9,260

Homes in ZIP Code 27260

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $150,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1010 Grace St, High Point, NC 27260

    Investors/Builders6 Parcels all to be sold together. Public Utilities Available. $25,000 per lot906 Randolph St High Point Parcel: 7800-51-3400907 Randolph St High Point Parcel: 7800-51-4480915 Randolph St High Point Parcel: 7800-51-42801006 Asheboro St High Point Parcel: 7800-51-63391010 Asheboro St High Point Parcel 7800-51-62291010 Grace St High Point Parcel

    Agent Photo

    Karen Pardue

    Real Broker LLC

    (336) 551-9354

    1010 Grace St, High Point, NC 27260
  • /7

    $750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • HIGH POINT - 2 BDRM/1 BATH

    1235 Franklin Ave, High Point, NC 27260

    Charming 2-Bedroom Home – Affordable Living Near Downtown High PointQuaint and cozy single-bath, two-bedroom home perfect for those seeking budget-friendly housing. Conveniently located near Downtown High Point with easy access to I-74.Baseboard heatingTenant to provide A/C unitsNot accepting Section 8 at this timeNot accepting petsDon't miss out on

    1235 Franklin Ave, High Point, NC 27260
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1504 Brentwood St, High Point, NC 27260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,034

    Last Listing Agent Buffy White RE/MAX Revolution

    1504 Brentwood St, High Point, NC 27260
    • /6

      Est $212,418 Not Listed For Sale

      229 Windley St, High Point, NC 27260

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      229 Windley St, High Point, NC 27260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Stevens TJS Realty

  • /30

    $255,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft

    114 Eccles Place, High Point, NC 27260

    1 YEAR WARRANTY!!! Welcome to this stunning new construction home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms upstairs, and a half bath downstairs. Enjoy a bright, open floor plan filled with natural light and elegant finishes throughout. The kitchen offers beautiful countertops, a stylish backsplash, and an island—perfect for entertaining. Stainless Steel Appliances included (stove,

    Agent Photo

    Rebeca de Jesus Bacilio

    Real Broker LLC

    (336) 604-0057

    114 Eccles Place, High Point, NC 27260
  • /12

    $899 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    223 Woodbury St, High Point, NC 27260

    2 bedroom, 1 bathroom house located in High Point. Cozy and updated home with practical layout and amenities for everyday living. Stove and refrigerator provided. New carpet. Washer and dryer hook ups. Off street parking. Tenant pays electric and water/sewer. Tenant responsible for yard and routine maintenance. One pet allowed (under 30 pounds). $300 non-refundable pet fee + $50/month pet rent.

    Kathleen Reeves T'Vinci Properties

    223 Woodbury St, High Point, NC 27260
  • /10

    $75,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1309 Pershing St, High Point, NC 27260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,213

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Justus Justus Real Estate Inc

    1309 Pershing St, High Point, NC 27260
    • /21

      Est $229,243 Not Listed For Sale

      316 Park St, High Point, NC 27260

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      316 Park St, High Point, NC 27260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,500
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Ruiz NorthGroup Real Estate

  • /28

    $237,500 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft

    925 Randolph St, High Point, NC 27260

    Don’t miss this beautifully built new construction home located just minutes from High Point University, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Featuring a cozy, efficient floor plan, this home offers modern comfort with granite countertops, LVP flooring throughout, and thoughtful finishes designed for today’s lifestyle. The owner’s suite includes a spacious walk-in closet, creating a private and

    Agent Photo

    John Bolos

    Keller Williams South Park

    (336) 585-6409

    925 Randolph St, High Point, NC 27260
  • /19

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1907 Apex Place, High Point, NC 27260

    Welcome to this adorable all-brick, three-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bathroom home! Cute kitchen with lots of cabinets, cozy dining area and three nice-sized bedrooms. It comes with washer and dryer hookups. Beautiful and spacious front and back yards for play. There is a storage building in the back too. Housing vouchers are accepted. Make your appointment today!$1,550 minimum security deposit.

    1907 Apex Place, High Point, NC 27260
  • /13

    $149,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1613 E Martin Luther King jr Dr, High Point, NC 27260

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,549

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Nelson Fathom Realty

    1613 E Martin Luther King jr Dr, High Point, NC 27260
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      1308 R C Baldwin Ave, High Point, NC 27260

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1308 R C Baldwin Ave, High Point, NC 27260

      Last Sold Summary

      • $122/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,500
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Milly Khowala Fathom Realty

  • /32

    $319,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft

    331 S Scientific St, High Point, NC 27260

    This modern residence offers an open and functional floor plan with high-quality finishes throughout. The kitchen features sleek cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and ample counter space, flowing seamlessly into the living and dining areas, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite includes a private bath and generous closet space. Additional bedrooms are well

    Anthony Dufrene

    331 S Scientific St, High Point, NC 27260
  • /19

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    515 Manor Dr, High Point, NC 27260

    Shawan Gabriel Live and Give Realty Group

    515 Manor Dr, High Point, NC 27260
  • /10

    $37,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1300 Starr Dr, High Point, NC 27260

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $82,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lane Young Express Home Realty

    1300 Starr Dr, High Point, NC 27260
    • /11

      Est $336,383 Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Richland St, High Point, NC 27260

      • 10 Beds
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1001 Richland St, High Point, NC 27260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Birdsong Salem Realty

  • /2

    $225,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 764 Sq Ft

    2305 Delaware Place, High Point, NC 27260

    Amazing investment opportunity on this home with income potential for years. This home has recently had up to $30,000 worth of updates that have brought it up to today’s market standards. Step inside to discover modern finishes, refreshed interiors, and thoughtful upgrades that enhance comfort and appeal to long-term tenants. With strong rental demand in the area, this property offers consistent

    IRONWOOD REALTY POWERED LPT REALTY LLC LPT REALTY LLC

    2305 Delaware Place, High Point, NC 27260
  • /5

    $895 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1020 Meadowbrook Blvd, High Point, NC 27260

    3 Bedroom, 1 Bath single family home.

    1020 Meadowbrook Blvd, High Point, NC 27260
  • /16

    $130,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1504 Cloverdale St, High Point, NC 27260

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,565

    Last Listing Agent Katie Trenerowski Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    1504 Cloverdale St, High Point, NC 27260
    • /9

      Est $135,333 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Morgan Place, High Point, NC 27260

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      210 Morgan Place, High Point, NC 27260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 215 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Apr 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Blythe Blythe Real Estate Services

  • /29

    $232,500 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    311 Park St, High Point, NC 27260

    Welcome to this new construction with 6 years structural warranty! This stunning new construction boasts three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, perfect for modern living. The open concept design creates a seamless flow between the living room, dining area, and kitchen. You'll love the elegant vinyl plank flooring throughout and the luxurious granite countertops in the kitchen, the

    Veronica Ruiz NorthGroup Real Estate

    311 Park St, High Point, NC 27260
  • /11

    $700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    1017 Richland St Unit A, High Point, NC 27260

    Marathon Property Solutions Presents: 1017-A Richland Street, High Point, NC 27260: One bedroom duplex unit with updates! Neutral paint colors, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Kitchen with range & refrigerator. Spacious living room with built-ins and large bedroom. Lawn care included. Available now! $700.00 Monthly Rent

    Jade Hellmann Marathon Property Solutions

    1017 Richland St Unit A, High Point, NC 27260
  • /2

    $39,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    433 Ennis St, High Point, NC 27260

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $72,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,154

    Last Listing Agent Karim Ata Price REALTORS

    433 Ennis St, High Point, NC 27260
    • /11

      Est $243,928 Not Listed For Sale

      1504 Wendell Ave, High Point, NC 27260

      • 4 Beds
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1504 Wendell Ave, High Point, NC 27260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 210% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,571
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grant Martin HELP-U-SELL OF GREENSBORO

  • /24

    $170,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,023 Sq Ft

    1308 Boundary Ave, High Point, NC 27260

    Location, upgrades, and value — This home has it all! Situated right across from High Point University, this home showcases fresh interior and exterior updates including new paint, updated flooring, renovated bathrooms, and an upgraded electrical panel. The kitchen has been refreshed with modern finishes and stainless steel appliances.Feel comfortable year-round with the installed central

    Cherie Harrison Lifestyle International Realty

    1308 Boundary Ave, High Point, NC 27260
  • /6

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    409 Hobson St, High Point, NC 27260

    Discover comfortable living at 409 Hobson St, a charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom single-family home in High Point, NC. This 680 sq ft residence features modern conveniences including a washer, dryer, refrigerator, range, microwave, and stylish vinyl flooring. The property offers package receiving for added convenience. Pet lovers will appreciate the welcoming policy allowing small and large dogs as

    409 Hobson St, High Point, NC 27260
  • /2

    $21,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2403 Friends Ave, High Point, NC 27260

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $123,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,000

    Last Listing Agent CiCi Plata

    2403 Friends Ave, High Point, NC 27260
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      1608 West Ave, High Point, NC 27260

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      1608 West Ave, High Point, NC 27260

      Last Sold Summary

      • $114/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Brimson Hedrick Hillcrest Realty Group

  • /10

    $319,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft

    1067 Bridgend Dr, High Point, NC 27260

    This corner-lot charmer is ready for its glow up! Will you be the one to make it shine? Whether you're looking to expand your rental empire or design the home of your dreams, this property is full of possibilities! Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and all bedrooms tucked away upstairs for peace and privacy. Large yard perfect for picnics or exploring, and yes, the storage building stays!

    Helen Howard KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    1067 Bridgend Dr, High Point, NC 27260
  • /12

    $995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    1303 A E Green Dr, High Point, NC 27260

    Three large bedrooms, one bathroom unit, $995/mo. Extra large living room with open concept horseshoe shaped kitchen.Kitchen appliances included, washer and dryer hookups available in unit. 1301 Unit B available for rent. Property available soon for showings. Unit allows Section 8.

    Kayla Bell Ring the Bell Realty

    1303 A E Green Dr, High Point, NC 27260
  • /30

    $190,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    607 Runyon Dr, High Point, NC 27260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,075

    Last Listing Agent Dimitrios Fountas Coldwell Banker Advantage

    607 Runyon Dr, High Point, NC 27260
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      1606 West Ave, High Point, NC 27260

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      1606 West Ave, High Point, NC 27260

      Last Sold Summary

      • $93/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

• /9

    $219,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    917 Redding Dr, High Point, NC 27260

    Stop paying rent and start investing in your future! This brand-new home is the perfect opportunity to become a homeowner and build equity instead of other peoples wealth. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a covered front porch, and a paved driveway, this home is designed for comfort and efficiency. Enjoy an energy-efficient heat pump, eat-in kitchen, and a convenient outside storage room. With

    Michael Byrd Stan Byrd & Associates

    917 Redding Dr, High Point, NC 27260
  • /13

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Coming soon!! 3 Bedroom 1 Bath

    903 Richland St, High Point, NC 27260

    This 875 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 903 Richland St, High Point, NC 27260.

    903 Richland St, High Point, NC 27260
  • /33

    $77,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1000 Garrison St, High Point, NC 27260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,704

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Pickens Housewell.com Realty of North Carolina

    1000 Garrison St, High Point, NC 27260
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Saunders Place, High Point, NC 27260

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      506 Saunders Place, High Point, NC 27260

      Last Sold Summary

      • $125/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Abdallah SM1 Property Solutions

  • /12

    $183,300

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 894 Sq Ft

    208 Underhill St, High Point, NC 27260

    Charming, fully renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow ready for its new owner! This home features a new roof, siding, windows, and water heater, along with fresh interior paint throughout. The updated kitchen boasts new cabinets, countertops, and appliances, offering a modern and functional space for cooking and entertaining. Enjoy spacious bedrooms with plenty of natural light and comfortable

    Angela Brown Price REALTORS - Archdale

    208 Underhill St, High Point, NC 27260
  • /2

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    304 Ardale Dr Unit 1B, High Point, NC 27260

    These 2 BR/ 2.5 Bath apartments offer easy access to various amenities, including shopping centers, restaurants, and parks, all within a short distance. We take pride in offering a smoke-free environment to ensure a clean and healthy living space for all residents. Rental assistance is also welcome, making this home an inclusive option for those who may need support.

    Sandip Nanda Nanda And Company LLC

    304 Ardale Dr Unit 1B, High Point, NC 27260
  • /9

    $105,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    812 Arlington St, High Point, NC 27260

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,173

    Last Listing Agent Deisha Angel Coldwell Banker Advantage

    812 Arlington St, High Point, NC 27260
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Saunders Place, High Point, NC 27260

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      504 Saunders Place, High Point, NC 27260

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Jarrett eXp Realty, LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home