3,486

Hiawatha, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $140,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    250 Cimarron Dr NE Unit 309, Hiawatha, IA 52233

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joelle Henley Pinnacle Realty LLC

    250 Cimarron Dr NE Unit 309, Hiawatha, IA 52233
    • /24

      Est $258,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      375 N 12th Ave, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      375 N 12th Ave, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /16

    $304,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    2754 Cecelia Dr, Hiawatha, IA 52233

    Welcome to the Hamilton in Edgewood Village - a charming ranch-style home offering 1,498 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Step into a bright foyer that leads past two spacious secondary bedrooms and a full bath—perfect for family, guests, or a home office setup. The heart of the home is the open-concept kitchen featuring white cabinetry, stainless

    Kathryn Greer DRH Realty Of Iowa, LLC

    2754 Cecelia Dr, Hiawatha, IA 52233
  • /19

    $234,990

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2581 Carolyn Dr, Hiawatha, IA 52233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,258

    D.R. Horton Edgewood Village - Townhomes

    2581 Carolyn Dr, Hiawatha, IA 52233
    • /23

      Est $219,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      355 N 12th Ave, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      355 N 12th Ave, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /23

    $395,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft

    2865 Prairielight Dr, Hiawatha, IA 52233

    Welcome to the Harmony in Rolling Prairie Estates - a spacious ranch-style home offering 2,462 sq. ft. of finished living space with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, including a beautifully finished basement. The open foyer leads past a junior primary suit that offers an en-suite bath and walk-in closet. The kitchen shines with white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a large island, and flows

    Kathryn Greer DRH Realty Of Iowa, LLC

    2865 Prairielight Dr, Hiawatha, IA 52233
  • /20

    $236,990

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2577 Carolyn Dr, Hiawatha, IA 52233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,627

    D.R. Horton Edgewood Village - Townhomes

    2577 Carolyn Dr, Hiawatha, IA 52233
    • /28

      Est $203,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      1815 Emmy Ln Unit 1815, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1815 Emmy Ln Unit 1815, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /20

    $239,990

    New Construction $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft

    2458 Chloe Ln, Hiawatha, IA 52233

    Discover 2458 Chloe Ln in Bondurant, Iowa. This thoughtfully designed two-story townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,511 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Step inside to a long foyer that leads you to the heart of the home—a bright, open-concept main floor seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and great room, complete with a cozy electric fireplace. The kitchen shines with

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2458 Chloe Ln, Hiawatha, IA 52233
  • /47

    $439,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    300 N 17th Ave, Hiawatha, IA 52233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,102

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Whiting Realty87

    300 N 17th Ave, Hiawatha, IA 52233
    • /41

      Est $288,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      6100 Miller Rd, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      6100 Miller Rd, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 162 Days On Market

  • /20

    $221,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft

    Sydney Plan at Edgewood Village - Townhomes, Hiawatha, IA 52233

    Welcome to the Sydney floor plan in the Edgewood Village Townhomes community in Hiawatha, IA. This popular two-story townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and 1,511 sq. ft. of comfortable living space, complete with all appliances included. . As you enter through the front door, the foyer leads past a guest bath into the spacious living room, complete with an electric

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2598 Anne Ln Unit 36202359, Hiawatha, IA 52233
  • /18

    $339,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2829 Mary Dr, Hiawatha, IA 52233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,650

    D.R. Horton Edgewood Village

    2829 Mary Dr, Hiawatha, IA 52233
    • /30

      Est $389,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      1960 Litchfield Dr, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1960 Litchfield Dr, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /8

    $89,000

    2905 Hawkeye Dr, Hiawatha, IA 52233

    Introducing Robins Landing, the newest residential and planned walk ability lifestyle development in Robins, Iowa. Located along the Cedar Valley Nature Trail, with access from Tower Terrace Road and Robins Road. Plans for an approximate 16 acre Robins Landing Park is planned with the City Parks and Recreation department. The park and Cedar Valley Nature Trail will also have access to South Troy

    Heather Morris SKOGMAN REALTY

    2905 Hawkeye Dr, Hiawatha, IA 52233
  • /30

    $217,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1204 Bowler St, Hiawatha, IA 52233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,102

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Trenkamp Realty87

    1204 Bowler St, Hiawatha, IA 52233
    • /29

      Est $369,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Ashworth Ct S, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      102 Ashworth Ct S, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /28

    $255,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft

    1069 Emmons St, Hiawatha, IA 52233

    Impressive Hiawatha split-level with inviting curb appeal! This spacious home features a large semi-private, flat backyard that can be enjoyed from the back deck, plus an oversized 2-stall garage. Inside, you'll find an abundance of finished square footage with an open kitchen flowing into the main floor living room and formal dining area. The main level offers three generously sized bedrooms.

    Jeremy Trenkamp Realty87

    1069 Emmons St, Hiawatha, IA 52233
  • /24

    $231,990

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2587 Carolyn Dr, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty Of Iowa, LLC

    2587 Carolyn Dr, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411
    • /20

      Est $339,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Ashworth Ct, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      105 Ashworth Ct, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market

  • /18

    $234,990

    New Construction $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft

    2457 Chloe Ln, Hiawatha, IA 52233

    Discover 2457 Chloe Ln in Hiawatha, IA. This thoughtfully designed two-story townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,511 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Step inside to a long foyer that leads you to the heart of the home—a bright, open-concept main floor seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and great room, complete with a cozy electric fireplace. The kitchen shines with sleek

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2457 Chloe Ln, Hiawatha, IA 52233
  • /21

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    109 E Willman St, Hiawatha, IA 52233

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,157

    Last Listing Agent Jim Willmsen RE/MAX CONCEPTS

    109 E Willman St, Hiawatha, IA 52233
    • /48

      Est $376,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      2520 Grey Wolf, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2520 Grey Wolf, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /19

    $344,990

    New Construction $8K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft

    2705 Prairielight Dr, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411

    Welcome to the Hamilton in Edgewood Village - a beautifully designed ranch-style home offering 2,190 sq. ft. of finished living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a finished basement. From the moment you enter, the bright foyer leads past two spacious secondary bedrooms and a full bath—ideal for guests or a home office. At the heart of the home is an open-concept kitchen featuring

    Kathryn Greer DRH Realty Of Iowa, LLC

    2705 Prairielight Dr, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411
  • /5

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1213 Bowler St, Hiawatha, IA 52233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,453

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Porter RE/MAX Concepts

    1213 Bowler St, Hiawatha, IA 52233
    • /35

      Est $371,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      3000 Grey Wolf, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3000 Grey Wolf, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81 Days On Market

  • /5

    $82,900

    Pending

    3664 Mclain Way, Hiawatha, IA 52233

    Todd Hills, an exclusive community in Hiawatha, Iowa, where you can seize the opportunity to build your dream home with the builder of your choice. This exceptional residential lot serves as a perfect canvas for your personalized living space, allowing you to bring your vision to life. Key features of this property include the allowance for outbuildings, which gives you extra space for hobbies or

    Mary Zalesky SKOGMAN REALTY

    3664 Mclain Way, Hiawatha, IA 52233
  • /20

    $329,990

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2810 Mary Dr, Hiawatha, IA 52233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,904

    D.R. Horton Edgewood Village

    2810 Mary Dr, Hiawatha, IA 52233
    • /34

      Est $359,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      2560 Wolf Creek Trail, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2560 Wolf Creek Trail, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /44

    $660,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,368 Sq Ft

    3004 Forrest Meadow Ln, Hiawatha, IA 52233

    Want the benefits of new construction without the wait? This custom-built home in Hiawatha sits on over half an acre in a desirable neighborhood with modern finishes, thoughtful upgrades, and a fully established yard ready to enjoy from day one. The open-concept main level features engineered hardwood floors, a floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace, and large rear-facing windows overlooking a private

    Rachel Koth Keller Williams Legacy Group

    3004 Forrest Meadow Ln, Hiawatha, IA 52233
  • /19

    $230,990

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2446 Chloe Ln, Hiawatha, IA 52233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Edgewood Village - Townhomes

    2446 Chloe Ln, Hiawatha, IA 52233
    • /27

      Est $385,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      2515 Wolf Run, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2515 Wolf Run, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112 Days On Market

  • /36

    $410,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft

    220 16th Avenue Ct, Hiawatha, IA 52233

    Welcome to this beautifully updated ranch-style home in a desirable Hiawatha neighborhood! Offering over 2,900 sq ft of finished living space, this spacious home features 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 3-car attached garage. The main level showcases a functional and inviting layout with generous living spaces, a well-appointed kitchen, and convenient main floor laundry. The primary suite

    Cathy Hill SKOGMAN REALTY

    220 16th Avenue Ct, Hiawatha, IA 52233
  • /19

    $222,990

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2563 Carolyn Dr, Hiawatha, IA 52233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Edgewood Village - Townhomes

    2563 Carolyn Dr, Hiawatha, IA 52233
    • /29

      Est $358,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      2530 Creekside Dr, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2530 Creekside Dr, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /2

    $126,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $101,613 per Acre

    2912 Timber Creek Ct, Hiawatha, IA 52233

    Listing agent holds ownership interest in selling equity.

    Jenna Burt-Top Tier Home Team Keller Williams Legacy Group

    2912 Timber Creek Ct, Hiawatha, IA 52233
  • /36

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2255 Blairsferry Crossing, Hiawatha, IA 52233

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,270

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Howard IOWA REALTY

    2255 Blairsferry Crossing, Hiawatha, IA 52233
    • /37

      Est $368,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      2511 Grey Wolf, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2511 Grey Wolf, Hiawatha, IA 52233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /2

    $400,098

    • Land
    • 1.67 Acres
    • $239,580 per Acre

    1 N Center Point Rd, Hiawatha, IA 52233

    Ryan Fitzpatrick Cushman & Wakefield Iowa Commercial Advisors

    1 N Center Point Rd, Hiawatha, IA 52233
  • /14

    $219,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2461 Chloe Ln, Hiawatha, IA 52233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,997

    D.R. Horton Edgewood Village - Townhomes

    2461 Chloe Ln, Hiawatha, IA 52233

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home