$2,000,000
- Land
- 54 Acres
- $37,037 per Acre
11699 Mahan Rd, Menard, TX 76859
11699 Mahan Rd, Menard, TX 76859$2,000,000
11699 Mahan Rd, Menard, TX 76859
11699 Mahan Rd, Menard, TX 76859$1,200,000
11742 Texas 29, Hext, TX 76848
11742 Texas 29, Hext, TX 76848$2,800,000
348 Blau Ln, Hext, TX 76848
The improvements on this 247-acre ranch were built with intention, blending functionality with the kind of craftsmanship that stands the test of time. Constructed in 2021, the custom log home reflects quality materials and thoughtful design, while the property as a whole has been meticulously cared for under the current ownership—something that is evident from the condition of the improvements to
Morgan Willis Keller Williams Brazos West
$549,000
County Rd 110, Hext, TX 76859
County Rd 110, Hext, TX 76859$254,900
1853 Elm Springs Trail, Menard, TX 76848
1853 Elm Springs Trail, Menard, TX 76848$1,295,000
1774 Shafer Ln, Mason, TX 76848
This 111-acre river property captures what so many buyers are searching for along the San Saba River — usable frontage, scenic character, and a setting that feels both private and inviting. With approximately 950+/- feet of live water, the river here is dynamic and beautiful. Shallow rock-bottom stretches transition into deeper pools, with gentle rapids flowing across native limestone shelves. A
Morgan Willis Keller Williams Brazos West
$240,000
000 Turkey Barn Ln, Menard, TX 76859
000 Turkey Barn Ln, Menard, TX 76859