45

Recently Sold Heth, AR Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    160 Sfc 345, Forrest City, AR 72335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,367

    Last Listing Agent Raychel Day Compass Rose Realty

    160 Sfc 345, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /14

    $100,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    30+\- Acres Sfc 328, Forrest City, AR 72335

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $3,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erica Rose Compass Rose Realty

    30+\- Acres Sfc 328, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /12

    $175,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2224 Appling Cove Coves, Forrest City, AR 72336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dena Clark Hastings Real Estate

    2224 Appling Cove Coves, Forrest City, AR 72336
  • /3

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1031 Cherry St, Forrest City, AR 72335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,729

    Last Listing Agent Dena Clark Hastings Real Estate

    1031 Cherry St, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /24

    $169,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    802 Sfc 328, Forrest City, AR 72335

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,967

    Last Listing Agent Jason Nichols Cross County Realty

    802 Sfc 328, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /15

    $172,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    131 Maribeth St, Forrest City, AR 72335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,841

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Devazier Devazier Real Estate

    131 Maribeth St, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /12

    $152,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    220 Lexington Dr, Forrest City, AR 72335

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,360

    Last Listing Agent Jeanna Bieber Hastings Real Estate

    220 Lexington Dr, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /24

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    208 N Powell St, Forrest City, AR 72335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,000

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Lewis Kelly Lewis Real Estate

    208 N Powell St, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /13

    $28,000

    Sold Apr 25, 2026

    2811 Highway 334, Forrest City, AR 72335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,265

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Lewis Kelly Lewis Real Estate

    2811 Highway 334, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /36

    $110,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    916 N Izard St, Forrest City, AR 72335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,916

    Last Listing Agent Pat Rodgers Mcwaters Realty Service-century 21

    916 N Izard St, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /8

    $19,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    105 Elm Ave, Forrest City, AR 72335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,000

    Last Listing Agent Maria Townsend Crye-leike Realtors

    105 Elm Ave, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /2

    $110,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    916 N Izard St, Forrest City, AR 72335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,916

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    916 N Izard St, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /15

    $130,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    166 Tallwood St, Forrest City, AR 72335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,711

    Last Listing Agent Jeanna Bieber Hastings Real Estate

    166 Tallwood St, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /27

    $252,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2 Ridgewood Ln, Forrest City, AR 72335

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,651

    Last Listing Agent Connie Rice Rice Real Estate

    2 Ridgewood Ln, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /27

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    654 N Forrest St, Forrest City, AR 72335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,982

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Lewis Kelly Lewis Real Estate

    654 N Forrest St, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /13

    $93,500

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2628 Red Haven Dr, Forrest City, AR 72335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,314

    Last Listing Agent Takeia Johnson Mid South Realty

    2628 Red Haven Dr, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /3

    $120,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    707 Maple St, Forrest City, AR 72335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,774

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Devazier Devazier Real Estate

    707 Maple St, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /4

    $70,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    513 Hodges St, Forrest City, AR 72335

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,457

    Last Listing Agent LaTraci Eggerson-Spotwood NextHome Local Realty Group

    513 Hodges St, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2014 Campbell Dr, Forrest City, AR 72335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,752

    Last Listing Agent Trista Donegan Laughter Realty, Inc

    2014 Campbell Dr, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /30

    $180,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2016 Lindauer Rd, Forrest City, AR 72335

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,883

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Lewis Kelly Lewis Real Estate

    2016 Lindauer Rd, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    424 Beech Grove Dr, Forrest City, AR 72335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,622

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Lewis Kelly Lewis Real Estate

    424 Beech Grove Dr, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /7

    $2,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    0 E Oaks Cove, Forrest City, AR 72335

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Wilburn Hastings Real Estate

    0 E Oaks Cove, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /30

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    917 Calvert Cove, Forrest City, AR 72335

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,226

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Lewis Kelly Lewis Real Estate

    917 Calvert Cove, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /2

    $5,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    824 N Izard St, Forrest City, AR 72335

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $3/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,701

    Last Listing Agent Maria Garcia Century 21 Sandstone Real Estate Group

    824 N Izard St, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /12

    $85,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1553 Skyline Dr, Forrest City, AR 72335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,390

    Last Listing Agent Evett Furr D. C. A Realty, Llc

    1553 Skyline Dr, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    206 Calvert Rd, Forrest City, AR 72335

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,408

    Last Listing Agent Dena Clark Hastings Real Estate

    206 Calvert Rd, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /12

    $135,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1446 Chestnut St, Forrest City, AR 72335

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,193

    Last Listing Agent Connie Rice Rice Real Estate

    1446 Chestnut St, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /11

    $24,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1014 Robinson St, Forrest City, AR 72335

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,212

    Last Listing Agent Lori Brown REALhome Services and Solutions, Inc.

    1014 Robinson St, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /23

    $100,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2265 Appling Cove, Forrest City, AR 72335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,502

    Last Listing Agent Ed Engelke United Real Estate Mid-south

    2265 Appling Cove, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /36

    $120,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    423 Laughrun Dr, Forrest City, AR 72335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,226

    Last Listing Agent Raychel Day Compass Rose Realty

    423 Laughrun Dr, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /43

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    189 Tallwood St, Forrest City, AR 72335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,389

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Duckert Compass Rose Realty

    189 Tallwood St, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /16

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    105 Sue Ann Dr, Forrest City, AR 72335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,399

    Last Listing Agent Dena Clark Hastings Real Estate

    105 Sue Ann Dr, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /2

    $68,500

    Sold May 15, 2025

    1017 Smith St, Forrest City, AR 72335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,094

    Last Listing Agent Jeanna Bieber Hastings Real Estate

    1017 Smith St, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /20

    $149,900

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    205 Calvert Rd, Forrest City, AR 72335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 448 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,743

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Lewis Kelly Lewis Real Estate

    205 Calvert Rd, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /35

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1216 N Izard St, Forrest City, AR 72335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,165

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Lewis Kelly Lewis Real Estate

    1216 N Izard St, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /10

    $75,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    618 W Day St, Forrest City, AR 72335

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,154

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Wilburn Hastings Real Estate

    618 W Day St, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    18 Other, Forrest City, AR 72335

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non-member

    18 Other, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /25

    $133,500

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    816 Sfc 309, Forrest City, AR 72335

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Lewis Kelly Lewis Real Estate

    816 Sfc 309, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /13

    $33,300

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1508 Albert St, Forrest City, AR 72335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Laughter-Foley Laughter Realty, Inc

    1508 Albert St, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /9

    $85,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1255 Chestnut St, Forrest City, AR 72335

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,009

    Last Listing Agent Dena Clark Hastings Real Estate

    1255 Chestnut St, Forrest City, AR 72335

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home