3,486

Hiawatha, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $329,990

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2845 Mary Dr, Hiawatha, IA 52233

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,404

    D.R. Horton Edgewood Village

    2845 Mary Dr, Hiawatha, IA 52233
    • /25

      Est $333,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      2834 Mary Dr, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2834 Mary Dr, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 200 Days On Market

  • /15

    $314,990

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2550 Carolyn Dr, Hiawatha, IA 52233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,906

    D.R. Horton Edgewood Village

    2550 Carolyn Dr, Hiawatha, IA 52233
    • /26

      Est $334,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      2838 Mary Dr, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2838 Mary Dr, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 152 Days On Market

  • /24

    $234,990

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2462 Chloe Ln, Hiawatha, IA 52233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,201

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty Of Iowa, LLC

    2462 Chloe Ln, Hiawatha, IA 52233
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      2496 Anne Ln, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2496 Anne Ln, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 186 Days On Market

  • /31

    $590,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2925 Diamondback Rd, Hiawatha, IA 52233

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,275

    Last Listing Agent Mike Selling Team GRAF REAL ESTATE, ERA POWERED

    2925 Diamondback Rd, Hiawatha, IA 52233
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      2838 Prairie Wind Ct, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2838 Prairie Wind Ct, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 275 Days On Market

  • /51

    $605,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3011 Prairielight Ct, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Chalupa Skogman Realty Co.

    3011 Prairielight Ct, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411
    • /24

      Est $214,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      2486 Chloe Ln, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2486 Chloe Ln, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89 Days On Market

  • /38

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2913 Diamondhead Rd, Hiawatha, IA 52233

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,431

    Last Listing Agent Debra Callahan RE/MAX Concepts

    2913 Diamondhead Rd, Hiawatha, IA 52233
    • /24

      Est $224,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      2484 Chloe Ln, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2484 Chloe Ln, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105 Days On Market

  • /18

    $339,990

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2855 Mary Green Rd, Hiawatha, IA 23862

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Rolling Prairie Estates

    2855 Mary Green Rd, Hiawatha, IA 23862
    • /24

      Est $218,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      2488 Chloe Ln, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2488 Chloe Ln, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 173 Days On Market

  • /39

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    40 11th Ave, Hiawatha, IA 52233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,858

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Guckenberger Key Realty

    40 11th Ave, Hiawatha, IA 52233
    • /24

      Est $216,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      2482 Chloe Ln, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2482 Chloe Ln, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131 Days On Market

  • /2

    $145,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    302 6th Ave, Hiawatha, IA 52233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,099

    Last Listing Agent Layne Samuelson Teri Graf Real Estate Team

    302 6th Ave, Hiawatha, IA 52233
    • /24

      Est $215,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      2483 Chloe Ln, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2483 Chloe Ln, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 193 Days On Market

  • /18

    $369,990

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2853 Mary Green Rd, Hiawatha, IA 52233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,001

    D.R. Horton Rolling Prairie Estates

    2853 Mary Green Rd, Hiawatha, IA 52233
    • /24

      Est $218,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      2481 Chloe Ln, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2481 Chloe Ln, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 460 Days On Market

  • /19

    $219,990

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2575 Carolyn Dr, Hiawatha, IA 52233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Edgewood Village - Townhomes

    2575 Carolyn Dr, Hiawatha, IA 52233
    • /24

      Est $215,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      2487 Chloe Ln, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2487 Chloe Ln, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 255 Days On Market

  • /7

    $92,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3534 Reed Rd, Hiawatha, IA 52233

    • 2,505 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 311 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,178

    Last Listing Agent Mary Zalesky SKOGMAN REALTY

    3534 Reed Rd, Hiawatha, IA 52233
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      2839 Prairie Wind Ct, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2839 Prairie Wind Ct, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 191 Days On Market

  • /38

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3020 Grey Wolf, Hiawatha, IA 52233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,742

    Last Listing Agent Christina Axvig Realty87

    3020 Grey Wolf, Hiawatha, IA 52233
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      2836 Prairie Wind Ct, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2836 Prairie Wind Ct, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 173 Days On Market

  • /50

    $520,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3073 Dell Ridge Ln, Hiawatha, IA 52233

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,070

    Last Listing Agent Jerome Edwards Pinnacle Realty LLC

    3073 Dell Ridge Ln, Hiawatha, IA 52233
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      2834 Prairie Wind Ct, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2834 Prairie Wind Ct, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 243 Days On Market

  • /33

    $300,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1067 Lyndhurst Dr, Hiawatha, IA 52233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,166

    Last Listing Agent Marian Flink SKOGMAN REALTY

    1067 Lyndhurst Dr, Hiawatha, IA 52233
    • /18

      Est $301,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      2778 Anne Dr, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2778 Anne Dr, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 227 Days On Market

  • /27

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    114 Blairsferry Crossing, Hiawatha, IA 52233

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,444

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Neyens Pinnacle Realty LLC

    114 Blairsferry Crossing, Hiawatha, IA 52233
    • /20

      Est $300,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      2786 Anne Dr, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2786 Anne Dr, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 213 Days On Market

  • /50

    $396,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    224 Willowood Dr, Hiawatha, IA 52233

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,435

    Last Listing Agent Tabatha Barnes SKOGMAN REALTY

    224 Willowood Dr, Hiawatha, IA 52233
    • /18

      Est $267,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      2782 Anne Dr, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2782 Anne Dr, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 171 Days On Market

  • /16

    $341,990

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2655 Grace Dr, Hiawatha, IA 52233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,081

    D.R. Horton Edgewood Village

    2655 Grace Dr, Hiawatha, IA 52233
    • /44

      Est $679,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      3005 Forrest Meadow Ln, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      3005 Forrest Meadow Ln, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market

  • /23

    $128,500

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    250 Cimarron Dr Unit 311, Hiawatha, IA 52233

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,046

    Last Listing Agent Amy Bishop RE/MAX CONCEPTS

    250 Cimarron Dr Unit 311, Hiawatha, IA 52233
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      3002 Prairielight Ct, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3002 Prairielight Ct, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /14

    $219,990

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2573 Carolyn Dr, Hiawatha, IA 52233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,912

    D.R. Horton Edgewood Village - Townhomes

    2573 Carolyn Dr, Hiawatha, IA 52233
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Clymer Rd, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      • 5,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      205 Clymer Rd, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125 Days On Market

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home