1,827

Hilmar-Irwin Homes

Section Image
  • /74

    $269,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    19960 American Ave, Hilmar, CA 95324

    Welcome to this stunning newer beautiful 3-bedroom & 2-bathroom Triple wide manufactured home in the charming city of Hilmar. With a large spacious 2,400 square feet of living space, this residence offers a comfortable and inviting atmosphere. The spacious living room features a cozy gas fireplace & flows seamlessly into the dining areas & kitchen. The kitchen serves as the heart of the home,

    Paul Maciel Century Power Realty

    19960 American Ave, Hilmar, CA 95324
  • /3

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Hilmar Home for rent 3 bed 2 bath

    8139 Winfield Dr, Hilmar, CA 95324

    Discover this well-appointed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Hilmar, CA. An open floor plan creates a welcoming flow between living spaces, centered by a brick fireplace that adds warmth and character. The kitchen features granite counters and a butler’s pantry, making meal prep and storage convenient. Laminate flooring provides a durable, low-maintenance surface throughout main living areas. Step

    8139 Winfield Dr, Hilmar, CA 95324
  • 20218 Arlon St, Hilmar, CA 95324

    $430,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    20218 Arlon St, Hilmar, CA 95324

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,821

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Davidson Realty Executives Of Northern California

    20218 Arlon St, Hilmar, CA 95324
  • /47

    $554,999

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    8121 Acacia St, Hilmar, CA 95324

    Just in time for summer! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in a desirable Hilmar neighborhood, featuring a downstairs primary bedroom and bath a highly sought-after layout that adds comfort, privacy, and convenience. Built in 1991 and offering approximately 1,504 sq ft, this well-maintained two-story home features a bright living area with a cozy fireplace and an

    Donny Sanchez HomeSmart PV & Associates

    8121 Acacia St, Hilmar, CA 95324
  • 7888 Cedar Ln, Hilmar, CA 95324

    $550,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    7888 Cedar Ln, Hilmar, CA 95324

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,675

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Wilson Powerhouse Realty

    7888 Cedar Ln, Hilmar, CA 95324
  • /14

    $959,000

    $640K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $639,248 per Acre

    7940 Lander Ave, Hilmar, CA 95324

    Exceptional 1.5 Acre commercial lot offering a rare opportunity in the heart of Hilmar, CA, situated on Lander Ave. The property offers utilities on site, a paved parking lot, light poles, fire hydrants, and landscaping, making it a turnkey option for your next commercial venture. Strategically located next to high-traffic national retailer Dollar General and global fast-food giant McDonald's,

    Naomi Townsend Keller Williams Property Team

    7940 Lander Ave, Hilmar, CA 95324
  • 8232 Shoreen St, Hilmar, CA 95324

    $515,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    8232 Shoreen St, Hilmar, CA 95324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,090

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Silva Esteves HomeSmart PV & Associates

    8232 Shoreen St, Hilmar, CA 95324
  • /2

    $959,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $639,333 per Acre

    7940 Lander Ave, Hilmar, CA 95324

    Exceptional 1.5-acre commercial parcel offering a rare development opportunity in the heart of Hilmar along highly traveled Lander Avenue. This improved site features utilities on-site, paved parking, existing light poles, fire hydrant access, and established landscaping, creating a turnkey foundation for a variety of commercial development opportunities. Strategically positioned adjacent to

    Bryan Saint Century 21 Select Real Estate

    7940 Lander Ave, Hilmar, CA 95324
  • 20292 Coral Cir, Hilmar, CA 95324

    $550,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    20292 Coral Cir, Hilmar, CA 95324

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,930

    Last Listing Agent Tim Jones Valley Heritage Realty

    20292 Coral Cir, Hilmar, CA 95324
  • /32

    $484,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft

    8239 Kapor Way, Hilmar, CA 95324

    At 8239 Kapor Way in Hilmar a captivating ranch style residence awaits, presenting an inviting home ready for immediate enjoyment. This property offers a unique opportunity to embrace a serene lifestyle within a thoughtfully designed setting. The heart of this residence embraces an open floor plan, where various spaces blend seamlessly. A captivating fireplace provides a comforting focal point.

    Gina Montgomery Lifestyle Realty

    8239 Kapor Way, Hilmar, CA 95324
  • 25511 American Ave, Hilmar, CA 95324

    $1,191,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    25511 American Ave, Hilmar, CA 95324

    • Land
    • 39.7 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Sousa Atlantic Realty

    25511 American Ave, Hilmar, CA 95324
  • /16

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft

    19864 1st St, Stevinson, CA 95374

    Rare Hilmar Condo Opportunity - $325,000 This is the hard-to-find opportunity in Hilmar's limited condo marketan affordable two-bedroom, one-bathroom home with a one-car garage priced at just $325,000. Whether you're downsizing, starting out, or seeking a solid rental investment, this practical residence delivers convenience and value in a community-centered location. The floor plan is

    Clarence Oliveira Century 21 Select Real Estate

    19864 1st St, Stevinson, CA 95374
  • 19811 Somers Dr, Hilmar, CA 95324

    $475,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    19811 Somers Dr, Hilmar, CA 95324

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,436

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Jameson HomeSmart PV & Associates

    19811 Somers Dr, Hilmar, CA 95324
  • /6

    $395,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.44 Acres
    • $161,885 per Acre

    0 1st St Unit 224093393, Hilmar, CA 95324

    What an opportunity to own this rare find of 2.44 acres of land right in town! Great parcel with Conditional Can & Will ready to build your next profect. This lot features country-living with all the amenities from town due to it's location. Use your imagination and take advantage!!! You can also develop this parcel to nurture your business. Several development opportunities. Parcel next to this

    Daniel Maciel Atlantic Realty

    0 1st St Unit 224093393, Hilmar, CA 95324
  • 19540 Dover Dr, Hilmar, CA 95324

    $535,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    19540 Dover Dr, Hilmar, CA 95324

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,313

    Last Listing Agent Cassidy Sousa Sousa Realty Group Inc.

    19540 Dover Dr, Hilmar, CA 95324
  • /72

    $269,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    19960 American Ave Unit 51, Hilmar, CA 95324

Paul Maciel Century Power Realty

    19960 American Ave Unit 51, Hilmar, CA 95324
  • 7699 Hannah Ave, Hilmar, CA 95324

    $475,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    7699 Hannah Ave, Hilmar, CA 95324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,556

    Last Listing Agent Alba Castaneda Century 21 Select Real Estate

    7699 Hannah Ave, Hilmar, CA 95324
  • /25

    $695,000

    New Construction Open Fri 1PM - 4:30PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft

    8698 N Privado Ct, Hilmar, CA 95324

    If you are interested in a NEW SINGLE STORY MOVE-IN READY home, this is the very last one available here at Hacienda! This popular floor plan is 2175 sq ft with 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 baths, 10 ft ceilings and an extra wide finished 2 car garage. The private entry opens into a dramatic great room. The stunning kitchen features white shaker cabinets with a gray island, white & gray quartz

    Laurie Rydelius Diversified Asset and Property Management

    8698 N Privado Ct, Hilmar, CA 95324
  • 19960 American Ave Unit 26, Hilmar, CA 95324

    $112,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    19960 American Ave Unit 26, Hilmar, CA 95324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donald Oliveira HomeSmart PV & Associates

    19960 American Ave Unit 26, Hilmar, CA 95324
  • /34

    $104,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    19667 American Ave Unit 42, Hilmar, CA 95324

    Perfect, peaceful landing spot for relaxed living. Spacious floorplan with great-room concept. New wood flooring. Master bath features soaking tub & separate shower. Large storage shed with big back yard. Come see today!

    Lloyd Blackman Turlock Realty Group

    19667 American Ave Unit 42, Hilmar, CA 95324
  • 8392 Birch St, Hilmar, CA 95324

    $330,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    8392 Birch St, Hilmar, CA 95324

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,012

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Harvey Castle Real Estate

    8392 Birch St, Hilmar, CA 95324
  • /51

    $100,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    19667 American Ave Unit 88, Hilmar, CA 95324

    Charming and clean is this adorable 2/2 boasting 1344 SF with an open & cheerful floorplan. Beautiful custom shutters through out, ceiling fans, newer roof & HVAC system. Enclosed porch/patio area adds space for work out equipment, hobbies/crafts, play area for grandchild, office space...use your imagination. The great room space makes living so comfortable and invivitng especially for company.

    Debbi Agresti PMZ Real Estate

    19667 American Ave Unit 88, Hilmar, CA 95324
  • 19733 Astoria Dr, Hilmar, CA 95324

    $465,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    19733 Astoria Dr, Hilmar, CA 95324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,235

    Last Listing Agent Sonny Uppal Adroit Real Estate

    19733 Astoria Dr, Hilmar, CA 95324
  • /14

    $495,000

    $155K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.4 Acres
    • $91,667 per Acre

    0 1st St Unit 224093409, Hilmar, CA 95324

Daniel Maciel Atlantic Realty

    0 1st St Unit 224093409, Hilmar, CA 95324
  • 8753 Verona Way, Hilmar, CA 95324

    $671,953

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    8753 Verona Way, Hilmar, CA 95324

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,653

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Rydelius Diversified Asset and Property Management

    8753 Verona Way, Hilmar, CA 95324
  • /33

    $629,000

    $46K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft

    7920 Cedar Ln, Hilmar, CA 95324

    Charming home full of character! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,918 square feet of living space on a spacious .28 acre lot. Inside you'll find unique architectural details including custom built-ins, rounded ceilings, and charm throughout the home. The kitchen features JennAir appliances and solid surface countertops, making it both functional and stylish. The primary bedroom offers

    Stacy Parker Fiorini Real Estate Services

    7920 Cedar Ln, Hilmar, CA 95324
  • 20088 Amethyst Dr, Hilmar, CA 95324

    $675,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    20088 Amethyst Dr, Hilmar, CA 95324

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,225

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Souza Valley Heritage Realty

    20088 Amethyst Dr, Hilmar, CA 95324

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Hilmar-Irwin, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$490,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$502,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$327
Number of Homes for Sale
2
Last 12 months Home Sales
40
Months of Supply
0.60
Median List Price
$515,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home