634

Recently Sold Homes in 27265

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $420,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4423 Saddlewood Club Dr, High Point, NC 27265

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,894

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hollins RE/MAX Revolution

    4423 Saddlewood Club Dr, High Point, NC 27265
  • /31

    $300,000 Sold Mar 21, 2026

    4000 Grind Stone Ct, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,567

    Last Listing Agent David Recendez Cloud Realty LLC

    4000 Grind Stone Ct, High Point, NC 27265
  • /24

    $267,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1808 Rivertrace Point, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,012

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Field DeLille HOME

    1808 Rivertrace Point, High Point, NC 27265
  • /23

    $290,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4443 Garden Club St, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,124

    Last Listing Agent Nichica Melton JEMs Realty and Design, LLC

    4443 Garden Club St, High Point, NC 27265
  • /24

    $471,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4640 Meadowside Terrace, High Point, NC 27265

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,942

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    4640 Meadowside Terrace, High Point, NC 27265
  • /30

    $275,900 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1622 Penny Rd, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,621

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Hairston Real Broker LLC

    1622 Penny Rd, High Point, NC 27265
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    3009 Wellingford Dr, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,587

    Last Listing Agent NONUSER NONUSER

    3009 Wellingford Dr, High Point, NC 27265
  • /21

    $162,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    5430 Forester Dr, High Point, NC 27265

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ian Stevens MATHERS REALTY.COM

    5430 Forester Dr, High Point, NC 27265
  • /23

    $212,500 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    121 Jacklyn Ct, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,804

    Last Listing Agent Lee Kemp Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    121 Jacklyn Ct, High Point, NC 27265
  • /43

    $542,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3723 Apple Orchard Cove, High Point, NC 27265

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,672

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Owens Mantle LLC

    3723 Apple Orchard Cove, High Point, NC 27265
  • /27

    $250,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1906 Middlewood Ct, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,806

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Lazar Keller Williams One

    1906 Middlewood Ct, High Point, NC 27265
  • /34

    $285,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    152 Wyndham Ct, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,231

    Last Listing Agent Grant Martin HELP-U-SELL OF GREENSBORO

    152 Wyndham Ct, High Point, NC 27265
  • /34

    $286,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1016 Tesh Ct, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,457

    Last Listing Agent Anne Flater Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    1016 Tesh Ct, High Point, NC 27265
  • /24

    $256,000 Sold Nov 22, 2025

    1009 Old Creek Crossing Ln, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,106

1009 Old Creek Crossing Ln, High Point, NC 27265
  • /41

    $455,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3914 Stafford Run Ct, High Point, NC 27265

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,041

3914 Stafford Run Ct, High Point, NC 27265
  • /9

    $429,990 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    3199 Riley Ford Trail, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 322 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,779

    3199 Riley Ford Trail, High Point, NC 27265
  • /31

    $197,500 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2216 Shadow Valley Rd Unit E, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,502

    Last Listing Agent Alex Charbonneau Providence Realty

    2216 Shadow Valley Rd Unit E, High Point, NC 27265
  • /28

    $285,900 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    384 Northbridge Dr, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,356

    Last Listing Agent Regina Sechrest Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    384 Northbridge Dr, High Point, NC 27265
  • /27

    $270,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3859 Copperfield Ct, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,363

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Mills Fathom Realty

    3859 Copperfield Ct, High Point, NC 27265
  • /35

    $440,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3208 Derby Cir, High Point, NC 27265

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,846

    Last Listing Agent Anu Sharma TRIAD REALTY XPERTS

    3208 Derby Cir, High Point, NC 27265
  • /2

    $270,200 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2466 Ingleside Dr, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,168

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Melton eXp Realty

    2466 Ingleside Dr, High Point, NC 27265
  • /50

    $452,475 Sold May 01, 2026

    4711 Willowstone Dr, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wallace KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP

    4711 Willowstone Dr, High Point, NC 27265
  • /44

    $205,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1223 Watermark Ct, High Point, NC 27265

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,421

    Last Listing Agent Laura Faircloth Gault Coldwell Banker Advantage

    1223 Watermark Ct, High Point, NC 27265
  • /31

    $270,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3931 Hickswood Forest Ct, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,697

    Last Listing Agent thomas phung Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    3931 Hickswood Forest Ct, High Point, NC 27265
  • /19

    $275,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    6125 Birkdale Dr, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,250

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Watson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    6125 Birkdale Dr, High Point, NC 27265
  • /43

    $383,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    4485 Garden Club St, High Point, NC 27265

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,728

    Last Listing Agent John Hinnant HELP-U-SELL OF GREENSBORO

    4485 Garden Club St, High Point, NC 27265
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    452 Dunwood Dr, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,103

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    452 Dunwood Dr, High Point, NC 27265
  • /27

    $223,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1711 Hanover Ct, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,672

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Mosley Wilkinson Triad Realty

    1711 Hanover Ct, High Point, NC 27265
  • /19

    $229,500 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2906 Buckleigh Ln, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,343

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Colquitt Coldwell Banker Advantage

    2906 Buckleigh Ln, High Point, NC 27265
  • /45

    $505,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3113 Sycamore Point Trail, High Point, NC 27265

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,185

    Last Listing Agent Dave Gutheil Redfin Corporation

    3113 Sycamore Point Trail, High Point, NC 27265
  • /42

    $330,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    3855 Eagleston Ct, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,164

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Parent Coldwell Banker Advantage

    3855 Eagleston Ct, High Point, NC 27265
  • /41

    $239,900 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    934 Horneytown Rd, High Point, NC 27265

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,796

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Garrett Coldwell Banker Advantage

    934 Horneytown Rd, High Point, NC 27265
  • /30

    $400,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    6360 Hedgewood Ln, High Point, NC 27265

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,719

    Last Listing Agent Judy Watkins Keller Williams Realty Elite

    6360 Hedgewood Ln, High Point, NC 27265
  • /20

    $283,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3803 Payne Rd, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,687

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Mathis Keller Williams One

    3803 Payne Rd, High Point, NC 27265
  • /35

    $245,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    5618 Creek Bed Ln, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,054

    Last Listing Agent Anne Ferguson-Dallas Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    5618 Creek Bed Ln, High Point, NC 27265
  • /49

    $447,576 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4717 Willowstone Dr, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wallace KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP

    4717 Willowstone Dr, High Point, NC 27265
  • /38

    $280,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    4326 Garden Club St, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,534

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Pearson Keller Williams Realty

    4326 Garden Club St, High Point, NC 27265
  • /22

    $520,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4034 Waterview Rd, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,717

    Last Listing Agent Rick Vaughn Price REALTORS

    4034 Waterview Rd, High Point, NC 27265
  • /24

    $252,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3583 Oak Chase Dr, High Point, NC 27265

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,523

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Tyree T'Vinci Properties

    3583 Oak Chase Dr, High Point, NC 27265
  • /22

    $269,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3616 Northfield Place, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,463

    Last Listing Agent Erica Yochim Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    3616 Northfield Place, High Point, NC 27265

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home