877

Recently Sold Homes in 29926

Section Image Section Image
  • 42 Cypress Marsh Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $885,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    42 Cypress Marsh Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,723

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Nixon Keller Williams Realty

    42 Cypress Marsh Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 8 Brown Thrasher Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $1,165,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    8 Brown Thrasher Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,138,021

    Last Listing Agent Herman and Davis Properties Charter One Realty

    8 Brown Thrasher Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 5 Gumtree Rd Unit K7, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $301,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5 Gumtree Rd Unit K7, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,667

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Ruhlin COAST PROFESSIONALS Brokered by EXP Realty

    5 Gumtree Rd Unit K7, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 3 Victoria Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $800,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3 Victoria Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,796

    Last Listing Agent Patrick & Taylor Team Charter One Realty

    3 Victoria Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 39 Cottonwood Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $720,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    39 Cottonwood Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,190

    Last Listing Agent Elise Witman RE/MAX Island Realty

    39 Cottonwood Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • /29

    $652,470

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    109 Heartleaf Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Bailey's Cove - Single Family Homes

    109 Heartleaf Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 42 Royal Pointe Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $680,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    42 Royal Pointe Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,612

    Last Listing Agent The Lowman Team Dunes Real Estate

    42 Royal Pointe Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 82 Crosstree Dr N, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $1,355,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    82 Crosstree Dr N, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 349 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,217,684

    Last Listing Agent Mark Cooke Windmill Harbour Real Estate

    82 Crosstree Dr N, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 380 Marshland Rd Unit B28, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    380 Marshland Rd Unit B28, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,692

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Woodard Century 21 Integra

    380 Marshland Rd Unit B28, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 6 Village North Dr Unit 83, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    6 Village North Dr Unit 83, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,580

    Last Listing Agent The Wedgeworth Team Charter One Realty

    6 Village North Dr Unit 83, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 241 Fort Howell Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $1,375,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    241 Fort Howell Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,420,856

    Last Listing Agent Collins Group Collins Group Realty

    241 Fort Howell Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 29 Sussex Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $1,165,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    29 Sussex Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,193,422

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Sangiuliano Dunes Real Estate

    29 Sussex Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 63 Skull Creek Dr Unit 402, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $1,595,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    63 Skull Creek Dr Unit 402, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $757/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Coast Professionals COAST PROFESSIONALS Brokered by EXP Realty

    63 Skull Creek Dr Unit 402, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 1 Twisted Oak Ct, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $875,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1 Twisted Oak Ct, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $482/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,722

1 Twisted Oak Ct, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 2 William Hilton Pkwy Unit 302, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2 William Hilton Pkwy Unit 302, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 310 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,635

    Last Listing Agent Eck-Falco Team Dunes Real Estate

  • 8 Wild Azalea Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $840,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    8 Wild Azalea Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,642

    Last Listing Agent Magen Boyer Coastal Realty Group

    8 Wild Azalea Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 300 Seabrook Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $900,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    300 Seabrook Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,227,906

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Swatton Daniel Ravenel Sotheby's International Realty

    300 Seabrook Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 6 Barksdale Ct, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    6 Barksdale Ct, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,138,478

    Last Listing Agent Marvin Hall Charter One Realty

    6 Barksdale Ct, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 8 Long Leaf Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $1,051,860

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    8 Long Leaf Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,133,690

    Last Listing Agent Allison Cobb The Cobb Group brokered by eXp Realty

    8 Long Leaf Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • /2

    $693,335

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    129 Heartleaf Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Bailey's Cove - Single Family Homes

    129 Heartleaf Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 239 Beach City Rd Unit 1203, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $345,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    239 Beach City Rd Unit 1203, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $587/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,897

    Last Listing Agent Julie Janning Coastal Luxury Real Estate

    239 Beach City Rd Unit 1203, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 35 Winding Trail Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $765,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    35 Winding Trail Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,065

    Last Listing Agent Christina Forbis Charter One Realty

    35 Winding Trail Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 212 Fort Howell Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $840,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    212 Fort Howell Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,397

    Last Listing Agent Eric Dollenberg Keller Williams Realty

    212 Fort Howell Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 13 Annabella Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $820,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    13 Annabella Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,756

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Kersey Coldwell Banker Access Realty

    13 Annabella Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • /55

    $729,500

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    10 Chickadee Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,570

    Last Listing Agent Roman Udvornocky Brokers Real Estate, Inc.

    10 Chickadee Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 10 Chantilly Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $930,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    10 Chantilly Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $998,474

    Last Listing Agent Drew Butler Charter One Realty

    10 Chantilly Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • /29

    $645,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    7 Trails End Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,896

    Last Listing Agent Beth Drake Keller Williams Realty

    7 Trails End Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 6 Myrtle Warbler Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $1,080,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    6 Myrtle Warbler Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,101,050

    Last Listing Agent The Wedgeworth Team Charter One Realty

    6 Myrtle Warbler Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 380 Marshland Rd Unit C33, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $247,900

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    380 Marshland Rd Unit C33, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,388

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Quat AIM Real Estate Sales

    380 Marshland Rd Unit C33, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 22 Twisted Cay Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $889,900

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    22 Twisted Cay Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,921

22 Twisted Cay Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 8 Chickadee Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $620,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    8 Chickadee Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,346

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Gramoy C 21 A Low Country Realty

    8 Chickadee Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 1 Hickory Knoll Place, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $965,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1 Hickory Knoll Place, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $990,077

1 Hickory Knoll Place, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 28 Chickadee Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $719,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    28 Chickadee Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,874

    Last Listing Agent The Wedgeworth Team Charter One Realty

    28 Chickadee Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 264 Berwick Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $1,125,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    264 Berwick Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,074,184

    Last Listing Agent Richard MacDonald Charter One Realty

    264 Berwick Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 35 Squiresgate Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $414,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    35 Squiresgate Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,199

    Last Listing Agent Clark Fons Vacation Time of HHI Inc

    35 Squiresgate Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 4 Broad View Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $780,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4 Broad View Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,647

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Miotto Beach House Boutique

    4 Broad View Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 12 Sweetwater Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $879,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    12 Sweetwater Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,644

12 Sweetwater Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 141 Lamotte Dr Unit H6, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    141 Lamotte Dr Unit H6, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,134

    Last Listing Agent Craig Cleveland Charter One Realty

    141 Lamotte Dr Unit H6, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home