2,300

Hickory Creek, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $560,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft

    1044 Pitch Pine St, Hickory Creek, TX 75065

    Situated on a north-facing corner lot, this beautifully maintained home offers a spacious and functional layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The inviting entry flows seamlessly to the open-concept main living space, featuring a bright and comfortable living room connected to the kitchen and breakfast area, creating the perfect gathering space. The kitchen is well-appointed

    Agent Photo

    Billy Vaselo

    Keller Williams Realty

    (940) 267-3441

    1044 Pitch Pine St, Hickory Creek, TX 75065
  • /24

    Starting at $1,346

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3500 Fm 2181, Hickory Creek, TX 75065

    At Lakesound, you'll relish in serenity with spaces designed for intentional amenities and lakeside access. Each one, two, and three-bedroom apartment mirrors the tranquility of the lake with large soaking tubs, granite countertops, and high ceilings. Every unique floor plan is pet-friendly and boasts beautiful apartment finishes that are carefully created with you in mind.

    Lakesound

    (844) 717-4007

    3500 Fm 2181, Hickory Creek, TX 75065
  • /32

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    103 Belton Dr, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,111

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Koket RE/MAX Cross Country

    103 Belton Dr, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
    • /40

      Est $829,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Timber Lake Ln, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      102 Timber Lake Ln, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandi Hill Keller Williams Frisco Stars

  • /6

    $1,775,000

    • Land
    • 11.12 Acres
    • $159,680 per Acre

    TBD Main St, Hickory Creek, TX 75065

    Seize this fantastic investment & development opportunity! Approximately 11.116 acres with towering trees bordered along Corp of Engineer property on Lake Lewisville. This hidden gem offers a combination of natural beauty, exceptional privacy, the serenity of the country & a prime location with quick & easy access to all conveniences. This is one of the last remaining parcels situated at the

    Agent Photo

    Marsha Crawford

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (940) 286-3892

    TBD Main St, Hickory Creek, TX 75065
  • /20

    $15,636

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,239 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    201 Barkley Dr Unit SI ID1391266P, Hickory Creek, TX 75065

    The advertised rate of $15,637/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of August 2, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (940) 286-4029

    201 Barkley Dr Unit SI ID1391266P, Hickory Creek, TX 75065
  • /22

    $509,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    129 Lennon Dr, Hickory Creek, TX 75065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,085

    Last Listing Agent Brent Chow EBS Realty

    129 Lennon Dr, Hickory Creek, TX 75065
    • /5

      Est $473,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Deerpath Rd, Hickory Creek, TX 75065

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      213 Deerpath Rd, Hickory Creek, TX 75065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Hernandez Local Pro Realty LLC

  • /23

    $425,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    212 Hickory Ln, Hickory Creek, TX 75065

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home nestled in a peaceful lake community on an oversized DOUBLE LOT that equals .33 ACRES!! This property offers the perfect blend of space, functionality, and outdoor living featuring a sparkling pool, new landscaping, workshop, and plenty of RV or Boat parking. Enjoy the serene setting with just a short walk to the lake and community

    Agent Photo

    Lori Tredway

    Keller Williams Realty

    (940) 240-6571

    212 Hickory Ln, Hickory Creek, TX 75065
  • /2

    $4,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1190 Sycamore Bend Rd, Hickory Creek, TX 75065

    Fully furnished and all bills paid on this renovated house that sits on an acre, yet is only 2 short miles to I-35, and 1 mile from Lake Lewisville. This beautiful home has 3 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms and a large, open kitchen-living area. The huge front yard is a great space for family to play, and the front patio provide outdoor space to cook and hang out. The home is located in a quiet

    1190 Sycamore Bend Rd, Hickory Creek, TX 75065
  • /25

    $431,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    58 Indian Trail, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,653

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hamm

    58 Indian Trail, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
    • /39

      Est $382,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Arrowhead Cir, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3 Arrowhead Cir, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matt Callahan Callahan Realty Group

  • /18

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft

    213 Hickory Ln, Hickory Creek, TX 75065

    **BACK ON MARKET BY NO FAULT OF SELLERS! Nestled in the beautiful lakeside community of Harbor Grove Estates, this well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The open concept floor plan creates a welcoming flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Outside, you’ll find a detached garage

    Agent Photo

    Lori Tredway

    Keller Williams Realty

    (940) 286-3250

    213 Hickory Ln, Hickory Creek, TX 75065
  • /5

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    0 S Hook St Unit 21075942, Hickory Creek, TX 75065

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $164,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    0 S Hook St Unit 21075942, Hickory Creek, TX 75065
    • /35

      Est $458,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Ridge Dr, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      11 Ridge Dr, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brent Nelms RE/MAX

  • /38

    $520,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft

    4130 Mountain Laurel Dr, Hickory Creek, TX 75065

    Welcome to your new home in the highly sought-after Sycamore Cove community; ideally positioned on a scenic peninsula near Lake Lewisville. Built by Beazer Homes and offering a transferable builder warranty, this beautifully maintained single-story residence combines modern design, everyday functionality, and an unbeatable location. Step inside to a light-filled, open-concept layout with soaring

    Christopher Ohlig Compass RE Texas, LLC

    4130 Mountain Laurel Dr, Hickory Creek, TX 75065
  • /29

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    30 Live Oak Ln, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,193

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Moellenkamp Repeat Realty, LLC

    30 Live Oak Ln, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
    • /40

      Est $459,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Crest Ct, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3 Crest Ct, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kandida Randall Briggs Freeman Sothebys Intl

  • /2

    $1,849,500

    • Land
    • 7.51 Acres
    • $246,327 per Acre

    1084 Hickory Creek Rd, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    7.5083 Acres, Backing up to Corp-Engineers, Lake Lewisville*There are 2 Addresses, 1084 and 1089 Hickory Creek Road*Lots of Trees*Build you Dream Home*Building Sites for Approximately 2 Homes*Electric Poles on Property, just need a Meter*Water could be Available*Close to DFW*No HOA*Lots of Wildlife

    Eddie Williams WILLIAMS & WILLIAMS, REALTORS

    1084 Hickory Creek Rd, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
  • /25

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1020 Almond St, Hickory Creek, TX 75065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,547

    Last Listing Agent William Nelson Your Home Free LLC

    1020 Almond St, Hickory Creek, TX 75065
    • /27

      Est $365,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Indian Trail, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      48 Indian Trail, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Mathis Post Oak Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $3,000,000

    $500K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,979 Sq Ft

    1155 Point Vista Rd, Hickory Creek, TX 75065

    Access is via address 1150 Ellard Drive, Hickory Creek, Texas. Tucked away on just over twenty two acres in Hickory Creek TX, this rare North Texas land offering is bordered by U.S. Army Corps of Engineers property along Lake Lewisville, providing exceptional privacy, protected views, and long term land security. Opportunities like this are increasingly rare in the DFW metroplex, offering

    Collin Roberts Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1155 Point Vista Rd, Hickory Creek, TX 75065
  • /32

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    417 Traveller St, Hickory Creek, TX 75065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,661

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Haskins Keller Williams Realty Allen

    417 Traveller St, Hickory Creek, TX 75065
    • /16

      Est $230,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Strait Ln, Hickory Creek, TX 75065

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      211 Strait Ln, Hickory Creek, TX 75065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laird Lind Lake Cities Realty

  • /27

    $599,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft

    204 Shadow Creek Ln, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    North-facing and beautifully nestled in the sought-after Shadow Creek Estates, this thoughtfully designed custom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and style. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a designated office and dining room, the split-bedroom layout provides ideal privacy for family living. Designed with both everyday living and entertaining in mind, the

    Brandi Stevens Real Broker, LLC

    204 Shadow Creek Ln, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
  • /27

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    148 Ginger Ln, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,919

    Last Listing Agent John Weaver Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    148 Ginger Ln, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
    • /27

      Est $346,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Easy St, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,977 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      5 Easy St, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Baker MTX Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $680,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 5PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,526 Sq Ft

    203 Lennon Dr, Hickory Creek, TX 75065

    Just Listed – Don’t Miss This Corner-Lot Gem in Hickory Creek Brand new and energy-efficient, this stunning south-facing home by Tripointe Builder is move-in ready and positioned to sell quickly. Homes in this highly desirable Hickory Creek area are moving fast with nearly 40% going under contract and this one is priced to attract immediate attention. Step inside and you’ll find a home designed

    Lilu David Beam Real Estate, LLC

    203 Lennon Dr, Hickory Creek, TX 75065
  • /39

    $630,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    128 Shady Glen Dr, Hickory Creek, TX 75065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,992

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Tromly The Property Shop

    128 Shady Glen Dr, Hickory Creek, TX 75065
    • /18

      Est $253,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Hickory Ln, Hickory Creek, TX 75065

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      104 Hickory Ln, Hickory Creek, TX 75065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lori Tredway Keller Williams Realty

  • /36

    $634,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,939 Sq Ft

    111 Red Bluff Dr, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    Welcome inside this absolutely stunning, immaculate move in ready Standard Pacific home in the prestigious Lakeview at Point Vista neighborhood. Brick and stone exterior, 3 car garage, stunning landscaping, trees and a serene tranquil back yard will have you dreaming of relaxing on the screened in back porch. The light and open floor plan with soaring ceilings is perfect for any family gathering

    Ron Hebert Real T Team by eXp

    111 Red Bluff Dr, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
  • /40

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    138 Nix Dr, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,132

    Last Listing Agent Sam Park CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    138 Nix Dr, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
    • /25

      Est $330,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Lakewood Dr, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      23 Lakewood Dr, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Jistel ListingSpark

  • /33

    $599,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,198 Sq Ft

    132 Laverna Ln, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    Experience elevated living in this stunning north-facing home that beautifully blends thoughtful design with modern elegance. Located in a vibrant community with exclusive access to Sycamore Bend Park, residents enjoy scenic walking trails and a tranquil lake just moments away. A charming front porch welcomes you inside to a bright, open-concept floor plan filled with natural light and enhanced

    Rakesh Ravela KV Square Realty

    132 Laverna Ln, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
  • /13

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    225 Lake Dr, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,726

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Andrews Local Pro Realty LLC

    225 Lake Dr, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
    • /21

      Est $311,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Robins Nest Dr, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      43 Robins Nest Dr, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JJ Chapa Liberty Realty Advisors LLC

  • /31

    $628,900

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $1K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft

    126 Nora Ln, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    Located in a vibrant Hickory Creek community, this home offers the perfect blend of lifestyle and convenience. Enjoy neighborhood amenities including a community pool, playground, and scenic walking trails, along with exclusive access to Sycamore Bend Park, where you’ll find lake access, camping, and miles of nature trails just minutes away. Step inside to a light-filled, open-concept design with

    Samantha Silcott Mission To Close

    126 Nora Ln, Lake Dallas, TX 75065
  • /37

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4025 Wild Turkey Dr, Hickory Creek, TX 75065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,776

    Last Listing Agent Angelia Raney

    4025 Wild Turkey Dr, Hickory Creek, TX 75065
    • /34

      Est $409,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 Lakewood Dr, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      74 Lakewood Dr, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rosana Shekman Dallas Prestige Realty

  • /40

    $649,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,461 Sq Ft

    251 Barkley Dr, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

    Discover luxury living within this immaculate home nestled in a highly sought-after community. Ideally located, it offers convenient access to serene lakes, picturesque nature trails, expansive parks, and thriving shopping centers and I-35, ensuring you're always close to what matters most. Step into your private backyard oasis, a true retreat equipped with every outdoor luxury imaginable.

    Guida Ribeiro-goulet Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors

    251 Barkley Dr, Lake Dallas, TX 75065

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Hickory Creek, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$525,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$572,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$445,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$242
Number of Homes for Sale
19
Last 12 months Home Sales
37
Months of Supply
6.20
Median List Price
$569,500
Median Change From 1st List Price