14,566

Hillsborough, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $720,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft

    420 Coach House Ln, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Hillsborough's popular Churton Grove neighborhood, this home offers the kind of space and setting that just makes everyday living feel easy. With five bedrooms and three full baths, there's room for everyone, plus the flexibility of a main-floor bedroom that works well for guests, a home office, or whatever life calls for next. The open living and kitchen area

    Agent Photo

    Adrian Brown

    Adage Realty Co., LLC

    (919) 336-0553

    420 Coach House Ln, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /18

    $1,975 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    408 Patriot Place, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    Available Now – Updated 3BR Ranch in Cornwallis Hills | $1,975/monthWelcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch nestled on a spacious quarter-acre lot in the desirable Cornwallis Hills neighborhood.Step inside to find fresh paint throughout, brand-new flooring, and an updated kitchen featuring new cabinetry and modern countertops. The home offers a functional

    408 Patriot Place, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /52

    $335,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    774 Cornelius St, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,552

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hall Above & Beyond Realty LLC

    774 Cornelius St, Hillsborough, NC 27278
    • /39

      Est $400,817 Not Listed For Sale

      2204 Bartlett Cir, Hillsborough, NC 27278

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2204 Bartlett Cir, Hillsborough, NC 27278

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jarin Frederick Peak, Swirles & Cavallito

  • /17

    $239,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 5.97 Acres
    • $40,034 per Acre

    2853 Franklin Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    Beautiful and peaceful setting in a prime Orange County location! This 5.97-acre homesite offers a perfect blend of cleared and wooded land, tucked away on a quiet private road surrounded by just a few neighboring homes. The owner has done the prep work for you which includes a survey and septic permit for a 4-bedroom dream home. Plenty of space for horses, chickens, and enjoying nature

    Agent Photo

    Stacy Slone

    Keller Williams Elite Realty

    (919) 822-5781

    2853 Franklin Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /24

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    104 Daphine Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    This 2 bedroom/1.5 bath home in Hillsborough has the best of both worlds: it is close to trendy downtown Hillsborough, but on a quiet side street where you can really relax and feel at home. With a two-story layout, this efficient floor plan allows for plenty of privacy while keeping everything within reach. Case in point: the eat-in kitchen also contains the laundry closet, keeping things

    104 Daphine Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /32

    $475,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    122 E Orange St, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,246

    Last Listing Agent Cindie Burns Coldwell Banker Advantage

    122 E Orange St, Hillsborough, NC 27278
    • /26

      Est $450,323 Not Listed For Sale

      1909 Bartlett Cir, Hillsborough, NC 27278

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1909 Bartlett Cir, Hillsborough, NC 27278

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Wilson Carolina's Choice Real Estate

  • /39

    $480,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft

    2317 Stagecoach Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    Timeless charm meets modern living on 1.1 private acres in the heart of Hillsborough. Nestled in the coveted Strayhorn Hills community, this meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers a rare combination of classic character, prime location, and NO HOA. Beautifully preserved since 1977, this lovingly cared-for home spans 2174 square feet of elegant living space that effortlessly

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Patterson

    Keller Williams Elite Realty

    (984) 985-3671

    2317 Stagecoach Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /29

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    671 Cedar St, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    Step into this cozy 3 bedroom/1 bath home in a quiet, established neighborhood. Large lots provide privacy and peaceful surroundings. Attractive hardwood floors throughout create a classic feel, with vinyl flooring in the bathroom for practicality. The kitchen boasts luxury vinyl tile, updated appliances(including a stainless steel refrigerator), and solid-surface countertops. Just minutes from

    671 Cedar St, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /33

    $310,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2409 Highland Farm Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,614

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Miller Keller Williams Central

    2409 Highland Farm Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278
    • /50

      Est $649,093 Not Listed For Sale

      215 Ellsworth Manor Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      215 Ellsworth Manor Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $691,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Hocker Keller Williams Elite Realty

  • /23

    $227,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,007 Sq Ft

    402 Forrest St, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch located minutes from downtown Hillsborough. Great Location on a Quiet Street. Nice .51 Acre Lot. Home features a Wood Stove, Metal Roof, Covered Front Porch, 2 Car Carport. No HOA and easy access to local parks, shops, restaurants, I-85, and I-40, this home is full of promise. Home in an Estate and Sold as-is.

    Agent Photo

    Kathryn White

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    (984) 983-5058

    402 Forrest St, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /44

    $545,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    730 Sinai Cir, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,518

    Last Listing Agent Sara Barfield RE/MAX United

    730 Sinai Cir, Hillsborough, NC 27278
    • /27

      Est $407,684 Not Listed For Sale

      2309 Bartlett Cir, Hillsborough, NC 27278

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,871 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2309 Bartlett Cir, Hillsborough, NC 27278

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Silvestri Silvestri Properties

  • /11

    $745,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft

    1800 Orange Grove Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    Prime Location, Prime Opportunity! Versatile and exceptional potential with this strategically located property on +/-2.4 acres, just minutes from Downtown Hillsborough; also offering easy access to Interstates I-85 and I-40. Currently zoned Agricultural/Residential, and inside the Town of Hillsborough's ETJ; this parcel presents a potential opportunity for rezoning and redevelopment through the

    Agent Photo

    Victoria McKee

    Re/MaxDiamond Realty

    (984) 538-7381

    1800 Orange Grove Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /23

    $700,500 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2024 Lawrence Rd Unit 36898236, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 3 - 5.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 201 Days On Market

    2024 Lawrence Rd Unit 36898236, Hillsborough, NC 27278
    • /30

      Est $444,054 Not Listed For Sale

      2301 Bartlett Cir, Hillsborough, NC 27278

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2301 Bartlett Cir, Hillsborough, NC 27278

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Davis Compass -- Raleigh

  • /81

    $1,529,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,884 Sq Ft

    5400 Valley Wood Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    Privacy, peace, and quality like this are rare. Set on 25.27 acres along the Eno River and Hailey's Creek, this custom-built two-story estate residence is surrounded by protected acreage and conservation land, creating a natural and enduring buffer. The home offers 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths with a thoughtfully designed main-level layout that balances everyday comfort with refined finishes. The

    Agent Photo

    Victoria McKee

    Re/MaxDiamond Realty

    (984) 367-9450

    5400 Valley Wood Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /44

    $470,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1005 Scotsburg Trail, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,474

    Last Listing Agent Julia Cocowitch LPT Realty, LLC

    1005 Scotsburg Trail, Hillsborough, NC 27278
    • /24

      Est $326,171 Not Listed For Sale

      221 Harper Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      221 Harper Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susana Yourcheck Flex Realty

  • /34

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft

    745 Great Eno Path, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    Gorgeous brick front end unit townhome in sought-after Harmony at Waterstone neighborhood. This tasteful and lovingly cared for home features an open floorplan, cheerful dining area, family room with fireplace flanked by builtins, and a great kitchen with ample counter and cabinet space, quartz countertops large island, nice pantry, gas range and programable frig. What a wonderful gathering

    Agent Photo

    Susan Hertz

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    (984) 341-2894

    745 Great Eno Path, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /26

    $415,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    702 Great Eno Path, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,763

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Facci Howard Hanna Allen Tate Durham

    702 Great Eno Path, Hillsborough, NC 27278
    • /43

      Est $700,812 Not Listed For Sale

      967 Beddington Ct, Hillsborough, NC 27278

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      967 Beddington Ct, Hillsborough, NC 27278

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Armand Lenchek EXP Realty LLC

  • /57

    $499,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft

    2498 Miller Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    The time is NOW to check out this Perfect Blend: Modern Farm House Meets Country Quiet - Experience the serenity of quiet country living without sacrificing convenience. Perfectly situated on a .69-acre lot w/ no HOA or restrictive covenants, this stunning new construction Cape Cod offers a private retreat just 7 minutes from the heart of downtown Hillsborough. Enjoy easy access to vibrant

    Agent Photo

    Cindie Burns

    Coldwell Banker Advantage

    (919) 752-4272

    2498 Miller Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /46

    $630,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    7105 Guess Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,173

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Ann Rasberry Rasberry Realty LLC

    7105 Guess Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278
    • /41

      Est $751,183 Not Listed For Sale

      713 Wisborough Ct, Hillsborough, NC 27278

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      713 Wisborough Ct, Hillsborough, NC 27278

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Sharpe Image Realty Group, LLC

  • /3

    $1,200,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    7421 Guess Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    Beautiful custom-built Blue Willow Home.

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Patterson

    Keller Williams Elite Realty

    (984) 213-4588

    7421 Guess Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /3

    $1,350,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    7415 Guess Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,000

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Patterson Keller Williams Elite Realty

    7415 Guess Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278
    • /28

      Est $512,704 Not Listed For Sale

      2108 Rhine Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2108 Rhine Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $468,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent June Minton Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /61

    $739,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,777 Sq Ft

    3503 Old Nc 86, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    Your Dream Home Just Became More Affordable! Enjoy peaceful country living in this beautiful custom-built home set on 2 wooded acres, offering both privacy and convenience to Hillsborough, Chapel Hill, and I-40.Built in 2013 by the original and only owner, this home features 3,777 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed space — 2,651 sq. ft. above grade and 1,126 sq. ft. finished below. The open

    Elizabeth Ferrel Nest Realty of the Triangle

    3503 Old Nc 86, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /42

    $470,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    320 W Orange St, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,799

    Last Listing Agent Meighan Carmichael Hillsborough Real Estate Group

    320 W Orange St, Hillsborough, NC 27278
    • /40

      Est $404,508 Not Listed For Sale

      3309 Bartlett Cir, Hillsborough, NC 27278

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      3309 Bartlett Cir, Hillsborough, NC 27278

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Bree Natalie & Co Real Estate

  • /70

    $799,400 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,965 Sq Ft

    716 Spirit Hill Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    Live freely on Spirit Hill in this stunning HOA-free home, situated on the largest lot in a charming neighborhood of custom homes. Perched on a scenic corner, this 1.36-acre property is bordered by mature oak trees, natural wooded areas, large boulders, and thoughtfully landscaped spaces that transition beautifully into a lush, drought-tolerant TifTuf Bermuda lawn, installed in 2023 for easy

    Chad Meredith NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    716 Spirit Hill Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /56

    $1,000,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2917 Ericka Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $996,258

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Gularte Coldwell Banker Advantage

    2917 Ericka Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278
    • /51

      Est $661,715 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Alderberry Ct, Hillsborough, NC 27278

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      115 Alderberry Ct, Hillsborough, NC 27278

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $609,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Dickinson Nest Realty of the Triangle

  • /55

    $750,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,859 Sq Ft

    1114 Quincy Cottage Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    Welcome to 1114 Quincy Cottage Road in Forest Ridge, where space, function, and thoughtful updates come together in one of Hillsborough's most loved communities. This home offers a versatile floor plan with a study and full bath on the main level, plus 4 bedrooms, 4 full baths, a loft, and huge walk-in storage upstairs. The kitchen offers both style and function with quartz countertops, tile

    Sharon Hocker Keller Williams Elite Realty

    1114 Quincy Cottage Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /25

    $329,900 Sold May 14, 2025

    312 W Union St, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,005

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Yarrington Grow Local Realty, LLC

    312 W Union St, Hillsborough, NC 27278
    • /26

      Est $319,982 Not Listed For Sale

      410 Forrest St, Hillsborough, NC 27278

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      410 Forrest St, Hillsborough, NC 27278

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Shuford Silvestri Properties

  • /34

    $260,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft

    6740 Guess Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    Charming brick ranch in Hillsborough, NC, featuring a new roof, gutters, and flooring. Enjoy updated bathrooms and a spacious yard perfect for outdoor activities. Relax on the covered front porch or grill on the large back deck. Includes an attached carport, no HOA fees or restrictive covenants, and a convenient location near restaurants, shopping, and medical facilities. Just 20 minutes to Duke

    Eddie Burton Burton Realty Group Inc

    6740 Guess Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home