4,453

Hidalgo, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $375,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft

    213 N 16th St, Hidalgo, TX 78557

    Discover your perfect sanctuary in a gated subdivision located in Hidalgo, TX! This exquisite 3-bedroom, TV room, 3 1/2 bathroom home offers the pinnacle of modern living with high-end features. The heart of this home is the stunning kitchen, complete with luxurious quartz countertops that glisten in the natural light. Step onto sleek porcelain floors that provide elegance and easy maintenance.

    Christian Sanchez Excalibur Realty, Llc

    213 N 16th St, Hidalgo, TX 78557
  • /11

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1490 J and St E, Hidalgo, TX 78557

    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Cantu Re/Max Elite

    1490 J and St E, Hidalgo, TX 78557
    • /12

      Est $171,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Sabinas St, Hidalgo, TX 78557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      309 Sabinas St, Hidalgo, TX 78557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 156 Days On Market

  • /17

    $274,020

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft

    2109 25th 1 2 St, Hidalgo, TX 78557

    The San Pedro II Floor Plan is a thoughtfully designed single-story home that offers a perfect balance of comfort and efficiency. This layout features three spacious bedrooms, including a master bedroom that serves as a peaceful retreat with a large walk-in closet and an elegant master bathroom. Bedrooms 2 and 3 are located on the opposite side of the home for added privacy and share access to

    WestWind Homes Builder
    2109 25th 1 2 St, Hidalgo, TX 78557
  • /19

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2602 Gray Birch, Hidalgo, TX 78557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,362

    Last Listing Agent Tomas Mata Tnt Real Estate

    2602 Gray Birch, Hidalgo, TX 78557
    • /12

      Est $139,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      707 Golfo, Hidalgo, TX 78557

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      707 Golfo, Hidalgo, TX 78557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market

  • /22

    $255,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft

    3107 Jarilla Ave, Hidalgo, TX 78557

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Hidalgo, TX! Built in 2020, this 1,611 square foot residence perfectly blends traditional charm with modern touches, offering both comfort and style for today’s homeowner. Step inside to discover decorative high ceilings that create an open and elegant atmosphere throughout the home. The spacious bedrooms provide plenty

    Maggie Harris Keller Williams Realty RGV

    3107 Jarilla Ave, Hidalgo, TX 78557
  • /12

    $263,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2810 E Uva Ave, Hidalgo, TX 78557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Javier Quintanilla Casa Mia Real Estate, Llc.

    2810 E Uva Ave, Hidalgo, TX 78557
    • /30

      Est $160,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      2500 Victoria St, Hidalgo, TX 78557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,099 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2500 Victoria St, Hidalgo, TX 78557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126 Days On Market

  • /25

    $295,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft

    3007 E Ebano Ave, Hidalgo, TX 78557

    4-bed, 2.5-bath in a secure gated community. This open-concept layout features energy-efficient double-pane windows plus a custom builder-designed lighting plan, enhancing both security and modern functionality. Enjoy quartz countertops in the kitchen and all bathrooms, porcelain tile, and the latest interior paint trends. A half bath is ideally placed to serve both the living area and the

    Jose Salinas Lpt Realty Llc

    3007 E Ebano Ave, Hidalgo, TX 78557
  • /18

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    303 N 15th St, Hidalgo, TX 78557

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 327 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,794

    Last Listing Agent Ramon Pecina Zapphire Real Estate Group

    303 N 15th St, Hidalgo, TX 78557
    • /10

      Est $147,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      2603 Saltillo St, Hidalgo, TX 78557

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2603 Saltillo St, Hidalgo, TX 78557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market

  • /23

    $299,900

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft

    401 N 32nd St, Hidalgo, TX 78557

    EXPERIENCE LUXURY LIVING IN THIS STUNNING CUSTOM BUILT HOME!. Nestled Beyond The Gates of Valley Heights, This Meticulously Designed Residence Features 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Bathrooms, Open Living-Dining-Kitchen Area, Family Room, Laundry Room, Covered Patio, Backyard, and 2 Car Garage. Modern Finishes: Porcelain Floors, Wood & Wall Paper in Some Areas, Chandeliers, Ceiling Fans, Picture Windows,

    Maria Tijerina Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    401 N 32nd St, Hidalgo, TX 78557
  • /16

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3110 E Brazil Ave, Hidalgo, TX 78557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Valdez Element Realty, Llc

    3110 E Brazil Ave, Hidalgo, TX 78557
    • /16

      Est $161,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      2305 Monterrey St, Hidalgo, TX 78557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2305 Monterrey St, Hidalgo, TX 78557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 169 Days On Market

  • /31

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    208 S 9th St, Hidalgo, TX 78557

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,014

    Last Listing Agent Santiago Zuniga Lv Real Estate Group, Llc

    208 S 9th St, Hidalgo, TX 78557
    • /20

      Est $191,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      2606 Datil St, Hidalgo, TX 78557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2606 Datil St, Hidalgo, TX 78557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97 Days On Market

  • /28

    $255,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft

    2106 25th 1 2 St, Hidalgo, TX 78557

    WestWind Homes Builder
    2106 25th 1 2 St, Hidalgo, TX 78557
  • /25

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    2412 E Sabinal Ave, Hidalgo, TX 78557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Santiago Mendiola Ursa Real Estate

    2412 E Sabinal Ave, Hidalgo, TX 78557
    • /18

      Est $167,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      2300 Flora Ave, Hidalgo, TX 78557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2300 Flora Ave, Hidalgo, TX 78557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

  • /19

    $249,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft

    2208 N 25th 1 2 St, Hidalgo, TX 78557

    The St. Jude Floor Plan is a stunning single-story layout that blends sophistication with practicality, designed to elevate your living experience. Featuring three bedrooms and two bathrooms, this home is ideal for families or anyone who values comfort and functionality. The master bedroom offers a private retreat with a spacious walk-in closet and an elegant master bathroom, complete with

    WestWind Homes Builder
    2208 N 25th 1 2 St, Hidalgo, TX 78557
  • /41

    $229,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3001 N 26th St, Hidalgo, TX 78557

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,689

    Last Listing Agent Albert Garza First Choice Realty

    3001 N 26th St, Hidalgo, TX 78557
    • /21

      Est $193,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      2203 Flora Ave, Hidalgo, TX 78557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2203 Flora Ave, Hidalgo, TX 78557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /15

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    314 N 14th St, Hidalgo, TX 78557

    Built in 2018, this charming home in the gated Hidalgo Palms Phase II community features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, ceramic tile flooring, granite countertops, recessed lighting, and includes an oven, cooktop, and range hood—all in a prime Hidalgo location.

    Jacqueline Garza Fox Real Estate Pros

    314 N 14th St, Hidalgo, TX 78557
  • /28

    $232,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2900 E Palo Blanco St, Hidalgo, TX 78557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 327 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raul Ayala Golden Valley Real Estate

    2900 E Palo Blanco St, Hidalgo, TX 78557
    • /9

      Est $162,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      1703 Esperanza Ave, Hidalgo, TX 78557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1703 Esperanza Ave, Hidalgo, TX 78557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /16

    $270,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft

    2515 E Q Ave, Hidalgo, TX 78557

    Welcome to 2515 E Q St, Hidalgo, TX — home featuring 3 generously sized bedrooms, each with its own full private bathroom, offering excellent comfort and privacy, as well a studio room or guest visit room. The home includes a spacious living room, perfect for family time or entertaining guests. Enjoy both a nicely maintained front and back yard, ideal for outdoor gatherings or relaxation. The

    Rodrigo Chapa Star Properties Real Estate

    2515 E Q Ave, Hidalgo, TX 78557
  • /8

    $67,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3103 E Palo Blanco Ave, Hidalgo, TX 78557

    • Land
    • 6,621 Sq Ft
    • $440,789 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Lozano Big Realty

    3103 E Palo Blanco Ave, Hidalgo, TX 78557
    • /19

      Est $192,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      1601 Flora Ave, Hidalgo, TX 78557

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1601 Flora Ave, Hidalgo, TX 78557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 287 Days On Market

  • /17

    $258,000

    $17K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    3107 E Ebano Ave, Hidalgo, TX 78557

    Welcome to 3107 E Ebano Ave, located in Hidalgo’s newest private subdivision! This beautifully built new construction home offers modern living with quality finishes throughout. Featuring a spacious layout, open-concept design, and attention to detail, this home is perfect for families or first-time buyers looking for style and comfort. Enjoy the benefits of a brand-new home in a gated community

    Allen Lozano Big Realty

    3107 E Ebano Ave, Hidalgo, TX 78557
  • /3

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    0 S McColl Rd, Hidalgo, TX 78557

    • Land
    • 2.31 Acres
    • $60,513 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Campos Real Properties

    0 S McColl Rd, Hidalgo, TX 78557
    • /21

      Est $147,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      1105 E Camelia Ave, Hidalgo, TX 78557

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1105 E Camelia Ave, Hidalgo, TX 78557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • /26

    $265,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft

    2506 E Retama Ave, Hidalgo, TX 78557

    This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in Hidalgo features garage that has been converted in to a media room, perfect for movie nights or entertaining. Enjoy high decorative ceilings, a large living area with wall built-ins, and a brick exterior that adds timeless charm. The kitchen offers granite countertops and decorative cabinetry for both function and style. Conveniently located just minutes from the

    Maribel Maldonado Dominion Real Estate

    2506 E Retama Ave, Hidalgo, TX 78557
  • /19

    $265,700 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2112 N 25th 1 2 St, Hidalgo, TX 78503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Licea Jade Real Estate Llc

    2112 N 25th 1 2 St, Hidalgo, TX 78503
    • /10

      Est $243,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      1211 E Bugambilia Ave, Hidalgo, TX 78557

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1211 E Bugambilia Ave, Hidalgo, TX 78557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70 Days On Market

  • /5

    $258,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft

    214 N 17th St, Hidalgo, TX 78557

    Need space? This 4 bedroom, 3bath, 2 car garage home is located in a gated community. The home features tile flooring throughout with decorative ceilings, granite countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms. The master bedroom includes a garden tub and walking closet.

    Elizabeth Rodriguez Star Realty Group, Llc

    214 N 17th St, Hidalgo, TX 78557
  • /27

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    303 N 31st St, Hidalgo, TX 78557

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victor Cardenas Delco Real Estate Service, Llc

    303 N 31st St, Hidalgo, TX 78557
    • /21

      Est $189,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      1210 E Bugambilia Ave, Hidalgo, TX 78557

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1210 E Bugambilia Ave, Hidalgo, TX 78557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market

  • /45

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft

    2601 Torreon St, Hidalgo, TX 78557

    Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath, two-story home located in Crystal subdivision in Hidalgo, Texas. This inviting residence offers a warm and cozy feel throughout, featuring a functional layout and an updated restroom that adds a modern touch. Enjoy comfortable living spaces, well-kept interiors, and a welcoming atmosphere perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Conveniently

    Karina Espinoza Fox Real Estate Pros

    2601 Torreon St, Hidalgo, TX 78557

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home