5

Recently Sold Hilldale, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    0 Jumper Rd, Hilldale, PA 18705

    • Land
    • 35.23 Acres
    • $6,387 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Semian Coldwell Banker Town & Country Properties

    0 Jumper Rd, Hilldale, PA 18705
  • /19

    $360,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    21 Cedar Rd, Wilkes Barre, PA 18705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,820

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Buonsante Lewith & Freeman, Kingston

    21 Cedar Rd, Wilkes Barre, PA 18705
  • /58

    $490,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    34 Birch Ave, Plains, PA 18705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,505

    Last Listing Agent Erica Kogoy Jonathan J. Nelson Real Estate

    34 Birch Ave, Plains, PA 18705
  • /27

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2 Driftwood Dr, Wilkes Barre, PA 18705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,363

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Weissman Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties

    2 Driftwood Dr, Wilkes Barre, PA 18705
  • /11

    $221,600

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    26 Kennedy Dr, Wilkes Barre, PA 18705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,588

    Last Listing Agent David Rubbico Realty World Rubbico Real Estate, Inc.

    26 Kennedy Dr, Wilkes Barre, PA 18705
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home