20,122

Hill County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $349,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,284 Sq Ft

    200 S Colorado St, Whitney, TX 76692

    1900's Victorian Home! A once in a generation offering with endless possibilities. This Victorian 6 bedroom, 2 bath home with butler's pantry, large kitchen, dining room, foyer, and spacious living room is sited on 2.23 acres of park like grounds with your own fishing spot on the banks of the creek that runs through your yard. With 3,284 square feet of living space you can make this your own

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Purselley

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (254) 329-3734

    200 S Colorado St, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /22

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Property for Rent

    110 Private Rd, Hillsboro, TX 76645

    This 3 bedroom, 2 bath double wide home in Hillsboro is available for rent starting April 20. The home comes equipped with a stove, microwave, and dishwasher. Refrigerator is not included. Monthly rent is $1,500. Water and trash are included. Water is included up to $55 per month with any overage the responsibility of the tenant. All other utilities are the responsibility of the tenant. Lawn

    Agent Photo

    Jamie Siddons

    Julie Siddons REALTORS, LLC

    (254) 536-3483

    110 Private Rd, Hillsboro, TX 76645
  • /24

    $270,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    103 Hill Shadow Ln, Whitney, TX 76692

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,000

    Last Listing Agent Kori Harlan JPAR West Metro

    103 Hill Shadow Ln, Whitney, TX 76692
    • /40

      Est $578,028 Not Listed For Sale

      531 Hcr 1450 N, Covington, TX 76636

      • 2 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      531 Hcr 1450 N, Covington, TX 76636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 335 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Stone Keller Williams Brazos West

  • /40

    $279,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft

    108 S Douglas, Covington, TX 76636

    Clean, updated, and truly move-in ready, this charming brick home in Covington offers the kind of comfort and functionality that just makes sense. Inside, you’ll find brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout along with fresh interior paint, creating a bright, cohesive feel from room to room—and with no carpet anywhere, maintenance is simple and stress-free. The living room is generously

    Agent Photo

    Regina Ulrich

    Fathom Realty

    (254) 269-7858

    108 S Douglas, Covington, TX 76636
  • /4

    Starting at $371 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    222 S Magnolia Ave, Hubbard, TX 76648

    Welcome home to Villas of Hubbard.

    Villas of Hubbard

    (254) 330-3934

    222 S Magnolia Ave, Hubbard, TX 76648
  • /40

    $989,777 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    316 Hcr 3123 W, Hillsboro, TX 76645

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,683

    Last Listing Agent Krissy Mireles eXp Realty - Krissy Mireles Team

    316 Hcr 3123 W, Hillsboro, TX 76645
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      397 Hcr 1432, Covington, TX 76636

      397 Hcr 1432, Covington, TX 76636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 193 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cheri White Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS Cleburne

  • /40

    $569,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft

    225 Hcr 3131, Hillsboro, TX 76645

    Experience the best of country living with all the modern comforts in this BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED all-brick home, nestled on 1.386 peaceful acres. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this home offers an ideal layout for families, guests, or multigenerational living. Inside, you’ll love the fresh, stylish updates throughout—all-new textured walls, modern light fixtures, updated

    Agent Photo

    Jamie Siddons

    Julie Siddons REALTORS, LLC

    (254) 457-4261

    225 Hcr 3131, Hillsboro, TX 76645
  • /14

    Starting at $979 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    100 Highland St, Hillsboro, TX 76645

    Our beautiful apartments offer one, two and three bedroom floor plans with quality options to make you feel at home.

    Madison Highlands

    (254) 632-5217

    100 Highland St, Hillsboro, TX 76645
  • /24

    $195,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 21, 2025

    102 W Highland Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,345

    Last Listing Agent Anson Linn HomeLand Realty

    102 W Highland Dr, Whitney, TX 76692
    • /20

      Est $549,000 Not Listed For Sale

      11055 Juniper Ct, Whitney, TX 76692

      11055 Juniper Ct, Whitney, TX 76692

      Last Sold Summary

      • 538 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Clayton Julie Siddons REALTORS, LLC

  • /4

    $22,500

    • Land
    • 15,115 Sq Ft
    • $64,841 per Acre

    4020 Whitecrest Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

    Enjoy resort-style living in a vibrant, amenity-rich community where there’s truly something for everyone! Residents have access to a variety of conveniences and entertainment just moments from home, including a hair salon, spa, fitness center, multiple restaurants, and a lively pub that even features a live band and karaoke nights. Perched along the bluff, the pub is also a favorite spot to

    Agent Photo

    Jen Smith

    Fathom Realty

    (254) 249-6760

    4020 Whitecrest Dr, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /11

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    669 Fort Graham, Whitney, TX 76692

    Take a look at this charming cabin that sits on a corner lot in a quiet community. Lots of new updates such as new wiring, new plumbing, new flooring, new roof, bathroom remodeled, new siding and exterior paint. This 1 bedroom cabin is located within minutes of the lake. So if you enjoy boating, fishing, swimming or you just want to sit on the deck in the backyard and enjoy the evening then this

    Donna Petty Rev Real Estate

    669 Fort Graham, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /10

    $69,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    112 Electra, Hillsboro, TX 76645

    • Land
    • 10,367 Sq Ft
    • $293,697 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 279 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Siddons Julie Siddons REALTORS, LLC

    112 Electra, Hillsboro, TX 76645
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      485 Hcr 3418, Mertens, TX 76666

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      485 Hcr 3418, Mertens, TX 76666

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Melton eXp Realty LLC

  • /11

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $68,750 per Acre

    19099 White Bluff Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

    Prime lot in the highly sought-after White Bluff Resort on Lake Whitney that combines country elegance with resort living. This premium lot is situated on the main boulevard between the White Bluff Old and New Courses, two championship 18-hole golf courses in White Bluff, surrounded by rolling hills, limestone bluffs, and serene views. Nestled inside a secure, gated community with 24-7 onsite

    Agent Photo

    Duke Lane

    Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

    (254) 284-5510

    19099 White Bluff Dr, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /2

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • All Bills Paid!

    629 Cliff St Unit 629, Hillsboro, TX 76645

    Welcome to our apartment located in the heart of Hillsboro, TX. Enjoy the convenience of all bills paid, central heat and air, and open space perfect for relaxing or hosting guests on any occasion. Our family-friendly community makes it easy for everyone to find their perfect home. Offering a prime location near local restaurants and accessible parking, you'll find your living experience to be

    629 Cliff St Unit 629, Hillsboro, TX 76645
  • /28

    $228,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    203 W Lee Ave, Whitney, TX 76692

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,537

    Last Listing Agent Megan Holt Texas Premier Realty

    203 W Lee Ave, Whitney, TX 76692
    • /28

      Est $502,748 Not Listed For Sale

      1181 Hcr 1439, Covington, TX 76636

      1181 Hcr 1439, Covington, TX 76636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 369 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Allen Belle Sage

  • /14

    $8,500

    • Land
    • 11,194 Sq Ft
    • $33,074 per Acre

    25083 Woodhaven Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

    Ready to build your dream home...come see this .59 of acre lot in White Bluff in Whitney, TX. This highly sought after area in White Bluff Resort on Lake Whitney. White Bluff is a gated, resort community featuring two 18-hole championship golf courses, four swimming pools, pickle ball, racquet ball and tennis courts, a marina, private lake access, restaurants, conference center, RV camping and

    Agent Photo

    Jamie Siddons

    Julie Siddons REALTORS, LLC

    (254) 331-2435

    25083 Woodhaven Dr, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /2

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    108 Andrea, Whitney, TX 76692

    Well-kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located just outside Whitney in a quiet, established neighborhood. This property features a comfortable layout with spacious living areas and sits under large, mature shade trees that provide a peaceful setting and added privacy. Convenient access to Whitney, schools, and Lake Whitney while still offering a calm, country feel.

    Anson Linn HomeLand Realty

    108 Andrea, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /35

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 09, 2025

    512 Don Dr S, Itasca, TX 76055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Shields Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    512 Don Dr S, Itasca, TX 76055
    • /15

      Est $95,191 Not Listed For Sale

      2798 Fm 933, Whitney, TX 76692

      • Built 1985
      2798 Fm 933, Whitney, TX 76692

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 320 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alan Nisbet Bosque Real Estate Inc

  • /25

    $110,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    430 Hcr 1231, Whitney, TX 76692

    Charming cottage just off a quiet country road and minutes from Lake Whitney — the perfect weekend getaway or hunting cabin. This adorable 1-bedroom, 2-bath home offers cozy comfort and country character. The upstairs bedroom opens to a small balcony, ideal for morning coffee and peaceful views. Outside, you’ll find a private, roomy yard with plenty of space to start a garden, build a fire pit or

    Agent Photo

    Jim Raines

    Texas Legacy Realty

    (254) 279-5558

    430 Hcr 1231, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /16

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    120 Hill County Rd 4105, Covington, TX 76636

    Tiny home for rent! 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, 640 sq ft. Full size fridge, microwave, & stackable washer and dryer included. Water, sewer and lawn care provided by landlord. Beautiful wood colors make this tiny home so pretty! Split bedrooms and open living space. Breakfast bar or small space to place a table. Loft area to get cozy and relax. Full size stackable washer and dryer keeps everything

    120 Hill County Rd 4105, Covington, TX 76636
  • /40

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    873 Hcr 1106, Blum, TX 76627

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,000

    Last Listing Agent Jason Cech Fathom Realty, LLC

    873 Hcr 1106, Blum, TX 76627
    • /16

      Est $182,000 Not Listed For Sale

      42038 Bay Hill Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

      42038 Bay Hill Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

      Last Sold Summary

      • 158 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Curtis Bentwood Realty

  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 11,935 Sq Ft
    • $43,796 per Acre

    43164 Thistle Trail, Whitney, TX 76692

    This is a a .27 of an acre lot within the beautiful White Bluff Community! Come build your dream home! White Bluff is known for its scenic views, proximity to Lake Whitney, and a variety of recreational activities, including its own boat ramp and marina. The location is near Lake Whitney, which is popular for boating, fishing, and other water sports, making it a great spot for outdoor activities.

    Agent Photo

    Alexa Boedeker

    We Sell Texas

    (254) 570-3370

    43164 Thistle Trail, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /2

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    103 Private Road 21151, Whitney, TX 76692

    Prairie Valley Senior Living is an independent living community offering seniors aged 55+ comfortable, secure homes and a relaxed country atmosphere only five miles from the town of Whitney on paved roads Twenty seven one-bedroom apartments offer spacious kitchen, living and bath areas, a utility room and front and back porches. Homes are outfitted with the latest and greatest features and

    Anson Linn HomeLand Realty

    103 Private Road 21151, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /3

    $9,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 24, 2026

    39061 Cedar Trail, Whitney, TX 76692

    • Land
    • 13,285 Sq Ft
    • $29,508 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,000

    Last Listing Agent Nickie Feddersen Keller Williams Realty DPR

    39061 Cedar Trail, Whitney, TX 76692
    • /40

      Est $422,260 Not Listed For Sale

      24015 Oak Shadow, Whitney, TX 76692

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      24015 Oak Shadow, Whitney, TX 76692

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Teel RE/MAX

  • /7

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $21,978 per Acre

    0 Private Road 192, Blum, TX 76627

    If you’ve been dreaming of a peaceful country escape where the pace slows and nature takes center stage, this beautiful 10-acre property is ready to bring that vision to life. Imagine mornings filled with birdsong, evenings under wide open skies, and plenty of room to stretch out, explore, and truly unwind. Whether you’re envisioning a custom-built home, a private retreat, or a place to grow and

    Agent Photo

    Tamera Saling

    Keller Williams Fort Worth

    (254) 237-5694

    0 Private Road 192, Blum, TX 76627
  • /13

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1917 Fm 308, Penelope, TX 76676

    This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, functionality, and numerous recent updates. Featuring two separate living areas, the layout provides flexible space perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or working from home. Recent improvements include new carpet and flooring, fresh paint, a new roof, and a new hot water heater, giving the home a fresh and move in ready feel. A brand new HVAC

    Jessica Clayton Julie Siddons REALTORS, LLC

    1917 Fm 308, Penelope, TX 76676
  • /17

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    143 Crawford, Mount Calm, TX 76673

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,011

    Last Listing Agent Abby Morton Bentwood Realty

    143 Crawford, Mount Calm, TX 76673
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Cedar Hill Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      104 Cedar Hill Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Prell Creekview Realty

  • /18

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 10.72 Acres
    • $12,593 per Acre

    TBD Private Road 191, Blum, TX 76627

    Welcome to your own slice of Texas heaven! If you’ve been dreaming of wide-open spaces and breathtaking views, this stunning 10.72-acre property in the prestigious Ranches at Rock Creek, find exactly what you’ve been looking for.Perched on an elevated interior lot, this expansive acreage offers incredible panoramic vistas that stretch for miles. Whether you’re looking to build your forever

    Agent Photo

    Jim Raines

    Texas Legacy Realty

    (254) 271-1208

    TBD Private Road 191, Blum, TX 76627
  • /40

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1111 Park Dr, Hillsboro, TX 76645

    Historic charm in Hillsboro! Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home. This gem features original wood floors throughout the main living areas and bedrooms, as well as original living room built-ins for added character. Enjoy the updated counters and appliances in the kitchen, perfect for preparing meals. Open Concept living! Bedrooms are all spacious with tons of natural light. 2 car

    Kristine Landon Principled Property Management

    1111 Park Dr, Hillsboro, TX 76645
  • /33

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    100 Delmore Dr, Hillsboro, TX 76645

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,910

100 Delmore Dr, Hillsboro, TX 76645
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Post Oak Rd, Whitney, TX 76692

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      216 Post Oak Rd, Whitney, TX 76692

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Art Quintero BK Real Estate

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home