715

Recently Sold Hill County TX Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $560,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    166 Oak Ridge Loop, Whitney, TX 76692

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,877

    Last Listing Agent Lori Proctor 24fifteen Realty

    166 Oak Ridge Loop, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /30

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    944 Fm 339, Mount Calm, TX 76673

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $14,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margot Foster Foster Properties

    944 Fm 339, Mount Calm, TX 76673
  • /19

    $168,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    TBD 2 Hcr-2313, Abbott, TX 76621

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $14,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Gillette Central Lux Realty, LLC

    TBD 2 Hcr-2313, Abbott, TX 76621
  • /31

    $269,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    136 Johnson Ln, Hillsboro, TX 76645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,892

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Siddons Julie Siddons REALTORS, LLC

    136 Johnson Ln, Hillsboro, TX 76645
  • /40

    $599,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    1418 Hcr 3110 N, Hillsboro, TX 76645

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,541

1418 Hcr 3110 N, Hillsboro, TX 76645
  • /39

    $843,750 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1129 Fm 1534, Hillsboro, TX 76645

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $703/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,000

    Last Listing Agent Danial Wells Midwest Land Group LLC

    1129 Fm 1534, Hillsboro, TX 76645
  • /37

    $701,402 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    731 Hcr 2215, Aquilla, TX 76622

    • Land
    • 70.32 Acres
    • $9,975 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,405

    Last Listing Agent Bill David Sadler Sadler Land and Realty

    731 Hcr 2215, Aquilla, TX 76622
  • /17

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1048 Farm To Market Road 934, Blum, TX 76627

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Daniell Texas Premier Realty

    1048 Farm To Market Road 934, Blum, TX 76627
  • /8

    $198,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 03, 2026

    334 Live Oak Loop, Whitney, TX 76692

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,277

    Last Listing Agent Karla Montero DHS Realty

    334 Live Oak Loop, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /9

    $139,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    412 Private Road 190, Blum, TX 76627

    • Land
    • 12.26 Acres
    • $11,338 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Thomason Central Metro Realty

    412 Private Road 190, Blum, TX 76627
  • /17

    $2,088,024 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    TBD Hcr 4242, Itasca, TX 76055

    • Land
    • 174 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Fitch Julie Siddons REALTORS, LLC

    TBD Hcr 4242, Itasca, TX 76055
  • /21

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    117 Wayman Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,059

    Last Listing Agent Mike Miller CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company

    117 Wayman Dr, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /14

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold May 19, 2025

    561 County Road 3320, Hubbard, TX 76648

    • Land
    • 10.08 Acres
    • $17,368 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Owen Real Broker, LLC

    561 County Road 3320, Hubbard, TX 76648
  • /4

    $40,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 20, 2025

    505 E Spurgeon St, Itasca, TX 76055

    • Land
    • 14,984 Sq Ft
    • $116,279 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $29,850

    Last Listing Agent Mary Case CCS Realty Group

    505 E Spurgeon St, Itasca, TX 76055
  • /21

    $135,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 19, 2025

    190 Hcr 1103, Blum, TX 76627

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $27,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Will Harris Local Realty Agency

    190 Hcr 1103, Blum, TX 76627
  • /39

    $359,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    13018 Eagles Nest Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,129

    Last Listing Agent Janet Gummelt Fathom Realty

    13018 Eagles Nest Dr, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /39

    $399,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 04, 2025

    611 E Franklin St, Hillsboro, TX 76645

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,242

    Last Listing Agent Keith Reed Ranch Masters

    611 E Franklin St, Hillsboro, TX 76645
  • /20

    $152,999 Last List Price Sold Jul 16, 2025

    422 Mark St, Hillsboro, TX 76645

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,137 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,333

    Last Listing Agent Paloma Montes EG Realty

    422 Mark St, Hillsboro, TX 76645
  • /33

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 09, 2025

    118 Mockingbird Ln, Hillsboro, TX 76645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,685

    Last Listing Agent Viridiana Caballero Keller Williams Realty

    118 Mockingbird Ln, Hillsboro, TX 76645
  • /4

    $352,924 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    0011 Hcr 4242, Itasca, TX 76055

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Esmeralda Ramirez ELLE and CO Properties

    0011 Hcr 4242, Itasca, TX 76055
  • /35

    $219,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 15, 2025

    101 Circle Dr, Itasca, TX 76055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,125

    Last Listing Agent John MacArthur Rev Real Estate

    101 Circle Dr, Itasca, TX 76055
  • /4

    $9,999 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    TBD Poppy Ln, Whitney, TX 76692

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $29,409 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Sauer Sauer & Associates, Inc.

    TBD Poppy Ln, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /9

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 07, 2026

    713 E Franklin St, Hillsboro, TX 76645

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF

    Current Estimated Value $155,299

    Last Listing Agent Illene Heard Elite Real Estate Texas

    713 E Franklin St, Hillsboro, TX 76645
  • /30

    $254,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    235 Hcr 2128, Whitney, TX 76692

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,501

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Rumfield Keller Williams Realty

    235 Hcr 2128, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /40

    $699,000 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    21081 Trailwood Ct, Whitney, TX 76692

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,814

    Last Listing Agent Amber Hill EG Realty

    21081 Trailwood Ct, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /32

    $9,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    45025 Fringewood Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

    • Land
    • 19,471 Sq Ft
    • $22,369 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,000

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Morales Local Realty Agency

    45025 Fringewood Dr, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /4

    $19,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1638 Fawn Ct, Whitney, TX 76692

    • Land
    • 37,679 Sq Ft
    • $23,006 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    1638 Fawn Ct, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /37

    $297,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    100 Corsicana St, Hillsboro, TX 76645

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,172

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn King Dewbrew Realty, Inc

    100 Corsicana St, Hillsboro, TX 76645
  • /22

    $119,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    152 Circle Rd, Whitney, TX 76692

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,227

    Last Listing Agent Gary Wallace

    152 Circle Rd, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /39

    $479,961 Last List Price Sold Jun 12, 2025

    27059 Stonewood Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,571

    Last Listing Agent Gary Wallace

    27059 Stonewood Dr, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /29

    $28,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    22059 Greenbriar Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

    • Land
    • 10,802 Sq Ft
    • $112,903 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 336 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,000

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Whitehouse Julie Siddons REALTORS, LLC

    22059 Greenbriar Dr, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /40

    $349,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    425 E Walnut St, Hillsboro, TX 76645

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,986

    Last Listing Agent Paloma Montes EG Realty

    425 E Walnut St, Hillsboro, TX 76645
  • /26

    $415,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 27, 2026

    360 Hcr 1414, Blum, TX 76627

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 738 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,129

    Last Listing Agent Paula Maples Keller Williams Brazos West

    360 Hcr 1414, Blum, TX 76627
  • /33

    $222,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    122 Teeling Trail, Whitney, TX 76692

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,753

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Daniell Texas Premier Realty

    122 Teeling Trail, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /21

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    TBD 15 Acres Hcr 3150, Hubbard, TX 76648

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Northcutt Compass RE Texas, LLC

    TBD 15 Acres Hcr 3150, Hubbard, TX 76648
  • /2

    $17,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    TBD Murry Rd, Whitney, TX 76692

    • Land
    • 19,819 Sq Ft
    • $37,363 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Webre Real Broker, LLC

    TBD Murry Rd, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /23

    $349,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5707 State Highway 22, Hillsboro, TX 76645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,788

    Last Listing Agent Mariah Kessler Elite Real Estate Texas

    5707 State Highway 22, Hillsboro, TX 76645
  • /28

    $279,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 02, 2026

    104 Oak Hill Loop, Whitney, TX 76692

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,234

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Vanek Real Broker, LLC

    104 Oak Hill Loop, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /10

    $1,089,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 14, 2025

    TBD Fm 286 & Hcr 4282, Hillsboro, TX 76645

    • Land
    • 9.47 Acres
    • $114,995 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 962 Days On Market

TBD Fm 286 & Hcr 4282, Hillsboro, TX 76645
  • /7

    $50,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    TBD Cedar Elm Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $33,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent richard chrisner Riverplace Realty

    TBD Cedar Elm Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home