43

Recently Sold Homes in 28636

Section Image
  • /17

    $105,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    5090 N Carolina 90, Hiddenite, NC 28636

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 543 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Roseman Big 6 Properties

    5090 N Carolina 90, Hiddenite, NC 28636
  • /18

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    191 Bluebird Dr, Hiddenite, NC 28636

    • Land
    • 33 Acres
    • $11,515 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,550

    Last Listing Agent The Mitchell Team ENRG Global Realty LLC

    191 Bluebird Dr, Hiddenite, NC 28636
  • /6

    $55,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1 Old Vashti Rd, Taylorsville, NC 28681

    • Land
    • 4.88 Acres
    • $11,270 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marty Pennell Weichert, Realtors - Team Metro

    1 Old Vashti Rd, Taylorsville, NC 28681

Showing Results 41 - 43, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home