68

Highland County OH Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /3

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $41,206 per Acre

    Lot 23 N Shore Dr, Hillsboro, OH 45133

    Build your dream home or the perfect vacation home in Lakeview Estates! Waterview, wooded lot at Rocky Fork Lake. Dock access available. Public water & sewer available at street. Spectrum internet.

    Sheri McIntosh McIntosh Real Estate Services

    Lot 23 N Shore Dr, Hillsboro, OH 45133
  • /48

    $399,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    105 Belfast Pike, Hillsboro, OH 45133

    Nestled in the heart of Hillsboro, this stunning 8-acre fully fenced property offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and country charm. Featuring a 3-bedroom, 3-bath home with 1,860 square feet of living space, this property is ideal for those seeking both space and versatility. Designed with hobby farmers and animal lovers in mind, the land is perfectly suited for horses, goats,

    Tracy Baker Keller Williams Pinnacle Group

    105 Belfast Pike, Hillsboro, OH 45133
  • /11

    $215,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,829 Sq Ft

    5271 Powell Rd, New Vienna, OH 45159

    Historic farm house on a beautiful 1.8 acres of land. This 4 bedroom has a martial metal roof and multiple outbuildings for all the farming activities. The potential for this home is endless. Being a middle ground between Hillsboro and Willmington gives you the perfect small town feel. Selling As-Is.

    Christina McKinney Plum Tree Realty

    5271 Powell Rd, New Vienna, OH 45159
  • /3

    $59,500

    • Land
    • 1.49 Acres
    • $40,040 per Acre

    Lot 16 N Shore Dr, Hillsboro, OH 45133

    Build your dream home or the perfect vacation home in Lakeview Estates! Waterview, wooded lot at Rocky Fork Lake. Dock access available. Public water & sewer available at street.. Spectrum internet.

    Sheri McIntosh McIntosh Real Estate Services

    Lot 16 N Shore Dr, Hillsboro, OH 45133
  • /9

    $799,000

    • Land
    • 13.37 Acres
    • $59,761 per Acre

    144 Springlake Ave, Hillsboro, OH 45133

    Just over 13 beautiful acres inside Hillsboro city limits! This location is zoned Business Residential D which could be used for just about any purpose. It does not need much groundwork to begin work. It is located conveniently close to the hospital, restaurants and local businesses.

    Madison Kiefer Sue Boone Realty, Inc., Hillsb

    144 Springlake Ave, Hillsboro, OH 45133
  • /3

    $59,500

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.49 Acres
    • $40,040 per Acre

    16 -Lot North Shore Dr, Hillsboro, OH 45133

    Build your dream home or the perfect vacation home in Lakeview Estates! Partially wooded lot at Rocky Fork Lake. Dock access available. Public water & sewer available at street. Spectrum Internet. Check out our drone video of the lots by clicking on "Virtual Media" above the photo to the right!

    Sheri McIntosh McIntosh Real Estate Services

    16 -Lot North Shore Dr, Hillsboro, OH 45133
  • /3

    $87,500

    $12K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 2.19 Acres
    • $40,009 per Acre

    12 -Lot North Shore Dr, Hillsboro, OH 45133

    Build your dream home or the perfect vacation home in Lakeview Estates! Waterview, partially wooded lot at Rocky Fork Lake. Dock access available. Public water & sewer available at street. Spectrum Internet. Check out our drone video of the lots by clicking on "Virtual Media" above the photo to the right!

    Sheri McIntosh McIntosh Real Estate Services

    12 -Lot North Shore Dr, Hillsboro, OH 45133
  • /29

    $655,000

    • Land
    • 52.62 Acres
    • $12,448 per Acre

    Acres N Shore Dr, Hillsboro, OH 45133

    Premiere 52 Acre Farm along Rocky Fork Lake's North Shore Drive in Highland County. Tremendous Investment & Future Development Potential with Water & Sewer Available at the Street. 40+ Acres of Gently Laying Rolling Tillable Ground Currently in Crop Production with Numerous Wood Lines & Fingers. Awesome Hunting & Recreational Property with Superb Build Sites only Minutes from the Boat Ramp.

    Tyler McConnell Comey & Shepherd

    Acres N Shore Dr, Hillsboro, OH 45133
  • /57

    $849,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft

    7900 Surber Ln, Hillsboro, OH 45133

    Just under 60 beautiful acres mostly wooded property with a 3-bedroom, 3 full bathroom home. This home features a partially finished basement with a walkout. New roof installed in 2024. This property has 3 barns one of which is a 60x60 with a 30x60 insulated shop with concrete floors. This home is the country feel within minutes from town. The mobile home on the property is not livable. Agent

    Sue Boone Sue Boone Realty, Inc., Hillsb

    7900 Surber Ln, Hillsboro, OH 45133
  • /3

    $87,500

    • Land
    • 2.19 Acres
    • $40,009 per Acre

    Lot 12 N Shore Dr, Hillsboro, OH 45133

Sheri McIntosh McIntosh Real Estate Services

    Lot 12 N Shore Dr, Hillsboro, OH 45133
  • /3

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $40,098 per Acre

    Lot 14 N Shore Dr, Hillsboro, OH 45133

Sheri McIntosh McIntosh Real Estate Services

    Lot 14 N Shore Dr, Hillsboro, OH 45133
  • /3

    $56,000

    $6K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $40,172 per Acre

    22 -Lot North Shore Dr, Hillsboro, OH 45133

    Build your dream home or the perfect vacation home in Lakeview Estates! Waterview lot at Rocky Fork Lake. Dock access available. Public water & sewer available at street. Spectrum Internet. Check out our drone video of the lots by clicking on "Virtual Media" above the photo to the right!

    Sheri McIntosh McIntosh Real Estate Services

    22 -Lot North Shore Dr, Hillsboro, OH 45133
  • /3

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $41,206 per Acre

    23 -Lot North Shore Dr, Hillsboro, OH 45133

Sheri McIntosh McIntosh Real Estate Services

    23 -Lot North Shore Dr, Hillsboro, OH 45133
  • /43

    $385,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    8721 Brannen Rd, Hillsboro, OH 45133

    Beautifully set on 14 acres overlooking rolling countryside with a mix of open clearing and mature trees, this property delivers the kind of rural setting buyers dream about. A gated entrance welcomes you in, adding an extra sense of seclusion as you arrive. Inside, you'll find 4 bedrooms and spacious rooms throughout. The living room features a cozy fireplace, while the family room opens to a

    Rebecca Oglesby Walker Real Estate Advisors

    8721 Brannen Rd, Hillsboro, OH 45133
  • /2

    $998,900

    $106K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 57 Acres
    • $17,525 per Acre

    acres +- N Beach Rd, Paint Township, OH 45133

    57+- Acres of multi-use land with views of Rocky Fork Lake. Public utilities available.

    Sheri McIntosh McIntosh Real Estate Services

    acres +- N Beach Rd, Paint Township, OH 45133
  • /41

    $390,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,485 Sq Ft

    4288 Woods Ln, Hillsboro, OH 45133

    Summer is fast approaching! Are you ready to live within 15 minutes of Rocky Fork Lake! Boating, Fishing & Summer fun awaits you & your family! Custom built log home located on 5.69 acres with a 32x50 pole barn for your boat, camper, toys & tools!

    Teresa Johnson Comey & Shepherd

    4288 Woods Ln, Hillsboro, OH 45133
  • /22

    $150,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    3277 Ohio 73, Hillsboro, OH 45133

    Discover this stick-built home located just 8 miles south of Hillsboro between Belfast and Berrysville. This property offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, including a convenient en-suite for the primary bedroom. Sitting on a beautiful 1.37-acre lot, there's plenty of room to spread out and enjoy the peaceful setting. The layout is practical and comfortable, with easy main-level living and space

    Andrew Hersey Fiv Realty Co Ohio LLC

    3277 Ohio 73, Hillsboro, OH 45133
  • /13

    $90,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11.12 Acres
    • $8,094 per Acre

    0 N Main St Unit 1871479, Lynchburg, OH 45142

    Heavily wooded with Turtle Creek on west side. 11.12 acres total! Many possibilities here!

    Risa Armstrong Amy Davis & Associates Realty

    0 N Main St Unit 1871479, Lynchburg, OH 45142
  • /9

    $395,000

    • Land
    • 11.5 Acres
    • $34,351 per Acre

    0 U S Highway 62, Hillsboro, OH 45133

    Commercial/Development Land! Located on South edge of Hillsboro - 11.499 acres of prime vacant land. Frontage along State Route 62 at traffic light and Dunlap Road! High visibility location! Across from new schools! Unrestricted for all uses! A rare opportunity now available!

    Jeff Dickey The Dickey Group Inc, Realtors

    0 U S Highway 62, Hillsboro, OH 45133
  • /4

    $689,900

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $137,980 per Acre

    0 St Rt 73 Unit 1857543, Hillsboro, OH 45133

    Location, Location! One of a kind! 5 Acres at the edge of Hillsboro, Ohio on the corner of a new intersection. Approx. 400 feet of frontage on SR 73 and approx 480 feet of frontage on the newely formed road. Easy ingress and egress! All public utilities are at the street. High Traffic Count! Property is agent owned.

    Amy Davis Amy Davis & Associates Realty

    0 St Rt 73 Unit 1857543, Hillsboro, OH 45133
  • /2

    $998,900

    • Land
    • 57 Acres
    • $17,525 per Acre

    57+-AC N Shore Dr, Hillsboro, OH 45133

    57+- Acres with water views of Rocky Fork Lake. Paint Township is not zoned so there are many potential uses for this property. Public water and sewer at street. Taxes are on a larger parcel and are CAUV. Parcel # is a parent parcel and does not have the correct acreage.

    Sheri McIntosh McIntosh Real Estate Services

    57+-AC N Shore Dr, Hillsboro, OH 45133
  • /5

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 5.49 Acres
    • $50,091 per Acre

    0 Fenner Ave Unit 1851683, Hillsboro, OH 45133

    Great commercial location behind hospital.

    Rebecca Oglesby Walker Real Estate Advisors

    0 Fenner Ave Unit 1851683, Hillsboro, OH 45133
  • /48

    $459,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    8225 W Prospect Rd, Hillsboro, OH 45133

    10 Acres! Beautifully renovated old house that blends modern comforts & classic charm! Approx 2223 sq ft with 4 spacious bedrooms & 3 full baths. This warm & cozy home has a pellet stove, new electric, plumbing, HVAC, water heater, roof, new flooring throughout, & new light fixtures. The kitchen has all new cabinets, sink, and comes with new frigerator, stove, dishwasher, & microwave. There is a

    Amy Davis Amy Davis & Associates Realty

    8225 W Prospect Rd, Hillsboro, OH 45133
  • /3

    $56,000

    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $40,172 per Acre

    Lot 22 N Shore Dr, Hillsboro, OH 45133

Sheri McIntosh McIntosh Real Estate Services

    Lot 22 N Shore Dr, Hillsboro, OH 45133
  • /96

    $529,900

    • Land
    • 78.95 Acres
    • $6,712 per Acre

    0 Harriett Rd Unit 1865983, Marshall Township, OH 45133

    Just under 80 acres in Highland County w/ a great mix of mature timber, cover, established food plots, and creek! Gated entrance w/ board fencing and a 1,000 ft. gravel drive leading back to a gorgeous building site with an incredible backdrop before opening into the bulk of the property. Multiple ridges of mature oaks transition into thick bedding areas, along with bottom fields that include

    Zach Singler RE/MAX Local Experts

    0 Harriett Rd Unit 1865983, Marshall Township, OH 45133
  • /31

    $655,000

    • Land
    • 52.62 Acres
    • $12,448 per Acre

    52 acres N Shore Dr, Hillsboro, OH 45133

Tyler McConnell Comey & Shepherd REALTORS

    52 acres N Shore Dr, Hillsboro, OH 45133
  • /28

    $350,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,084 Sq Ft

    4024 Sweeney Ln, Hillsboro, OH 45133

    Nestled on 6.4 beautiful wooded acres with a pond, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy and potential. The home is ready for you to finish and customize to fit your vision. A separate finished building includes a kitchen, full bathroom, two smaller rooms, and one larger room ideal for storage, a workshop, guest space, or additional living area. The attached garage is already equipped

    Rebecca Oglesby Walker Real Estate Advisors

    4024 Sweeney Ln, Hillsboro, OH 45133
  • /65

    $1,950,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft

    8598 Deadfall Rd, Hillsboro, OH 45133

    Stunning 189.4ac Recreational & Wildlife paradise in Southern Highland co that has it all. Decent 2bed, 1bath remodeled home offering total seclusion & Spectacular views of the Hills. New roof, siding & large covered porches, Generac system w/500gal propane tank. Driveway 1500’ long, house is on county water plus 3 dug water wells. Other structures include 56x60-3sided Storage barn w/water &