331

Recently Sold Homes in 27262

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $203,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1306 Prescott Place, High Point, NC 27262

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,779

    Last Listing Agent Devonte Freeman Real Broker LLC

    1306 Prescott Place, High Point, NC 27262
  • /27

    $212,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2611 Carsten Ave, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,315

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Shrouder 360 Realty

    2611 Carsten Ave, High Point, NC 27262
  • /7

    $76,500

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    306 Oakwood St, High Point, NC 27262

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $283,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,700

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kalstrup Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    306 Oakwood St, High Point, NC 27262
  • /35

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1111 Burton Ave, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,143

    Last Listing Agent Stratton Goins Hepler Realty

    1111 Burton Ave, High Point, NC 27262
  • /29

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    509 Chestnut Dr, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,899

    Last Listing Agent Jayme Currie Real Broker LLC

    509 Chestnut Dr, High Point, NC 27262
  • /42

    $378,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1232 Dovershire Place, High Point, NC 27262

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,761

    Last Listing Agent Regina Sechrest Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    1232 Dovershire Place, High Point, NC 27262
  • /46

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    308 Canterbury Rd, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,824

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Nelson Real Broker, LLC

    308 Canterbury Rd, High Point, NC 27262
  • /13

    $88,500

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2406 Waverly Ct, High Point, NC 27262

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,076

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Johnson Craven-Johnson-Pollock, Inc.

    2406 Waverly Ct, High Point, NC 27262
  • /2

    $154,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1827 Johnson St Unit B, High Point, NC 27262

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,050

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Ivester Adams Carolinas Realty, LLC

    1827 Johnson St Unit B, High Point, NC 27262
  • /36

    $272,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2184 Burton Run Rd, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,551

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Lovelace Real Broker LLC

    2184 Burton Run Rd, High Point, NC 27262
  • /40

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    227 Westridge Dr, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,102

    Last Listing Agent Alex Fauber Shackelford Realty LLC

    227 Westridge Dr, High Point, NC 27262
  • /45

    $608,500

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1013 Johnson St, High Point, NC 27262

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,665

    Last Listing Agent Mary Powell DeLille DeLille HOME

    1013 Johnson St, High Point, NC 27262
  • /9

    $432,990

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1629 Appaloosa Place, High Point, NC 27262

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,856

    Windsor Homes Canter Creek

    1629 Appaloosa Place, High Point, NC 27262
  • /33

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    812 W Westwood Ave, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,087

    Last Listing Agent Jay Brower Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    812 W Westwood Ave, High Point, NC 27262
  • /42

    $263,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    918 N Rotary Dr, High Point, NC 27262

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,753

    Last Listing Agent Chris Wynne Coldwell Banker Advantage

    918 N Rotary Dr, High Point, NC 27262
  • /14

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    218 Willowood Dr, High Point, NC 27260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,977

    Last Listing Agent Mike Headley The Headley Group Realty

    218 Willowood Dr, High Point, NC 27260
  • /2

    $2,200,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1111 Ferndale Blvd, High Point, NC 27262

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,917,672

    Last Listing Agent NONMEMBER NONMEMBER

    1111 Ferndale Blvd, High Point, NC 27262
  • /15

    $121,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2607 Vickers Ave, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,766

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Owen Smart Move Group

    2607 Vickers Ave, High Point, NC 27262
  • /35

    $168,400

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    508 Denny St, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,448

    Last Listing Agent Alex Ferro Wayfinder Homes LLC

    508 Denny St, High Point, NC 27262
  • /19

    $152,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    613 Woodridge Ln, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,777

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Walton World Headquarters of Awesome Inc. DBA Dash Carolina

    613 Woodridge Ln, High Point, NC 27262
  • /31

    $242,500

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    402 N Ward Ave, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,514

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Bjerke Realty Boutique

    402 N Ward Ave, High Point, NC 27262
  • /22

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    515 Ridgecrest Dr, High Point, NC 27262

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,925

    Last Listing Agent Angela Brown Price REALTORS - Archdale

    515 Ridgecrest Dr, High Point, NC 27262
  • /48

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    911 N Rotary Dr, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,252

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Strickland Lantern Realty & Development

    911 N Rotary Dr, High Point, NC 27262
  • /50

    $940,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1116 Ferndale Blvd, High Point, NC 27262

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,004,631

    Last Listing Agent MM Councill Coldwell Banker Advantage

    1116 Ferndale Blvd, High Point, NC 27262
  • /48

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    419 Chester Woods Ct, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,129

    Last Listing Agent Lanisha Haithcock eXp Realty

    419 Chester Woods Ct, High Point, NC 27262
  • /35

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1222 Kensington Dr, High Point, NC 27262

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,350

    Last Listing Agent Omar Tamayo NorthGroup Real Estate

    1222 Kensington Dr, High Point, NC 27262
  • /50

    $854,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1032 Rockford Rd, High Point, NC 27262

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,834

    Last Listing Agent Donna Hughes Top Dog Realty NC-South

    1032 Rockford Rd, High Point, NC 27262
  • /10

    $359,990

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4119 Stallion St, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 326 Days On Market

    Windsor Homes Canter Creek

    4119 Stallion St, High Point, NC 27262
  • /17

    $95,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2507 E Lexington Ave, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,062

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Mathison Real Broker LLC

    2507 E Lexington Ave, High Point, NC 27262
  • /43

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    601 Quaker Ln, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,595

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Carreno Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    601 Quaker Ln, High Point, NC 27262
  • /18

    $170,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    435 Chester Woods Ct, High Point, NC 27262

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,895

    Last Listing Agent Donna Miller Donna Miller Realty, Inc.

    435 Chester Woods Ct, High Point, NC 27262
  • /10

    $385,990

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1625 Appaloosa Place, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,333

    Windsor Homes Canter Creek

    1625 Appaloosa Place, High Point, NC 27262
  • /50

    $850,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    427 Woodbrook Dr, High Point, NC 27262

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,406

    Last Listing Agent Edi Gibson Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    427 Woodbrook Dr, High Point, NC 27262
  • /29

    $286,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    300 Pine Ridge Dr, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,044

    Last Listing Agent Angela Tomes NorthGroup Real Estate

    300 Pine Ridge Dr, High Point, NC 27262
  • /24

    $162,500

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    910 Charlotte Ave, High Point, NC 27262

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,534

    Last Listing Agent Buffy White RE/MAX Revolution

    910 Charlotte Ave, High Point, NC 27262
  • /27

    $145,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    705 Carr St, High Point, NC 27262

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,508

    Last Listing Agent Anna Hendren Hendren Realty

    705 Carr St, High Point, NC 27262
  • /9

    $105,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    812 Arlington St, High Point, NC 27260

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,336

    Last Listing Agent Deisha Angel Coldwell Banker Advantage

    812 Arlington St, High Point, NC 27260
  • /2

    $322,500

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    511 E Farriss Ave, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,667

    Last Listing Agent Linda Beck Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    511 E Farriss Ave, High Point, NC 27262
  • /24

    $280,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    2156 Burton Run Rd, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,744

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Hurt eXp Realty

    2156 Burton Run Rd, High Point, NC 27262
  • /13

    $145,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    916 Forrest St, High Point, NC 27262

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,515

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Baker Real Broker LLC

    916 Forrest St, High Point, NC 27262

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home