homes, great neighborhood with a country feel, all utilities available, level with very little construction prep.

    Ray Cobb TOWN AND COUNTRY REALTY

    0 Lot 25 Hunters Estates Unit 46021, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
  • /10

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Sanderson Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    Have you ever wanted to build your dream home on a lot with mature Oak trees? This is it! 2 lots available. 13A and 14A, can be sold separately or together. Zoned R2.

    Krystal Kirkman KIRKMAN REAL ESTATE

    0 Sanderson Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
  • /10

    $128,500

    • Land
    • 24.09 Acres
    • $5,334 per Acre

    5061 Dawson Springs Rd, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    OWNER IS WILLING TO CARRY NOTE****This 22.94-acre parcel in Crofton, KY offers a rare opportunity to own versatile land with recreational and investment potential. With frontage on Dawson Road, the property provides convenient entry and flexible layout options. The land supports mixed-use purposes, making it suitable for farming, hunting, or future development. A primary shallow pond sits fully

    Kelsey Sipes RE/MAX Premier Properties

    5061 Dawson Springs Rd, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
  • /7

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 76.57 Acres
    • $8,489 per Acre

    0 Witty Ln, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    Nearly 77 Acres of Prime Land in Hopkinsville, KY – Timber & Opportunity Await!Discover the endless possibilities with this beautiful 76.57-acre tract located off Dawson Springs Road in Hopkinsville, Kentucky. This expansive property offers a mix of mature timber, gently rolling terrain, and natural beauty—making it ideal for recreational use, hunting, future development, or your dream

    Kara Bond Benchmark Realty

    0 Witty Ln, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Lot 26 Hunters Estates Unit 46019, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    Fast developing area, a large number of custom homes, over 1 acre in size, level with very little prep work in order to build, close to shopping and restaurants, scenic farmland views.

    Ray Cobb TOWN AND COUNTRY REALTY

    0 Lot 26 Hunters Estates Unit 46019, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
  • /2

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 7.2 Acres
    • $20,833 per Acre

    X Eagle Way, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    Residential building lot located on the bypass. Great place to build your dream home

    Debbie Vier-Poe WEST KY REALTY TEAM

    X Eagle Way, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
  • /2

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $120,000 per Acre

    131-171 Hammond Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    Prime 2.5 acre commercial property with level topography and a strategic location near established shopping and dining destinations. Ideal for investors or developers seeking a property with outstanding visibility and limitless possibilities. A rare opportunity for retail or office space.

    Shelia Fears HOME FRONT REAL ESTATE

    131-171 Hammond Dr, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
  • /2

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $320,000 per Acre

    924 Vera, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    Nice corner lot with a flat layout and utilities available at the road — making it an excellent opportunity for your future build or investment! Conveniently located with easy access and plenty of potential.

    Brad VanKirk Hospitality Realty & Hometown Property Management

    924 Vera, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
  • /17

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 5.99 Acres
    • $21,703 per Acre

    0 Antioch Rd, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    Beautiful 5.99-acre lot just outside the Hopkinsville city limits — the perfect spot to build your dream home! Enjoy privacy and nature while still being conveniently close to town.

    Rachel Diuguid Smith LEGACY REAL ESTATE CO.

    0 Antioch Rd, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
  • /5

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $84,746 per Acre

    1805 Woodmill Rd, Hopkinsville, KY 42240

    Build-ready 0.59 acre lot inside city limits! Looking for the perfect spot to build? This 0.59 acre lot is already cleared and ready to go! It's located right inside the city limits, giving you the convenience of nearby stores, schools, and restaurants - without sacrificing space or privacy. The hard work has already been done for you - a sewage tap is already in place, and water and power are

    Katria J.C. Sanders Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    1805 Woodmill Rd, Hopkinsville, KY 42240
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home