Newest Homes for Sale in Hertford, NC
-
-
$535,500
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,990 Sq Ft
156 Broad River Dr, Hertford, NC 27944
156 Broad River Dr, Hertford, NC 27944Conrad Jones United Country Forbes Realty & Auctions LLC
-
$264,990
New Construction- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,775 Sq Ft
Caroline Plan at Albemarle Plantation - Villas, Hertford, NC 27944
109 Morgan Dr Unit 40596827, Hertford, NC 27944Ryan Homes Builder -
$50,000
- Land
- 1 Acre
- $50,000 per Acre
TBD Boat Ramp Rd, Hertford, NC 27944
TBD Boat Ramp Rd, Hertford, NC 27944 -
$63,000
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 629 Sq Ft
2217 Harvey Point Rd, Hertford, NC 27944
2217 Harvey Point Rd, Hertford, NC 27944Devin Moore Innovation Properties, LLC
-
$18,500
- Land
- 1.63 Acres
- $11,350 per Acre
39 Calm Harbor St, Hertford, NC 27944
39 Calm Harbor St, Hertford, NC 27944 -
$19,900
- Land
- 1.59 Acres
- $12,516 per Acre
12 Necessity, Hertford, NC 27944
12 Necessity, Hertford, NC 27944 -
$375,000
Coming Soon- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,120 Sq Ft
150 Pine St, Hertford, NC 27944
150 Pine St, Hertford, NC 27944Stacey United Country United Country Forbes Realty & Auctions LLC
-
$269,990
New Construction Open Thu 11AM - 4PM- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,775 Sq Ft
LT 4C Albemarle Villas, Hertford, NC 27944
LT 4C Albemarle Villas, Hertford, NC 27944Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty
-
$39,900
- Land
- 22,215 Sq Ft
- $78,235 per Acre
F-11 Mattaponi Dr, Hertford, NC 27944
F-11 Mattaponi Dr, Hertford, NC 27944 -
$409,900
New Construction- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,189 Sq Ft
142 Quarter Horse Loop, Hertford, NC 27944
142 Quarter Horse Loop, Hertford, NC 27944Chesapeake Homes Builder -
$750,000
- 3 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,573 Sq Ft
207 Megan Loop S, Hertford, NC 27944
207 Megan Loop S, Hertford, NC 27944Sandra Sheehan Sheeselz Realty LLC
-
$189,900
- Land
- 19.81 Acres
- $9,586 per Acre
1781 E Bear Swamp Rd, Hertford, NC 27944
1781 E Bear Swamp Rd, Hertford, NC 27944 -
$53,900
- Land
- 39,639 Sq Ft
- $59,231 per Acre
1781 E Bear Swamp Rd, Hertford, NC 27944
1781 E Bear Swamp Rd, Hertford, NC 27944 -
$139,000
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 624 Sq Ft
422 Albemarle Blvd Unit 12c, Hertford, NC 27944
422 Albemarle Blvd Unit 12c, Hertford, NC 27944Conrad Jones United Country Forbes Realty & Auctions LLC
-
$355,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,447 Sq Ft
212 Lowes Ln Unit Lot 4, Hertford, NC 27944
212 Lowes Ln Unit Lot 4, Hertford, NC 27944
Kim Old
BHHS RW Towne Realty - Moyock
(252) 590-4489
-
$25,000
- Land
- 24,393 Sq Ft
- $44,643 per Acre
13 Riverwood, Hertford, NC 27944
13 Riverwood, Hertford, NC 27944 -
$365,000
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,016 Sq Ft
220 Lowes Ln Unit Lot 4, Hertford, NC 27944
220 Lowes Ln Unit Lot 4, Hertford, NC 27944
Kim Old
BHHS RW Towne Realty - Moyock
(252) 629-9039
-
$339,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,257 Sq Ft
224 Lowes Ln Unit Lot 2, Hertford, NC 27944
224 Lowes Ln Unit Lot 2, Hertford, NC 27944
Kim Old
BHHS RW Towne Realty - Moyock
(252) 549-2494
-
$365,000
New Construction- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,016 Sq Ft
220 Lowes Ln, Hertford, NC 27944
220 Lowes Ln, Hertford, NC 27944
Kim Old
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock
(252) 599-5689
-
$355,000
New Construction- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,447 Sq Ft
212 Lowes Ln, Hertford, NC 27944
212 Lowes Ln, Hertford, NC 27944
Kim Old
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock
(252) 336-9863
-
$339,000
New Construction- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,257 Sq Ft
224 Lowes Ln, Hertford, NC 27944
224 Lowes Ln, Hertford, NC 27944
Kim Old
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock
(252) 404-8509
-
$399,900
- Land
- 2.33 Acres
- $171,631 per Acre
176 Shenandoah River Dr, Hertford, NC 27944
176 Shenandoah River Dr, Hertford, NC 27944 -
$249,000
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,079 Sq Ft
190 Riverview Dr, Hertford, NC 27944
190 Riverview Dr, Hertford, NC 27944Jake Forbes United Country Forbes Realty & Auctions LLC
-
$80,000
- Land
- 2.27 Acres
- $35,242 per Acre
108 Egret Dr, Hertford, NC 27944
108 Egret Dr, Hertford, NC 27944 -
$28,000
- Land
- 9,147 Sq Ft
- $133,333 per Acre
317 W Grubb St, Hertford, NC 27944
317 W Grubb St, Hertford, NC 27944 -
$249,999
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,359 Sq Ft
136 Deep Creek Rd, Hertford, NC 27944
136 Deep Creek Rd, Hertford, NC 27944
Amber Lee
Opening Doors Realty
(252) 376-6105
-
$399,000
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,470 Sq Ft
503 Castleton Dr, Hertford, NC 27944
503 Castleton Dr, Hertford, NC 27944Allison Evans Howard Hanna WEW/EC
-
$720,000
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 3,619 Sq Ft
176 Middleton Dr, Hertford, NC 27944
176 Middleton Dr, Hertford, NC 27944Karen Walker AP Realty Company, LLC
-
$50,000
- Land
- 14,810 Sq Ft
- $147,059 per Acre
17 Scuppernong River Dr, Hertford, NC 27944
17 Scuppernong River Dr, Hertford, NC 27944 -
$850,000
- 3 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,132 Sq Ft
262 Ainsley Rd, Hertford, NC 27944
262 Ainsley Rd, Hertford, NC 27944
Travis and Jessica James Team
Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.
(252) 516-7221
-
$950,000
- 4 Beds
- 5.5 Baths
- 4,564 Sq Ft
107 Chowan Cir, Hertford, NC 27944
107 Chowan Cir, Hertford, NC 27944Steve Wentz AP Realty Company, LLC
-
$30,000
- Land
- 21,780 Sq Ft
- $60,000 per Acre
110 Nanthala Ct W, Hertford, NC 27944
110 Nanthala Ct W, Hertford, NC 27944 -
$354,900
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,459 Sq Ft
192 Stevenson Dr, Hertford, NC 27944
192 Stevenson Dr, Hertford, NC 27944Christina Rountree Water Street Real Estate Group
-
$749,900
- 3 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,538 Sq Ft
207 Megan Loop N, Hertford, NC 27944
207 Megan Loop N, Hertford, NC 27944Sandra Sheehan Sheeselz Realty, LLC
-
$45,000
- Land
- 16,988 Sq Ft
- $115,385 per Acre
142 Scuppernong River Dr, Hertford, NC 27944
142 Scuppernong River Dr, Hertford, NC 27944 -
$259,000
- Land
- 4.35 Acres
- $59,540 per Acre
#2 N Commerce Dr, Hertford, NC 27944
#2 N Commerce Dr, Hertford, NC 27944 -
$124,000
$5K PRICE DROP- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,427 Sq Ft
712 W Grubb St, Hertford, NC 27944
712 W Grubb St, Hertford, NC 27944
Amanda Fulford
eXp Realty
(252) 598-8107
-
$262,000
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,120 Sq Ft
120 Anglers Cove Rd, Hertford, NC 27944
120 Anglers Cove Rd, Hertford, NC 27944Amber Hardy CarolinaEast Real Estate
-
$419,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,861 Sq Ft
365 Goodwin Mill Rd, Hertford, NC 27944
365 Goodwin Mill Rd, Hertford, NC 27944Elora Hutchins AP Realty Company, LLC
Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 8
Home Trends in Hertford, NC
On average, homes in Hertford, NC sell after 72 days on the market compared to the national average of 58 days. The median sale price for homes in Hertford, NC over the last 12 months is $340,000, down 10% from the median home sale price over the previous 12 months.