425

Recently Sold Homes in 27278

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $769,400

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2024 Lawrence Rd Unit 36898243, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 5 - 6 Beds
    • 4.5 - 5.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 201 Days On Market

    2024 Lawrence Rd Unit 36898243, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /67

    $1,262,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1919 Phelps Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,266,903

    Last Listing Agent Jaye Kreller Dwell Real Estate

    1919 Phelps Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /3

    $15,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2332 Luther Dr S, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $32,609 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,667

    Last Listing Agent Jay Hopper Debbie Hopper Real Estate Grou

    2332 Luther Dr S, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /56

    $417,500

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    3015 Nc 86, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marti Hampton EXP Realty LLC

    3015 Nc 86, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /52

    $269,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    409 Tulip Tree Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,410

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mayes Costello Real Estate & Investm

    409 Tulip Tree Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /42

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    729 Lorentello Cir, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,022

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn White Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    729 Lorentello Cir, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /42

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    816 Miller Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,264

    Last Listing Agent Meighan Carmichael Hillsborough Real Estate Group

    816 Miller Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /36

    $838,652

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1515 Spring Overlook Ln, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,573

    Last Listing Agent Dana Wicker Cantrell Coldwell Banker - HPW

    1515 Spring Overlook Ln, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /67

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3619 N Carolina 57, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,363

    Last Listing Agent Judy Weinstock Keller Williams Central

    3619 N Carolina 57, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /34

    $294,250

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    603 Buttonwood Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,922

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Sneed Howard Hanna Allen Tate Hillsb

    603 Buttonwood Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /33

    $283,071

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1027 Alexander Stewart Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,943

    Last Listing Agent Jay Jackson Coldwell Banker HPW

    1027 Alexander Stewart Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /29

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1008 W King St, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,688

    Last Listing Agent Donna Parker Davis Re/MaxDiamond Realty

    1008 W King St, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /33

    $590,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2325 Old Oak Place, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,231

    Last Listing Agent June Minton Coldwell Banker HPW

    2325 Old Oak Place, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /6

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    909 Palmers Grove Church Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF

    Current Estimated Value $371,631

    Last Listing Agent Zach Cobb Above & Beyond Realty LLC

    909 Palmers Grove Church Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /29

    $390,800

    Sold May 14, 2026

    717 Gold Hill Way, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Collins Ridge - Townes

    717 Gold Hill Way, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /36

    $580,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    122 W Union St, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,710

    Last Listing Agent Frank Casadonte Hillsborough Real Estate Group

    122 W Union St, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /6

    $59,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    505 Joseph Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $58,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,545

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    505 Joseph Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /25

    $659,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1520 Village Grove Ct, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,462

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Parker Trelora Realty Inc.

    1520 Village Grove Ct, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /60

    $621,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2800 Becketts Ridge Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,499

    Last Listing Agent Maia Brooks Fathom Realty NC, LLC

    2800 Becketts Ridge Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /32

    $415,455

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    701 Gold Hill Way, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Collins Ridge - Townes

    701 Gold Hill Way, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /34

    $489,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1614 E Hardscrabble Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,032

    Last Listing Agent Nick Margroff PERSPECTIVE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

    1614 E Hardscrabble Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /32

    $355,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    514 Great Eno Path, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,956

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kaylor Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

    514 Great Eno Path, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /5

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 28, 2026

    611 N Churton St, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,500

    Last Listing Agent Carol Small Brokers United Realty

    611 N Churton St, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /49

    $548,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    7018 Windover Dr, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,706

    Last Listing Agent Julie McFalls Grand Slam Realty

    7018 Windover Dr, Durham, NC 27712
  • /34

    $462,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    7008 Windover Dr, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,007

    Last Listing Agent Micki Stewart Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    7008 Windover Dr, Durham, NC 27712

Showing Results 401 - 425, Page 11 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home