191

Recently Sold Hillsdale, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $179,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4 N West St, Hillsdale, MI 49242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1874

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,030

    Last Listing Agent Darin Spieth Spieth & Satow Auctions & Real Estate

    4 N West St, Hillsdale, MI 49242
  • /42

    $295,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    5560 Dewey Rd, Hillsdale, MI 49242

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,798

    Last Listing Agent Rene' Spahr Coldwell Banker Groves Real Estate

    5560 Dewey Rd, Hillsdale, MI 49242
  • /24

    $160,001 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    19 S Norwood Ave, Hillsdale, MI 49242

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,070

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Vondra Spieth & Satow Auctions & Real Estate

    19 S Norwood Ave, Hillsdale, MI 49242
  • /40

    $734,855 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1136 Lochaven Cir, Hillsdale, MI 49242

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,328

1136 Lochaven Cir, Hillsdale, MI 49242
  • /12

    $79,900 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    4149 S Highland Dr, Hillsdale, MI 49242

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,173

    Last Listing Agent Tim Groves Coldwell Banker Groves Real Estate

    4149 S Highland Dr, Hillsdale, MI 49242
  • /46

    $280,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3190 W Bacon Rd, Hillsdale, MI 49242

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,496

    Last Listing Agent Christie Plemmons Christie Plemmons Realty

    3190 W Bacon Rd, Hillsdale, MI 49242
  • /32

    $38,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2856 W Carleton Rd Unit Lot 109, Hillsdale, MI 49242

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $40/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Ostrander Southern Marsh Realty

    2856 W Carleton Rd Unit Lot 109, Hillsdale, MI 49242
  • /4

    $21,500 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    9717 S Hillsdale Rd, Hillsdale, MI 49242

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $4,300 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $22,746

    Last Listing Agent Lori Rubley CENTURY 21 Affiliated

    9717 S Hillsdale Rd, Hillsdale, MI 49242
  • /34

    $351,795 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2273 Woodland Trail, Hillsdale, MI 49242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,569

2273 Woodland Trail, Hillsdale, MI 49242
  • /10

    $31,500 Sold May 14, 2025

    2140 Mauck Rd, Hillsdale, MI 49242

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,406

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Dominique Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    2140 Mauck Rd, Hillsdale, MI 49242
  • /82

    $370,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4210 Dawn Dr, Hillsdale, MI 49242

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,615

    Last Listing Agent Mark Riggle RE/MAX Irish Hills Realty

    4210 Dawn Dr, Hillsdale, MI 49242
  • /36

    $185,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    133 State St, Hillsdale, MI 49242

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,245

    Last Listing Agent Lori Rubley CENTURY 21 Affiliated

    133 State St, Hillsdale, MI 49242
  • /12

    $174,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    32 S West St, Hillsdale, MI 49242

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF

    Current Estimated Value $176,846

    Last Listing Agent Jim Drews Century 21 Circle

    32 S West St, Hillsdale, MI 49242
  • /18

    $152,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    172 S Manning St, Hillsdale, MI 49242

    • 2 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,396

    Last Listing Agent Belle Stier Sterling Realty Group LLC

    172 S Manning St, Hillsdale, MI 49242
  • /52

    $215,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    308 River St, Hillsdale, MI 49242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,012

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Stanton Five Star Real Estate

    308 River St, Hillsdale, MI 49242
  • /59

    $510,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4229 Kim Dr, Hillsdale, MI 49242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,743

4229 Kim Dr, Hillsdale, MI 49242
  • /61

    $414,900 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2090 Student Ln, Hillsdale, MI 49242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,808

2090 Student Ln, Hillsdale, MI 49242
  • 5300 State Rd, Hillsdale, MI 49242

    $138,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5300 State Rd, Hillsdale, MI 49242

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,081

    Last Listing Agent Joni Parker Heart O' The Hills Realty

    5300 State Rd, Hillsdale, MI 49242
  • /14

    $175,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    181 Spring St, Hillsdale, MI 49242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,416

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Jermeay CENTURY 21 Affiliated

    181 Spring St, Hillsdale, MI 49242
  • /51

    $237,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    106 E Sharp St, Hillsdale, MI 49242

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,667

106 E Sharp St, Hillsdale, MI 49242
  • 4545 State Rd, Hillsdale, MI 49242

    $125,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4545 State Rd, Hillsdale, MI 49242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Goedert Goedert Real Estate - Adr

    4545 State Rd, Hillsdale, MI 49242
  • /6

    $417,500 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2584 Baw Beese Trail, Hillsdale, MI 49242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF

    Current Estimated Value $414,849

    Last Listing Agent Karen Foust CENTURY 21 Affiliated

    2584 Baw Beese Trail, Hillsdale, MI 49242
  • /22

    $40,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4200 Tamarack Rd, Hillsdale, MI 49242

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,986

    Last Listing Agent Matt Yoder CENTURY 21 Affiliated

    4200 Tamarack Rd, Hillsdale, MI 49242
  • /87

    $307,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1130 Squawfield Rd, Hillsdale, MI 49242

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,050

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Fitch CENTURY 21 Affiliated

    1130 Squawfield Rd, Hillsdale, MI 49242
  • /54

    $425,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    3189 N Lake Pleasant Rd, Hillsdale, MI 49242

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,335

    Last Listing Agent Blake Jenkins CENTURY 21 Affiliated

    3189 N Lake Pleasant Rd, Hillsdale, MI 49242
  • /52

    $313,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2260 W Bacon Rd, Hillsdale, MI 49242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,213

2260 W Bacon Rd, Hillsdale, MI 49242
  • /50

    $356,250 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    389 Hillsdale St, Hillsdale, MI 49242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,088

389 Hillsdale St, Hillsdale, MI 49242
  • /43

    $294,900 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    65 Salem St, Hillsdale, MI 49242

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1877

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,903

    Last Listing Agent Karen Foust CENTURY 21 Affiliated

    65 Salem St, Hillsdale, MI 49242
  • /37

    $209,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    60 Griswold St, Hillsdale, MI 49242

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,338

    Last Listing Agent Blake Jenkins CENTURY 21 Affiliated

    60 Griswold St, Hillsdale, MI 49242
  • /18

    $53,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    32 Mcclellan St, Hillsdale, MI 49242

    • Land
    • 40,902 Sq Ft
    • $56,443 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,022

    Last Listing Agent Blake Jenkins CENTURY 21 Affiliated

    32 Mcclellan St, Hillsdale, MI 49242
  • /11

    $49,900 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2042 Lilac Rd, Hillsdale, MI 49242

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Wollet Hillsdale Real Estate

    2042 Lilac Rd, Hillsdale, MI 49242
  • /59

    $390,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2488 Wilson St, Hillsdale, MI 49242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $110/SF

    Current Estimated Value $396,500

    Last Listing Agent Blake Jenkins CENTURY 21 Affiliated

    2488 Wilson St, Hillsdale, MI 49242
  • /52

    $270,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    44 Leroy St, Hillsdale, MI 49242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,062

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Scheer Premier Waterfront Realty

    44 Leroy St, Hillsdale, MI 49242
  • /2

    $721,451 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1170 Lochaven Cir Unit 8B, Hillsdale, MI 49242

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF

    Current Estimated Value $709,213

1170 Lochaven Cir Unit 8B, Hillsdale, MI 49242
  • /22

    $575,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    V/L Half Moon Lake Rd, Hillsdale, MI 49242

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $7,188 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Plemmons Michigan Whitetail Properties

    V/L Half Moon Lake Rd, Hillsdale, MI 49242
  • /82

    $474,900 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5435 State Rd, Hillsdale, MI 49242

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,134

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Buehrer-Butts Coldwell Banker Beiswanger Realty Group

    5435 State Rd, Hillsdale, MI 49242
  • /43

    $187,500 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    90 S Howell St, Hillsdale, MI 49242

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,415

90 S Howell St, Hillsdale, MI 49242
  • /34

    $108,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    7441 Cambria Rd, Hillsdale, MI 49242

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,737

    Last Listing Agent Lori Rubley CENTURY 21 Affiliated

    7441 Cambria Rd, Hillsdale, MI 49242
  • /39

    $240,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4511 State Rd, Hillsdale, MI 49242

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,894

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Marelli CENTURY 21 Affiliated

    4511 State Rd, Hillsdale, MI 49242
  • /26

    $271,750 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4767 Fitzpatrick Rd, Hillsdale, MI 49242

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,727

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Galloway RE/MAX Preferred Realty

    4767 Fitzpatrick Rd, Hillsdale, MI 49242

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home