437

Recently Sold Homes in 20171

Section Image
  • /43

    $680,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    12922 Sunrise Ridge Aly Unit 66, Oak Hill, VA 20171

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Kappler Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    12922 Sunrise Ridge Aly Unit 66, Oak Hill, VA 20171
  • /49

    $685,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    2676 River Birch Rd, Herndon, VA 20171

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon L Bray Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    2676 River Birch Rd, Herndon, VA 20171
  • /42

    $825,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    12305 Westwood Hills Dr, Herndon, VA 20171

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,733

    Last Listing Agent John Madden Samson Properties

    12305 Westwood Hills Dr, Herndon, VA 20171
  • /40

    $1,020,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    13143 Fern Hollow Ct, Herndon, VA 20171

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,007,081

    Last Listing Agent Scott MacDonald RE/MAX Gateway, LLC

    13143 Fern Hollow Ct, Herndon, VA 20171
  • /36

    $995,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3303 Flintwood Ct, Herndon, VA 20171

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $996,382

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Thornett Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    3303 Flintwood Ct, Herndon, VA 20171
  • /50

    $1,550,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3222 Navy Dr, Herndon, VA 20171

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,620,816

    Last Listing Agent David Zimmerman EXP Realty, LLC

    3222 Navy Dr, Herndon, VA 20171
  • /77

    $1,495,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    12704 Autumn Crest Dr, Herndon, VA 20171

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,552,955

    Last Listing Agent Sunita Lal Century 21 Redwood Realty

    12704 Autumn Crest Dr, Herndon, VA 20171
  • /31

    $412,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    13722 Neil Armstrong Ave Unit 405, Herndon, VA 20171

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,568

    Last Listing Agent Gina Lee Samson Properties

    13722 Neil Armstrong Ave Unit 405, Herndon, VA 20171
  • /23

    $880,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2736 Calkins Rd, Herndon, VA 20171

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,790

    Last Listing Agent Julia Williams Williams Realty, LLC

    2736 Calkins Rd, Herndon, VA 20171
  • /43

    $950,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2926 Fort Lee St, Herndon, VA 20171

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,583

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Barrett Century 21 Redwood Realty

    2926 Fort Lee St, Herndon, VA 20171
  • /53

    $891,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    12509 Northern Valley Ct, Herndon, VA 20171

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,539

    Last Listing Agent Karen Cooper Real Broker, LLC

    12509 Northern Valley Ct, Herndon, VA 20171
  • /59

    $460,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2557 Peter Jefferson Ln, Herndon, VA 20171

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $529/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,682

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Rivas Real Broker, LLC

    2557 Peter Jefferson Ln, Herndon, VA 20171
  • /53

    $1,014,875

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2883 Franklin Oaks Dr, Herndon, VA 20171

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,066,881

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Frank Deb Frank Homes, Inc.

    2883 Franklin Oaks Dr, Herndon, VA 20171
  • /52

    $612,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    13674 Saint Johns Wood Place, Herndon, VA 20171

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,219

    Last Listing Agent Tom Saporito Samson Properties

    13674 Saint Johns Wood Place, Herndon, VA 20171
  • /61

    $925,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    12525 Arnsley Ct, Herndon, VA 20171

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,281

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Ingram Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    12525 Arnsley Ct, Herndon, VA 20171
  • /26

    $577,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    13387 Launders St Unit 76, Herndon, VA 20171

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,000

    Last Listing Agent Matt Leiva Keller Williams Realty

    13387 Launders St Unit 76, Herndon, VA 20171
  • /61

    $1,025,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2458 Cypress Green Ln, Herndon, VA 20171

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,033,101

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Cheme-Vucetich Samson Properties

    2458 Cypress Green Ln, Herndon, VA 20171
  • /47

    $1,310,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    12985 Thistlethorn Dr, Herndon, VA 20171

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,286,103

    Last Listing Agent Albert Bitici RLAH @properties

    12985 Thistlethorn Dr, Herndon, VA 20171
  • /31

    $765,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3157 John Glenn St, Herndon, VA 20171

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,000

    Last Listing Agent Tara Price Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3157 John Glenn St, Herndon, VA 20171
  • /55

    $600,850

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2320 Field Point Rd Unit 4-407, Herndon, VA 20171

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joie Ashworth Weichert, REALTORS

    2320 Field Point Rd Unit 4-407, Herndon, VA 20171
  • /53

    $725,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3152 Yeager Dr, Herndon, VA 20171

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,562

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Connell Keller Williams Realty

    3152 Yeager Dr, Herndon, VA 20171
  • /61

    $1,200,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    13208 Tuckaway Dr, Herndon, VA 20171

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,021,159

    Last Listing Agent Jon Blankenship Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    13208 Tuckaway Dr, Herndon, VA 20171
  • /2

    $857,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2904 Blue Robin Ct, Herndon, VA 20171

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,163,563

    Last Listing Agent JD Callander Weichert, REALTORS

    2904 Blue Robin Ct, Herndon, VA 20171
  • /33

    $920,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    13521 Brightfield Ln, Herndon, VA 20171

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,900

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Seashore Schmitt Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    13521 Brightfield Ln, Herndon, VA 20171
  • /18

    $740,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2658 River Birch Rd, Herndon, VA 20171

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ritu Desai Samson Properties

    2658 River Birch Rd, Herndon, VA 20171
  • /59

    $1,100,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3003 Heritage Farm Ct, Herndon, VA 20171

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,085,496

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Skram RE/MAX Allegiance

    3003 Heritage Farm Ct, Herndon, VA 20171
  • /26

    $610,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    14079 Sunrise Valley Dr Unit 15P, Herndon, VA 20171

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Diggs Compass

    14079 Sunrise Valley Dr Unit 15P, Herndon, VA 20171
  • /2

    $875,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    13141 Ladybank Ln, Herndon, VA 20171

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,937

    Last Listing Agent Roberto Roncales Keller Williams Realty

    13141 Ladybank Ln, Herndon, VA 20171
  • /36

    $575,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    13504 Innovation Station Loop Unit 2A, Herndon, VA 20171

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rush Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    13504 Innovation Station Loop Unit 2A, Herndon, VA 20171
  • /2

    $1,485,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    12731 Oak Farms Dr, Herndon, VA 20171

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,393,947

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Landau Keller Williams Realty

    12731 Oak Farms Dr, Herndon, VA 20171
  • /62

    $1,001,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    12458 Wendell Holmes Rd, Herndon, VA 20171

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,019,005

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Mitchell Samson Properties

    12458 Wendell Holmes Rd, Herndon, VA 20171
  • /2

    $645,000

    Sold Dec 20, 2025

    2466 Clover Field Cir, Herndon, VA 20171

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,483

    Last Listing Agent Rajeev Sharma Samson Properties

    2466 Clover Field Cir, Herndon, VA 20171
  • /58

    $660,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    13137 Ashnut Ln, Herndon, VA 20171

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,004

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Wu Keller Williams Capital Properties

    13137 Ashnut Ln, Herndon, VA 20171
  • /45

    $635,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    13663 Stratford Glen Place, Herndon, VA 20171

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,085

    Last Listing Agent Winny Zhang CapStar Properties

    13663 Stratford Glen Place, Herndon, VA 20171
  • /45

    $650,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2579 Sutters Mill Dr, Herndon, VA 20171

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,859

    Last Listing Agent Bishal Karki DMV Realty, INC.

    2579 Sutters Mill Dr, Herndon, VA 20171
  • /31

    $708,970

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    12814 Pinecrest Rd, Herndon, VA 20171

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,356

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Mitchell Samson Properties

    12814 Pinecrest Rd, Herndon, VA 20171
  • /37

    $875,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    12709 Bradwell Rd, Herndon, VA 20171

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,058

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Lefave Samson Properties

    12709 Bradwell Rd, Herndon, VA 20171
  • /42

    $795,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3055 Alan Shepard St, Herndon, VA 20171

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,489

    Last Listing Agent Sasha Shahna Samson Properties

    3055 Alan Shepard St, Herndon, VA 20171
  • /18

    $815,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    13039 Monterey Estates Dr, Herndon, VA 20171

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,262

    Last Listing Agent Lauren St. Georg Smith Real Broker, LLC

    13039 Monterey Estates Dr, Herndon, VA 20171
  • /32

    $738,790

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2614 River Birch Rd, Herndon, VA 20171

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon L Bray Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    2614 River Birch Rd, Herndon, VA 20171

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home