3,958

Highlands, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /46

    $445,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft

    2920 Grace Ln, Highlands, TX 77562

    Nestled on nearly 2 acres of peaceful, unrestricted country living, this lovely home showcases a spacious primary bedroom with abundant windows and an attached spa-like bathroom featuring dual sinks and built-in storage. Upstairs, two generous bedrooms and an office await. With plenty of parking and outdoor space for gatherings, this property also includes a roof with a lifetime warranty. Don't

    Agent Photo

    Steve Kinney

    JLA Realty

    (346) 684-0029

    2920 Grace Ln, Highlands, TX 77562
  • /20

    $2,149 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8523 W Highlands Crossing, Highlands, TX 77562

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 2,436 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a

    (832) 838-9738

    8523 W Highlands Crossing, Highlands, TX 77562
  • /18

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    110 Kerry Rd, Highlands, TX 77562

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,255

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Harrington Keller Williams Realty Northeast

    110 Kerry Rd, Highlands, TX 77562
    • /12

      Est $295,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      724 W Houston St, Highlands, TX 77562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      724 W Houston St, Highlands, TX 77562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Disney JLA Realty

  • /22

    $239,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    2414 Goldenrod St, Highlands, TX 77562

    Great House with Lots of Potential on Large Lot! House has 3 bedrooms 2 baths with Garage and Workshop behind Garage! House has Inground Pool and Playhouse for kids! Just installed new 30 year roof! Large 18x12 Covered Patio overlooks Pool! Large 18 x 12 Extra Room can be 4th bedroom, Office/Study or Den! Separate fenced area for pets! Extra Wide Driveway for lots of Parking! House could use some

    Agent Photo

    Cary Stephens

    RE/MAX East

    (346) 594-5039

    2414 Goldenrod St, Highlands, TX 77562
  • /20

    $1,820 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8630 W Highlands Crossing, Highlands, TX 77562

    Experience the ultimate in suburban comfort in this beautifully home at 8630 W Highlands Xing, offering 1,585 square feet of bright, open living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The ground floor invites you into a grand open concept great room featuring vaulted ceilings, elegant flooring, and a gourmet kitchen that comes fully equipped with a suite of stainless steel appliances, rich

    (346) 586-1271

    8630 W Highlands Crossing, Highlands, TX 77562
  • /9

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 18, 2026

    810 N Battlebell Rd, Highlands, TX 77562

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    810 N Battlebell Rd, Highlands, TX 77562
    • /28

      Est $315,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      8602 W Highlands Crossing, Highlands, TX 77562

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      8602 W Highlands Crossing, Highlands, TX 77562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 146 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Blanchard JLA Realty

  • /25

    $304,999

    Open Sun 1PM - 4PM $45K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft

    414 Welford Ln, Highlands, TX 77562

    ?Beautifully updated two-story home with over 2,000 sqft of living space! Showcasing a modern, upgraded kitchen and stylish interior updates that create a fresh, move-in ready feel. Spacious layout with a versatile game room offering potential to convert into an additional bedroom—adding value and flexibility. Sitting on a great lot with a 2-car garage. Prime location near I-10 East with easy

    Agent Photo

    Ivette Soto

    CB&A, Realtors- Loop Central

    (346) 676-0274

    414 Welford Ln, Highlands, TX 77562
  • /11

    $875 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    108 S 7th St Unit C, Highlands, TX 77562

    1 BR/ 1 Bath in a well-maintained & fenced-in, 1-acre/10 mobile homes park. Complete with refrigerator & stove with central ac/heat and indoor washer/dryer connections. Tenant pays for water, electricity & garbage pick-up.

    Melba Lara RE/MAX East

    108 S 7th St Unit C, Highlands, TX 77562
  • /35

    $349,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    111 Commerce Ln, Highlands, TX 77562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,337

    Last Listing Agent Amber Thibodeaux-Paris CitiQuest Properties

    111 Commerce Ln, Highlands, TX 77562
    • /37

      Est $326,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      8518 E Highlands Crossing, Highlands, TX 77562

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      8518 E Highlands Crossing, Highlands, TX 77562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erica Wolfford CB&A, Realtors

  • /16

    $1,375,000

    $50K PRICE DROP

    1300 N Battlebell Rd, Highlands, TX 77562

    Ask me about about Seller options on this Prime Investment Opportunity in Highlands, Texas!!! Lot Size: 9.54 Acres. Discover an exceptional chance to own five income-producing trailers on property in one of Texas's fastest-growing cities and room for many more!! Perfectly situated just east of Baytown and Houston, this location offers the best of both worlds—a peaceful rural country feel with

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Marie Sanders

    Living Vogue Real Estate

    (346) 536-4384

    1300 N Battlebell Rd, Highlands, TX 77562
  • /15

    $550 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2318 Tracy Ln, Highlands, TX 77562

    *Private Room Rental Only*Welcome to Your New Home in Highlands!Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community at this beautifully maintained property located in a tranquil Highlands neighborhood. This home offers four private rooms with a private/shared bathroom depending on the room. Currently available are 2 rooms! The house is fully furnished with beds,

    2318 Tracy Ln, Highlands, TX 77562
  • /19

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    7915 Spivey Rd, Highlands, TX 77562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,029

    Last Listing Agent GayLynn Milliorn RE/MAX Excellence

    7915 Spivey Rd, Highlands, TX 77562
    • /30

      Est $294,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      8614 E Highlands Crossing, Highlands, TX 77562

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      8614 E Highlands Crossing, Highlands, TX 77562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Delcampo C.R.Realty

  • /24

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    203 S 6th St, Highlands, TX 77562

    Take advantage of this incredible opportunity to own one or more spacious lots, perfect for building your dream home near the scenic San Jacinto River. Situated on a 30,000 square foot property that can be divided into three 10,000 square foot lots. These lots provide ample space and flexibility for a custom-built home in a desirable location, with the added benefit of being close to the tranquil

    William Weaver WSW Realty LLC

    203 S 6th St, Highlands, TX 77562
  • /14

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    460 W Houston St, Highlands, TX 77562

    Enjoy coming home to this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom duplex located in a secure, gated community. This home offers an attached garage, in-house utility room, and a private back deck patio--perfect for taking in the peaceful scenery. The open-concept layout provides comfortable living, with large windows that highlight the beautiful natural surroundings. Don't miss this rare opportunity to lease a

    Christy LaBorde Gold Luxe Realty

    460 W Houston St, Highlands, TX 77562
  • /46

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3608 Kristen Dr, Highlands, TX 77562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,930

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Mathis JLA Realty

    3608 Kristen Dr, Highlands, TX 77562
    • /19

      Est $232,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      8706 E Highlands Crossing, Highlands, TX 77562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      8706 E Highlands Crossing, Highlands, TX 77562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rafael Perez The Agency Team

  • /50

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,266 Sq Ft

    915 Highland Woods Dr, Highlands, TX 77562

    Welcome to 915 Highland Woods Drive, a well-maintained home nestled in the established community of Highland Woods in Highlands, Texas. This property offers a comfortable layout with functional living spaces designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to find a spacious living area featuring a cozy fireplace, creating a warm focal point for gatherings. The kitchen provides

    Josue Morales Greatland Living

    915 Highland Woods Dr, Highlands, TX 77562
  • /17

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    601 Clear Lake Rd Unit A, Highlands, TX 77562

    Juan Pardo RE/MAX East

    601 Clear Lake Rd Unit A, Highlands, TX 77562
  • /31

    $235,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    213 Red Haven Dr, Highlands, TX 77562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yamilu Lopez Arteaga Vive Realty LLC

    213 Red Haven Dr, Highlands, TX 77562
    • /18

      Est $275,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      1723 N Highlands Crossing, Highlands, TX 77562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1723 N Highlands Crossing, Highlands, TX 77562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 331 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Loyo HomeSmart

  • /37

    $309,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft

    303 Welford Ln, Highlands, TX 77562

    This Beauty Home is located on a Corner lot with so many updates: Recent Roof-2015, Sprinkler System 2022, Recent Wood Flooring 2024, Recent Carpet 2024, Recent Hot Water Heater 2020, Hardy Plank Wood Exterior of the home 2023, Recent New Walk-In Shower 2020, Storage building 2017, and Recent Garage Door opener 2024. Formal living/Dinning room combo is great for family gatherings and parties.

    Sandy Delmonico Krisher McKay, Inc. REALTORS

    303 Welford Ln, Highlands, TX 77562
  • /7

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    2021 N Battlebell Rd Unit 40, Highlands, TX 77562

    Manufactured Home in Mobile Home Community. area. Kitchen fully equipped.Wood Laminate Floors thru out. All freshly painted inside

    Tracy Montgomery Keller Williams Realty Northeast

    2021 N Battlebell Rd Unit 40, Highlands, TX 77562
  • /32

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    622 Golden Bend Dr, Highlands, TX 77562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Lopez LPT Realty, LLC

    622 Golden Bend Dr, Highlands, TX 77562
    • /37

      Est $238,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      1719 N Highlands Crossing, Highlands, TX 77562

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1719 N Highlands Crossing, Highlands, TX 77562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 98 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Schilling Turbo Realty of Texas

  • /12

    $339,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft

    206 Riverside St, Highlands, TX 77562

    Solid 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath brick home with 2,684 sq ft on a generous 0.55 acre lot. All bedrooms on the first floor. The family room features a vaulted cathedral ceiling with exposed beams, skylights, and French doors opening to a covered patio with a custom built in brick BBQ pit. Kitchen has granite countertops, cream cabinets, tile backsplash, built in electric wall oven, and stainless

    Osman Gutierrez Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    206 Riverside St, Highlands, TX 77562
  • /20

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    501 Cindyrella Dr, Highlands, TX 77562

    This home could be in a magazine! Fully remodeled home walking distance from local junior high! Quartz counters, modern bathrooms, tile throughout, fridge included. Great workshop out back along with shade covered back patio, fully fenced yard, small pets permitted under 20lbs

    Troy Tomlinson CB&A, Realtors

    501 Cindyrella Dr, Highlands, TX 77562
  • /24

    $417,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    504 Sharondoah Dr, Highlands, TX 77562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,623

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Pentecost Red Door Realty & Associates

    504 Sharondoah Dr, Highlands, TX 77562
    • /23

      Est $223,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      8735 W Highlands Crossing, Highlands, TX 77562

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      8735 W Highlands Crossing, Highlands, TX 77562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Austin Jones Keller Williams Houston Central

  • /48

    $315,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft

    311 Welford Ln, Highlands, TX 77562

    Welcome to 311 Welford Ln in The Highlands—an updated home offering modern finishes, a private pool, and exceptional community amenities. Recent improvements include brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh interior paint, updated light fixtures, new blinds, and a brand new water heater, providing a move-in ready experience. The spacious floor plan features a versatile loft area ideal for a

    Vienna Julien Fathom Realty

    311 Welford Ln, Highlands, TX 77562
  • /9

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    204 Kerry Rd, Highlands, TX 77562

    COMPLETELY REMODELED INSIDE AND OUT!! Adorable neat and clean 2 bedroom 1 bath home for lease in Highlands Texas. This home has an inside laundry with plenty of shelving for pantry or laundry items, full bath and functional kitchen. Both bedrooms have ample closet space. Features a shared driveway with private parking. A must see. No carpet, the home features refinished wood and laminate

    Toni Hite LPT Realty, LLC

    204 Kerry Rd, Highlands, TX 77562
  • /21

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    206 Avenue C, Highlands, TX 77562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,193

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Wingate Bates-Brinkley Realty

    206 Avenue C, Highlands, TX 77562
    • /24

      Est $239,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      8615 W Highlands Crossing, Highlands, TX 77562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      8615 W Highlands Crossing, Highlands, TX 77562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lori May Mary Dunn Real Estate Inc

  • /22

    $325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft

    8530 E Highlands Crossing, Highlands, TX 77562

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 2-story home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and a charming front porch that adds great curb appeal. As you enter, you’re greeted by a formal dining room, perfect for entertaining. The kitchen features white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a peninsula island, with a cozy breakfast nook just steps away. The living room is filled

    Katherine Walker Third Coast Realty LLC

    8530 E Highlands Crossing, Highlands, TX 77562
  • /7

    $650 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    621 S Main St, Highlands, TX 77562

    RV or trailer homes welcomed! Covered parking available for $650/month. Near the water!

    Bianca Garza Yellow Keys Realty

    621 S Main St, Highlands, TX 77562
  • /46

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    115 N 12th St, Highlands, TX 77562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,303

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Clary Coldwell Banker Realty - Baytown

    115 N 12th St, Highlands, TX 77562
    • /33

      Est $238,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      8527 W Highlands Crossing, Highlands, TX 77562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      8527 W Highlands Crossing, Highlands, TX 77562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent De Juanna Pulcher LPT Realty, LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Highlands, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$242,900
Median Single Family Sale Price
$252,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$159
Number of Homes for Sale
27
Last 12 months Home Sales
51
Months of Supply
6.40
Median List Price
$259,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
6%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home