931

Recently Sold Homes in 28601

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $258,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    1802 33rd St NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,763

    Last Listing Agent Monique Mitchell Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Foothills

    1802 33rd St NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /23

    $213,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1050 21st Ave NW Unit 55, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,633

    Last Listing Agent Karen Montgomery Kendall Real Estate

    1050 21st Ave NW Unit 55, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /48

    $209,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    423 19th Avenue Ct NE Unit 9, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,252

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Williams McCrary Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

    423 19th Avenue Ct NE Unit 9, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /48

    $460,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1347 10th Street Dr NW, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,371

    Last Listing Agent Harriet Kirkland Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

    1347 10th Street Dr NW, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /2

    $443,500 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    5789 Crown Terrace None, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Brown Jay Brown, Realtors

    5789 Crown Terrace None, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /29

    $425,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1337 20th Ave NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Viktoriya Gladysh Gladysh Realty LLC

    1337 20th Ave NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /47

    $275,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    3830 16th St NE Unit A, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,007

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Slobodzinski Osborne Real Estate Group LLC

    3830 16th St NE Unit A, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /26

    $350,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1479 20th St NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Moretz Premier Realty Advisors

    1479 20th St NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /39

    $445,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    35 Wittenburg Springs Dr, Taylorsville, NC 28681

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,998

    Last Listing Agent David Alexander Keller Williams High Country

    35 Wittenburg Springs Dr, Taylorsville, NC 28681
  • /19

    $145,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    986 20th St NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,994

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Mahoney Realty Executives of Hickory

    986 20th St NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /10

    $399,500 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3343 48th Ave NE Unit 15B, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Duke McLauchlin Lake Hickory Realty, LLC

    3343 48th Ave NE Unit 15B, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /2

    $295,500 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    604 13th Avenue Dr NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,318

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    604 13th Avenue Dr NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /15

    $86,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    V/L 1st St NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $172,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marianna Geyer 828 Real Estate Services

    V/L 1st St NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /10

    $235,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    3039 N Center St, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,190

    Last Listing Agent Hernan Espiritu Convergence Real Estate Professionals

    3039 N Center St, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /19

    $322,500 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    925 12th Ave NW, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,646

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Conn Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Foothills

    925 12th Ave NW, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /46

    $445,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1107 16th Avenue Place NW, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,241

    Last Listing Agent Julie Correll Premier Rental Property

    1107 16th Avenue Place NW, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /25

    $235,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2212 10th Ave NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,802

    Last Listing Agent Casey Bridges Bridges Real Estate, LLC

    2212 10th Ave NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /20

    $340,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3719 Falling Creek Rd Unit 2, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,108

    Last Listing Agent Rob Herbein Lake Hickory Realty, LLC

    3719 Falling Creek Rd Unit 2, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /41

    $435,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1903 46th Avenue Dr NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,918

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Garren Keller Williams Unified

    1903 46th Avenue Dr NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /37

    $279,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2105 22nd Ave NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,452

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Wright Carolina Mountain Sales

    2105 22nd Ave NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /42

    $289,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1339 37th Ave NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    1339 37th Ave NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /40

    $322,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    3724 26th Street Dr NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,072

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Huggins Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

    3724 26th Street Dr NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /26

    $319,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1061 12th Ave NW, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,497

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Freeman Realty Executives of Hickory

    1061 12th Ave NW, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /21

    $229,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1764 17th Ave NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,220

    Last Listing Agent Haydee Trejo Nestlewood Realty, LLC

    1764 17th Ave NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /37

    $240,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3520 20th Ave NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,459

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hunt Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Foothills

    3520 20th Ave NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /41

    $350,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    3250 15th St NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,663

    Last Listing Agent Erin Mohl Huffman Realty Group, LLC

    3250 15th St NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /38

    $335,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    44 32nd Ave NW, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,941

    Last Listing Agent Linda Rollins L.B. Rollins, Inc.

    44 32nd Ave NW, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /3

    $43,333 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    000 12th Avenue Place NE Unit 8-9, Hickory, NC 28601

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $103,174 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Gibson Realty Executives of Hickory

    000 12th Avenue Place NE Unit 8-9, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /48

    $700,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    841 16th Avenue Ln NW, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,470

    Last Listing Agent Blenda Sloniker Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

    841 16th Avenue Ln NW, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /25

    $349,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1400 6th St NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,167

    D.R. Horton The Hamptons at Hickory

    1400 6th St NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /32

    $250,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    127 Serenity Ln Unit 38/39, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,229

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Sedberry True North Realty

    127 Serenity Ln Unit 38/39, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /32

    $218,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1553 16th Ave NE Unit 7, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,266

    Last Listing Agent Cortney Robinson True North Realty

    1553 16th Ave NE Unit 7, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /46

    $350,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5230 Northview Dr, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,190

    Last Listing Agent Brooke White Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

    5230 Northview Dr, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /30

    $392,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2478 23rd St NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,485

    Last Listing Agent Crystal White True North Realty

    2478 23rd St NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /33

    $365,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3704 25th Street Place NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,146

    Last Listing Agent Monica Setzer True North Realty

    3704 25th Street Place NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /19

    $137,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    160 17th Street Place NW Unit 4E, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,158

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Brown Renaissance Realty & Estate Sales

    160 17th Street Place NW Unit 4E, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /28

    $325,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    616 13th Avenue Dr NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,575

    D.R. Horton The Hamptons at Hickory

    616 13th Avenue Dr NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /28

    $199,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2131 24th St NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,280

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Hensley Realty Executives of Hickory

    2131 24th St NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /35

    $227,500 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1429 17th Ave NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,606

    Last Listing Agent Marty Mull Invision Group Inc

    1429 17th Ave NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /2

    $359,000 Sold Jul 13, 2025

    1415 5th St NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    1415 5th St NE, Hickory, NC 28601

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home