11

Recently Sold Hickory Valley, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $55,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    150 Powell St, Hickory Valley, TN 38042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,037

    Last Listing Agent Carol McQueen Lanier Realty

    150 Powell St, Hickory Valley, TN 38042
  • /40

    $985,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2380 Ames Rd, Hickory Valley, TN 38042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,937

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Tibbels REMAX Experts

    2380 Ames Rd, Hickory Valley, TN 38042
  • /33

    $210,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    7315 Highway 18 S, Hickory Valley, TN 38042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,825

    Last Listing Agent Christi McCaslin Lanier Realty

    7315 Highway 18 S, Hickory Valley, TN 38042
  • /26

    $190,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7890 Tennessee 18, Hickory Valley, TN 38042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brennan Bowling Fayette Realty, LLC

    7890 Tennessee 18, Hickory Valley, TN 38042
  • /40

    $469,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    545 Mask Rd, Hickory Valley, TN 38042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,015

    545 Mask Rd, Hickory Valley, TN 38042
  • /2

    $64,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    180 New Hope Church Rd, Hickory Valley, TN 38042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,478

    180 New Hope Church Rd, Hickory Valley, TN 38042
  • /13

    $114,900 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    8330 Tennessee 18, Hickory Valley, TN 38042

    • Land
    • 13.5 Acres
    • $8,511 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Lanier Lanier Realty

    8330 Tennessee 18, Hickory Valley, TN 38042
  • /16

    $96,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    395 Ames Ln, Hickory Valley, TN 38042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,565

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Brown Legacy Farm & Land Specialist

    395 Ames Ln, Hickory Valley, TN 38042
  • /18

    $700,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1390 Woods Cemetery Rd, Hickory Valley, TN 38042

    • Land
    • 164.5 Acres
    • $4,255 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Childers Childers Real Estate

    1390 Woods Cemetery Rd, Hickory Valley, TN 38042
  • /29

    $500,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    310 Woods Cemetery Rd, Hickory Valley, TN 38042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,549

    Last Listing Agent Amy Williams Groome & Co.

    310 Woods Cemetery Rd, Hickory Valley, TN 38042
  • /14

    $155,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    85 Baird Cove, Hickory Valley, TN 38042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,714

    Last Listing Agent Jack Sain Bolivar Ins & R/E Agency Inc.

    85 Baird Cove, Hickory Valley, TN 38042
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home