111

Recently Sold Highland Lake, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /10

    $80,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    Lot 16.1 Beaver Brook Rd, Narrowsburg, NY 12764

    • Land
    • 7.3 Acres
    • $10,959 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Curreri Eagle Valley Realty

    Lot 16.1 Beaver Brook Rd, Narrowsburg, NY 12764
  • 151 Haring Rd, Barryville, NY 12719

    $390,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    151 Haring Rd, Barryville, NY 12719

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,759

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Pagella Coldwell Banker Realty

    151 Haring Rd, Barryville, NY 12719
  • 9 White Pine Ln, Highland, NY 12719

    $727,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    9 White Pine Ln, Highland, NY 12719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Kinealy Country House Realty Inc

    9 White Pine Ln, Highland, NY 12719
  • 15 Ward Brower Junior Dr, Barryville, NY 12719

    $22,500

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    15 Ward Brower Junior Dr, Barryville, NY 12719

    • Land
    • 3.6 Acres
    • $6,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 318 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gabor Dezso Century 21 Geba Realty

    15 Ward Brower Junior Dr, Barryville, NY 12719
  • 988 County Route 31, Glen Spey, NY 12737

    $309,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    988 County Route 31, Glen Spey, NY 12737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,415

    Last Listing Agent Gibson Mc Kean Gibson E McKean Inc

    988 County Route 31, Glen Spey, NY 12737
  • 156 Yulan Barryville Rd, Barryville, NY 12719

    $339,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    156 Yulan Barryville Rd, Barryville, NY 12719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,880

    Last Listing Agent Jill Barnes Cabins & Canoes Real Estate

    156 Yulan Barryville Rd, Barryville, NY 12719
  • 5 Summit Dr, Yulan, NY 12792

    $525,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5 Summit Dr, Yulan, NY 12792

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,821

    Last Listing Agent Myra Rappoport Payne Team LLC

    5 Summit Dr, Yulan, NY 12792
  • 55 Ozeriany Rd, Glen Spey, NY 12737

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    55 Ozeriany Rd, Glen Spey, NY 12737

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,479

    Last Listing Agent Donna Geba Century 21 Geba Realty

    55 Ozeriany Rd, Glen Spey, NY 12737
  • 13 Corkscrew Rd, Barryville, NY 12719

    $270,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    13 Corkscrew Rd, Barryville, NY 12719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Geba Century 21 Geba Realty

    13 Corkscrew Rd, Barryville, NY 12719
  • 126 Barryville - Yulan Rd, Barryville, NY 12719

    $250,000

    Sold May 02, 2026

    126 Barryville - Yulan Rd, Barryville, NY 12719

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,055

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Payne Payne Team LLC

    126 Barryville - Yulan Rd, Barryville, NY 12719
  • 8.15 Forestburgh Rd, Glen Spey, NY 12737

    $625,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    8.15 Forestburgh Rd, Glen Spey, NY 12737

    • Land
    • 40.14 Acres
    • $15,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Payne Payne Team LLC

    8.15 Forestburgh Rd, Glen Spey, NY 12737
  • 17 Barker Rd, Eldred, NY 12732

    $439,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    17 Barker Rd, Eldred, NY 12732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,036

    Last Listing Agent Jared Gluckstern Country House Realty Inc

    17 Barker Rd, Eldred, NY 12732
  • 40 Airport Rd, Eldred, NY 12732

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    40 Airport Rd, Eldred, NY 12732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,608

    Last Listing Agent Megan Brenn-White Compass Greater NY, LLC

    40 Airport Rd, Eldred, NY 12732
  • 60 Collins Rd, Eldred, NY 12732

    $158,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    60 Collins Rd, Eldred, NY 12732

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Geba Century 21 Geba Realty

    60 Collins Rd, Eldred, NY 12732
  • 32 Bodine Lake Rd, Yulan, NY 12792

    $182,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    32 Bodine Lake Rd, Yulan, NY 12792

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 349 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,229

    Last Listing Agent Loretta Wolff NexLvl Real Estate Inc.

    32 Bodine Lake Rd, Yulan, NY 12792
  • 608 State Route 55, Eldred, NY 12732

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    608 State Route 55, Eldred, NY 12732

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Payne Payne Team LLC

    608 State Route 55, Eldred, NY 12732
  • 123 Split Rock Dr, Barryville, NY 12719

    $389,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    123 Split Rock Dr, Barryville, NY 12719

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,634

    Last Listing Agent Myra Rappoport Payne Team LLC

    123 Split Rock Dr, Barryville, NY 12719
  • Unlisted Address

    $24,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $21,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 510 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Geba Century 21 Geba Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • 12 Upper Lumber Rd, Glen Spey, NY 12737

    $865,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    12 Upper Lumber Rd, Glen Spey, NY 12737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,877

    Last Listing Agent Robin Jones Anatole House LLC

    12 Upper Lumber Rd, Glen Spey, NY 12737
  • 93 Beaver Brook Rd, Narrowsburg, NY 12764

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    93 Beaver Brook Rd, Narrowsburg, NY 12764

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brankica Curreri Eagle Valley Realty

    93 Beaver Brook Rd, Narrowsburg, NY 12764
  • 198 Eldred Yulan Rd, Eldred, NY 12732

    $110,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    198 Eldred Yulan Rd, Eldred, NY 12732

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,297

    Last Listing Agent Brankica Curreri Eagle Valley Realty

    198 Eldred Yulan Rd, Eldred, NY 12732
  • 51 Dexheimer Rd, Narrowsburg, NY 12764

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    51 Dexheimer Rd, Narrowsburg, NY 12764

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,153

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Akt Caroline Akt Realty LLC

    51 Dexheimer Rd, Narrowsburg, NY 12764
  • 52 Devlin Rd, Highland Lake, NY 12743

    $135,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    52 Devlin Rd, Highland Lake, NY 12743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Geba Century 21 Geba Realty

    52 Devlin Rd, Highland Lake, NY 12743
  • 142 Airport Rd, Yulan, NY 12792

    $679,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    142 Airport Rd, Yulan, NY 12792

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barry Becker Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    142 Airport Rd, Yulan, NY 12792
  • 3 Curtis Rd, Eldred, NY 12732

    $232,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    3 Curtis Rd, Eldred, NY 12732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,891

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Payne Payne Team LLC

    3 Curtis Rd, Eldred, NY 12732
  • 191 Eldred Yulan Rd, Eldred, NY 12732

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    191 Eldred Yulan Rd, Eldred, NY 12732

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,014

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Curreri Eagle Valley Realty

    191 Eldred Yulan Rd, Eldred, NY 12732
  • 76 Park Ln, Yulan, NY 12792

    $180,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    76 Park Ln, Yulan, NY 12792

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,550

    Last Listing Agent Carol Malek Malek Properties

    76 Park Ln, Yulan, NY 12792
  • 50 Hunczac Blvd, Glen Spey, NY 12737

    $242,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    50 Hunczac Blvd, Glen Spey, NY 12737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,219

    Last Listing Agent Isaiah Lopez Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    50 Hunczac Blvd, Glen Spey, NY 12737
  • 8 Kern Rd, Barryville, NY 12719

    $80,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    8 Kern Rd, Barryville, NY 12719

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Payne Payne Team LLC

    8 Kern Rd, Barryville, NY 12719

Showing Results 81 - 111, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home