49

Recently Sold Old Mill Estates Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    152 Wyndham Ct, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,231

    Last Listing Agent Grant Martin HELP-U-SELL OF GREENSBORO

    152 Wyndham Ct, High Point, NC 27265
  • /20

    $283,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3803 Payne Rd, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,394

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Mathis Keller Williams One

    3803 Payne Rd, High Point, NC 27265
  • /30

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    138 Wyndham Ct, High Point, NC 27265

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,605

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Hopkins Howard Hanna Allen Tate Kernersville

    138 Wyndham Ct, High Point, NC 27265
  • /45

    $339,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3502 Imperial Dr, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,588

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Lawson Lawson Realty Group

    3502 Imperial Dr, High Point, NC 27265
  • /26

    $212,500

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3841 Johnson St Unit F, High Point, NC 27265

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,485

    Last Listing Agent John Hinnant HELP-U-SELL OF GREENSBORO

    3841 Johnson St Unit F, High Point, NC 27265
  • /33

    $332,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    104 Dilworth Rd, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,687

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Smith Select Premium Properties, Inc.

    104 Dilworth Rd, High Point, NC 27265
  • /49

    $430,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3909 Johnson St, High Point, NC 27265

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,314

    Last Listing Agent Katelynn Burtis Brick & Brass Realty LLC

    3909 Johnson St, High Point, NC 27265
  • /43

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3910 Kim Dr, High Point, NC 27265

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,475

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Aaron House Trackers Realty, Inc.

    3910 Kim Dr, High Point, NC 27265
  • /38

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    4048 Payne Rd, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,809

    Last Listing Agent MM Councill Coldwell Banker Advantage

    4048 Payne Rd, High Point, NC 27265
  • /4

    $60,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    0 Tanglebrook Rd Unit 1139818, High Point, NC 27265

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $37,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 493 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason McDougald Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate

    0 Tanglebrook Rd Unit 1139818, High Point, NC 27265
  • /2

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    4139 Saint Johns St, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,886

    Last Listing Agent Deanea Pettie Triad Real Estate Moms

    4139 Saint Johns St, High Point, NC 27265
  • /32

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    637 Sonoma Ln, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,942

    Last Listing Agent Kim Adams Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    637 Sonoma Ln, High Point, NC 27265
  • /39

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3311 Hillside Dr, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,179

    Last Listing Agent Julio Hernandez CASAS CAROLINA REALTY

    3311 Hillside Dr, High Point, NC 27265
  • /24

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3814 Payne Rd, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,301

    Last Listing Agent Lee Ross Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc

    3814 Payne Rd, High Point, NC 27265
  • /37

    $341,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    804 Ruskin Dr, High Point, NC 27265

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,587

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Bruins Keller Williams Realty

    804 Ruskin Dr, High Point, NC 27265
  • /29

    $209,500

    Sold May 20, 2025

    146 Old Mill Rd Unit B, High Point, NC 27265

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,123

    Last Listing Agent Eric Cornelison All About You Realty Team

    146 Old Mill Rd Unit B, High Point, NC 27265
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3901 Cornish Glen Ct, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,739

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Heaton Carolina Heartland Realty, LLC.

    3901 Cornish Glen Ct, High Point, NC 27265
  • /46

    $308,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4286 Lumsden Ln, High Point, NC 27265

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,435

    Last Listing Agent Laura Faircloth Gault Coldwell Banker Advantage

    4286 Lumsden Ln, High Point, NC 27265
  • /26

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    109 Bridlewood Ave, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,304

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Dufrene Anthony Dufrene

    109 Bridlewood Ave, High Point, NC 27265
  • /45

    $456,900

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3440 Willowcrest St, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,638

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Haines Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

    3440 Willowcrest St, High Point, NC 27265
  • /46

    $380,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    114 Stapleton Way, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,101

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lomax Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    114 Stapleton Way, High Point, NC 27265
  • /49

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    136 Old Mill Rd Unit D, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,571

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Stafford Elliott Coldwell Banker Advantage

    136 Old Mill Rd Unit D, High Point, NC 27265
  • /28

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    144 Old Mill Rd Unit C, High Point, NC 27265

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,007

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Mueller Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    144 Old Mill Rd Unit C, High Point, NC 27265
  • /33

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1257 Silverstone Ct, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,289

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Rowland Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc

    1257 Silverstone Ct, High Point, NC 27265
  • /36

    $355,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    202 Wyndham Ave, High Point, NC 27265

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,860

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Esterly RE/MAX Preferred Properties

    202 Wyndham Ave, High Point, NC 27265
  • /47

    $431,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3507 Corvair Dr, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 377 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,817

    Last Listing Agent Tonia Grinstead NOVA Triad Partners, LLC

    3507 Corvair Dr, High Point, NC 27265
  • /23

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    629 Sonoma Ln, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,512

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hollins RE/MAX Revolution

    629 Sonoma Ln, High Point, NC 27265
  • /26

    $264,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    712 Vinebury Ln, High Point, NC 27265

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,041

    Last Listing Agent Susan Sutton Elevation Realty, LLC

    712 Vinebury Ln, High Point, NC 27265
  • /46

    $379,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    3515 Bentbrook Dr, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,886

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Colquitt Coldwell Banker Advantage

    3515 Bentbrook Dr, High Point, NC 27265
  • /45

    $545,300

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3942 Huttons Lake Ct, High Point, NC 27265

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,404

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Westmoreland All About You Realty Team

    3942 Huttons Lake Ct, High Point, NC 27265
  • /26

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    686 Scarlett Ct, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,538

    Last Listing Agent Allen Wilhelm The Art of Southern Realty, Inc

    686 Scarlett Ct, High Point, NC 27265
  • /34

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    152 Windmill Trail, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,736

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Edwards Redfin Corporation

    152 Windmill Trail, High Point, NC 27265
  • /45

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3422 Greenhill Dr, High Point, NC 27265

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 333 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,839

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Grundseth Alemay Realty Inc.

    3422 Greenhill Dr, High Point, NC 27265
  • /41

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3715 Bentbrook Dr, High Point, NC 27265

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,617

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Haynes Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate

    3715 Bentbrook Dr, High Point, NC 27265
  • /20

    $238,700

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    111 Seward Ave, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,284

    Last Listing Agent Pearce Mabe Mabe & Company

    111 Seward Ave, High Point, NC 27265
  • /50

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3509 Corvair Dr, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,848

    Last Listing Agent Tonia Grinstead NOVA Triad Partners, LLC

    3509 Corvair Dr, High Point, NC 27265
  • /48

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3806 Bentbrook Dr, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,063

    Last Listing Agent Carla Keenan Keller Williams Realty

    3806 Bentbrook Dr, High Point, NC 27265
  • /27

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    140 Wyndham Ct, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,282

    Last Listing Agent Kim Frazier Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    140 Wyndham Ct, High Point, NC 27265
  • /34

    $267,400

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    102 Buena Vista Ave, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,797

    Last Listing Agent Kim Kennedy KB Realty

    102 Buena Vista Ave, High Point, NC 27265
  • /36

    $311,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3639 Malibu Dr, High Point, NC 27265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,908

    Last Listing Agent J. Evan Aguilar NorthGroup Real Estate

    3639 Malibu Dr, High Point, NC 27265

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Old Mill Estates, NC?
The houses for sale in Old Mill Estates, NC spend an average of 51 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Old Mill Estates, NC?
There are 19 active homes for sale in Old Mill Estates, NC.

Home Trends in Old Mill Estates, NC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$313,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$369,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$175,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$179
Number of Homes for Sale
19
Last 12 months Home Sales
50
Months of Supply
4.60
Median List Price
$359,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home