122

Newest Homes for Sale in Hideaway, TX

Section Image
  • /10

    $729,046

    • Land
    • 37.39 Acres
    • $19,500 per Acre

    0 County Road 437, Hideaway, TX 75771

    Gorgeous 37 acres of rolling land near I-20 in Lindale ISD. 90 percent cleared fields. Would be a great tract to develop or build your dream home. Good road frontage on CR 437 just outside of Mt. Sylvan in northwest Smith County. Small pond for livestock. Barn is in decent condition and could be put back in use with a little work.

    Andy Bergfeld Bergfeld Realty Co

    0 County Road 437, Hideaway, TX 75771
  • /48

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 24,611 Sq Ft
    • $353,982 per Acre

    1215 B Chateau Ln, Hideaway, TX 75771

    Newly platted build-able lots on Hideaway's Fishing Lake! Come live "On Golden Pond "vacation in the exclusive resort community of Hideaway Lake! With 24 hr restricted access, security patrol, 3 golf courses, community pool, 3 lakes, Clubhouse with restaurant and bar, various, clubs and community events hosted frequently, parks, tennis courts, pickle ball, basketball court, lodge, and marina.

    Chris Hacker Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate I-20 Team

    1215 B Chateau Ln, Hideaway, TX 75771

Showing Results 121 - 122, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home