94

Homes for Sale in 24343

Section Image
  • /23

    $290,000

    • Land
    • 4.31 Acres
    • $67,285 per Acre

    0 Harmon St Unit LotWP001, Hillsville, VA 24343

    Unlock the potential of this exceptional level lot located in the center of the town of Hillsville. Possibilities exist for both residential or light commercial development. This property offers versatile options to create your vision. The lot boasts convenient access to Harmon Street and the essential utilities, making it an attractive site for developers and investors. The central location

    Graig Hale Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 Harmon St Unit LotWP001, Hillsville, VA 24343
  • /12

    $73,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    295 Weddle St, Hillsville, VA 24343

    Affordable opportunity with strong upside potential! This 1998 singlewide mobile home (14' x 75', approx. 1,050 sq. ft.) is situated on a full acre in a peaceful cul-de-sac just minutes (approx. 2.5 miles) from the town of Hillsville, VA. Located in a quiet, well-maintained neighborhood, this property offers both privacy and convenience. The interior is clean and in excellent move-in condition,

    Alex Lineberry A Team Real Estate Company, KW Galax

    295 Weddle St, Hillsville, VA 24343
  • /14

    $290,000

    • Land
    • 4.31 Acres
    • $67,285 per Acre

    TBD Harmon St, Hillsville, VA 24343

    Unlock the potential of this exceptional level lot located in the center of the town of Hillsville. Possibilities exist for both residential or approved commercial projects. This property offers versatile options to create your vision. The lot boasts convenient access to Harmon Street and the essential utilities, making it an attractive site for developers and investors. The central location

    Graig Hale Whitetail Properties

    TBD Harmon St, Hillsville, VA 24343
  • /9

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 2.78 Acres
    • $28,808 per Acre

    TBD Tbd Retreat Rd, Hillsville, VA 24343

    Nice wooded lot, 2.77 acres, near the Blue Ridge Parkway, Quiet community, peaceful, a great place to build your log cabin for year round living, Airbnb, or a weekend getaway. Next to The Blue Ridge Parkway and Septic in Place

    Ronnie Collins Keller Williams Realty Elite

    TBD Tbd Retreat Rd, Hillsville, VA 24343
  • /2

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 5.16 Acres
    • $13,574 per Acre

    TBD Tbd Pilot View Dr, Hillsville, VA 24343

    Nice wooded lot near the Blue Ridge Parkway, Quiet community, peaceful, a great place to build your log cabin for year round living, Airbnb, or a weekend getaway. Road front on Pilot View and Retreat Road.

    Ronnie Collins Keller Williams Realty Elite

    TBD Tbd Pilot View Dr, Hillsville, VA 24343
  • /25

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 15.28 Acres
    • $9,811 per Acre

    TBA Meadow Run Ln, Hillsville, VA 24343

    This is a Gem of a property ... with a little clearing on left side of rd the views could be breathtaking . the right side of the property has its own spring with catch tank pump .. and power access.. and it ajoins the parkway land this is just an amazing property that has it all must see it too see the beauty and location is amazing.

    Jeffrey Funk Galax Realty Group

    TBA Meadow Run Ln, Hillsville, VA 24343
  • /11

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 15.25 Acres
    • $2,944 per Acre

    TBD St, Hillsville, VA 24343

    Unlock the rare opportunity to build your custom retreat on this stunning, parcel perfectly positioned within town limits. Located just seconds from the heart of Main Street, this property offers a unique "best of both worlds" lifestyle: the seclusion of a wooded sanctuary without the constraints of an HOA or gated community. The land features multiple building sites, ensuring a low-maintenance

    Ashlynn Roberts Coldwell Banker Advantage

    TBD St, Hillsville, VA 24343
  • /5

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $28,622 per Acre

    TBD Continental Dr, Hillsville, VA 24343

    QUIET END OF STREET LOT WITH NICE KNOLL TO BUILD YOUR NEW HOME. THIS IS A WELL MAINTAINED SUBDIVISION WALKING DISTANCE TO THE BLUE RIDGE PARKWAY. STATE MAINTAINED ROADS and NO HOA FEES WILL SAVE YOU THOUSANDS OVER THE YEARS. SCENIC MOUNTAIN VIEWS. BELOW TAX VALUE.

    Aldean Snow Snow Realty & Construction

    TBD Continental Dr, Hillsville, VA 24343
  • /9

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 20,821 Sq Ft
    • $52,301 per Acre

    TBD Cabin Village Ln, Hillsville, VA 24343

    Nice wooded lot near the Blue Ridge Parkway, Quiet community, peaceful, a great place to build your log cabin for year round living, Airbnb, or a weekend getaway.

    Ronnie Collins Keller Williams Realty Elite

    TBD Cabin Village Ln, Hillsville, VA 24343
  • /9

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 23,696 Sq Ft
    • $45,956 per Acre

    608 Retreat Rd, Hillsville, VA 24343

Ronnie Collins Keller Williams Realty Elite

    608 Retreat Rd, Hillsville, VA 24343
  • /14

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 29.91 Acres
    • $5,851 per Acre

    0 Danville Pike Unit 141141, Hillsville, VA 24343

    29.92 acres of land located in Carroll County, VA (0 Danville Pike, Hillsville, VA 24343. Fronts on state paved road (Rt 58). Land is rolling. Abundant wildlife - hunting. Spring branches. Several Good building sites.

    Johnny Lambert United Country-Lambert Realty

    0 Danville Pike Unit 141141, Hillsville, VA 24343
  • /15

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 29.91 Acres
    • $5,851 per Acre

    0 Danville Pike Unit 92621, Hillsville, VA 24343

    29.92 acres of land located in Carroll County, VA (0 Danville Pike, Hillsville, VA 24343. All Wooded. Fronts on state paved road (Rt 58). Land is rolling. Abundant wildlife - hunting. Several Spring branches. Multiplebuilding sites. Close to Crooked Oak Creek. 15minutes to Hillsville, VA and Interstate I 77. 30 minutes to Galax, VA.

    Johnny Lambert United Country Lambert Realty

    0 Danville Pike Unit 92621, Hillsville, VA 24343
  • /6

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $78,571 per Acre

    0 Old Galax Pike Unit 7331697, Hillsville, VA 24343

    Graded site, VDOT entrance installed, Utility on HWY 58. Fronts on I-77 N with 41,000 AADT, I-77 S 40,000 AADT. US HWY 58 E 15,000 AADT and Us HWY W 15000 AADT

    James Woltz Woltz & Associates, Inc

    0 Old Galax Pike Unit 7331697, Hillsville, VA 24343
  • /2

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 57 Acres
    • $2,193 per Acre

    Road 635, Buck, VA 24343

    57 acres of secluded land with some mature hardwoods & lots of wildlife. Perfect investment for the avid hunter or anyone that just needs a spot to get away.

    Lowanda McDowell

    Road 635, Buck, VA 24343

Showing Results 81 - 94, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home