266

Hinds County MS Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /7

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 2.48 Acres
    • $34,274 per Acre

    4820 Clinton-Tinnin Rd, Clinton, MS 39056

    Welcome To Tinnin Estates Lot 30 Tinnin Estates 4820 Clinton Tinnin Road Clinton MS 39056 2.48 Acres build your dream home or Barndominium 2000 Square foot minimum Great central location 5 mEstatesiles from clinton 8 miles from Flora Clnton School district Fiber Available

    David Stevens, II Century 21 David Stevens

    4820 Clinton-Tinnin Rd, Clinton, MS 39056
  • /3

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 S Ridge Rd, Byram, MS 39272

    A VERY NICE LOT TO CALL MAKE HOME

    Kathryn Perry Arx Point Realty, LLC

    0 S Ridge Rd, Byram, MS 39272
  • /3

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $357,143 per Acre

    0 Eastparke Cove Unit 4088157, Jackson, MS 39211

    Great lot in the gated neighborhood of Eastparke. This lot is approximately 1/3 of an acre. Eastparke is walking distance to Highland Village shopping and restaurants. Custom Build your dream home today!

    Becky Tann Nix-Tann & Associates, Inc.

    0 Eastparke Cove Unit 4088157, Jackson, MS 39211
  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.87 Acres
    • $18,717 per Acre

    0 Emily Way Dr Unit 4025182, Raymond, MS 39154

    Beautiful 1.87 wooded lot located in Wellswood Plantation Estates. Easy access to Clinton and Jackson. Great building site for your dream home.

    Jameikia Mosley Mosley Realty Co LLC

    0 Emily Way Dr Unit 4025182, Raymond, MS 39154
  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $97,015 per Acre

    110 Belle Fleur Ln, Clinton, MS 39056

    Come build your dream home on Lot 20 in Cedar Hill Place. Gated neighborhood in the Clinton School District. Square foot minimum 2400. Architectural Review.

    Mark File Century 21 David Stevens

    110 Belle Fleur Ln, Clinton, MS 39056
  • /2

    $666,370

    • Land
    • 180.1 Acres
    • $3,700 per Acre

    000 Magnolia Rd, Clinton, MS 39056

    Prime site located on Magnolia Road, West Northside Drive ,Intersection.A total of 181.1 acres , ideal for new SDV. This location can be used to developa new upscale SDV, or Industrial complex.

    James Carson America's Realty- Universal

    000 Magnolia Rd, Clinton, MS 39056
  • /53

    $755,000

    • Land
    • 255 Acres
    • $2,961 per Acre

    5 Dry Grove Rd, Terry, MS 39170

    +/- 255 acres hunting and timberland property located in the Dry Grove Community of Hinds County, MS. This property consists of multiple different age timber stands. There are approximately 60 acres of recently thinned mature pine plantation, 75 acres of cutover, and the remaining timber being 100 acres of mature hardwood in the Little Tallahalla Creek bottom. This property has over 1800' of

    Dillon Walker Backwoods Land Company, LLC

    5 Dry Grove Rd, Terry, MS 39170
  • /6

    $42,000

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $93,333 per Acre

    103 Ashton Place, Clinton, MS 39056

    Perfect opportunity to build your dream home in the desirable Oakhurst Subdivision in Clinton, MS. This spacious parcel of land offers a serene and scenic setting, ideal for those seeking tranquility yet with convenient access to city amenities. The neighborhood boasts well-maintained landscapes and a welcoming community ambiance. Don't miss out on this chance to create your own oasis in this

    Zakk Varughese

    103 Ashton Place, Clinton, MS 39056
  • /9

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $12,143 per Acre

    1255 N Chapel Hill Rd, Raymond, MS 39154

    Escape to the freedom and privacy of this stunning 7 +/- acre country property, where wide-open spaces and natural beauty create the perfect backdrop for your dream home, ranch, or recreational retreat.Gently rolling terrain and expansive views offer multiple ideal building sites, while the generous acreage provides plenty of room for horses, livestock, farming, hunting, or simply enjoying

    Hayes Adcock Backwoods Land Company, LLC

    1255 N Chapel Hill Rd, Raymond, MS 39154
  • /2

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 2.17 Acres
    • $27,604 per Acre

    31 Sylwood Place, Jackson, MS 39209

    Looking for the perfect place to build your dream Home ?This incredible 2.17 acre property is nested in the prime school district of Clinton , MS.Offering an excellent build site for your future Home.Not only does this property boast an ideal location is a top rated school district, It also offers convenient access to nearby amenities.Just a short walk to Live Oaks Golf club.

    James Carson America's Realty- Universal

    31 Sylwood Place, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $127,451 per Acre

    106 Belle Fleur Ln, Clinton, MS 39056

    Come build your dream home on Lot 22 in Cedar Hill Place. Gated neighborhood in the Clinton School District. Square foot minimum 2400. Architectural Review.

    Mark File Century 21 David Stevens

    106 Belle Fleur Ln, Clinton, MS 39056
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $28,571 per Acre

    0 Wood Duck Cove Unit 4116304, Raymond, MS 39154

    Great land in an excellent neighborhood. Perfect location to build your dream home on a corner lot. Call your favorite realtor to view.

    Val Jones America's Realty- Universal

    0 Wood Duck Cove Unit 4116304, Raymond, MS 39154
  • /3

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $327,103 per Acre

    0 Broadway St Unit 4127248, Clinton, MS 39056

    Great Commercial lot in a development area with great traffic volume from I 20 and Highway 80. Located near many retailers, service providers, restaurants, hotels and a big box home improvement store. This property would work for most businesses, retail or restaurant uses.

    Laci Pittman The Pittman Agency

    0 Broadway St Unit 4127248, Clinton, MS 39056
  • /5

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    Opportunity, opportunity.. Three joined lots with lots of possibilities. Property comes with a mobile home and mechanics shop. Mechanics shop offers plenty of storage with oversized garage door which allows for storage of large RV's, boat or any other recreational vehicle/trailer. Properties main access is directly off of Gary Road but it also has access from Bob White Street. Call your Realtor

    Todd Anderson Charlotte Smith Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
  • /7

    $169,110

    • Land
    • 18.79 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    0 Bolton Industrial Dr Unit 4107368, Bolton, MS 39041

    Great land in Bolton to build your business. The Bolton Industrial Park is growing and close to the Interstate between Vicksburg & Jackson.

    Laci Pittman The Pittman Agency

    0 Bolton Industrial Dr Unit 4107368, Bolton, MS 39041
  • /2

    $8,750

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $4,375 per Acre

    0 Mary Edith St Unit lot 25 Blk B lot 25B, Jackson, MS 39204

    Approximately two acres of land for sale that is positioned between two meticulously maintain homes in a quiet subdivision. The property is divided into four lots that can be purchased separately.These lots are adjacent to each other , with three of the four lots located on Mary Edith St...The triangle lot must be included in the sale of at least one of the lots....

    Clifford Harris Realtech Realty

  • /2

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $134,615 per Acre

    102 Belle Fleur Ln, Clinton, MS 39056

    Come build your dream home on Lot 24 in Cedar Hill Place. Gated neighborhood in the Clinton School District. Square foot minimum 2400. Architectural Review.

    Mark File Century 21 David Stevens

    102 Belle Fleur Ln, Clinton, MS 39056
  • /2

    $323,000

    • Land
    • 16.78 Acres
    • $19,249 per Acre

    0000 Caroline Dr W, Terry, MS 39170

    Discover the perfect blend of space, functionality, and country charm with this 16.78± acre property located in Terry, Mississippi. Tucked away in a peaceful rural setting, this tract offers a 40' x 100' barn, ideal for equipment storage, livestock, or future shop use. A pond on the property adds to the appeal-perfect for fishing, livestock water, or simply enjoying quiet evenings outdoors. With

    Benjamin Ortego Open Season Properties, LLC

    0000 Caroline Dr W, Terry, MS 39170
  • /16

    $95,500

    • Land
    • 11.25 Acres
    • $8,489 per Acre

    0 N Siwell Rd Unit 4136055, Jackson, MS 39212

    Beautiful Piece for a Lovely Family Home.Come and walk it for your favorite Home Spot.Privacy will be your best Friend and great neighbors, most all in families .

    Janie Carter Maselle & Associates Inc

    0 N Siwell Rd Unit 4136055, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /2

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 2.55 Acres
    • $12,549 per Acre

    1075 Pine Cove Dr, Terry, MS 39170

    Beautiful 2.7 +/- acre lot in the quiet community of Terry, MS. Close to schools, Churches, and stores. Ready for clearing and building your new home!

    Leal McMullen Homes & Land Real Estate Co.

    1075 Pine Cove Dr, Terry, MS 39170
  • /19

    $265,000

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $10,600 per Acre

    1255 N Chapel Hill Rd, Raymond, MS 39154

    25 +/- Acres of Peaceful Country Living - Endless Possibilities AwaitEscape to the freedom on this 25+/- acre country property, where wide-open spaces and natural beauty create the perfect backdrop for your dream home, ranch, or recreational retreat.Gently rolling terrain and expansive views offer ideal building sites, while the generous acreage provides plenty of room for horses,

    Hayes Adcock Backwoods Land Company, LLC

    1255 N Chapel Hill Rd, Raymond, MS 39154
  • /2

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    33400 Hwy 22, Edwards, MS 39066

    Prime location on Hwy 22. Ideal for Residential building site. Small pond stocked ! Off 1-20 to 22 East go 1.5 Miles on the left.

    James Carson America's Realty- Universal

    33400 Hwy 22, Edwards, MS 39066
  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $105,263 per Acre

    2600 Bailey Ave Unit 1,3 and 5 BLOCK E, Jackson, MS 39213

    THIS PROPERTY IS LOCATED ACROSS FROM THE JACSON MEDICAL MALL AND NEAR ALL MAJOR HIGHWAYS.

    Tommy Hartwell Premier Homes & Properties

    2600 Bailey Ave Unit 1,3 and 5 BLOCK E, Jackson, MS 39213
  • /12

    $56,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $113,000 per Acre

    1927 Petit Bois St N, Jackson, MS 39211

    Amazing Lot in a Great Neighborhood next to River Hills Club, very close to Eastover and close to shopping, and restaurants and so much more. This lot would be a great place Build your dream home - call today.

    Stuart Warren Buck Commander

    1927 Petit Bois St N, Jackson, MS 39211
  • /6

    $255,000

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $115,909 per Acre

    5733 Terry Rd, Jackson, MS 39272

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LOT IN A FAST GROWING AREA OF BYRAM

    Arnold Stanton Sr. Keller Williams

    5733 Terry Rd, Jackson, MS 39272
  • /15

    $800,000

    • Land
    • 15.12 Acres
    • $52,910 per Acre

    7020 S Siwell Rd, Byram, MS 39272

    15.12 acres of prime commercial land in downtown Byram with great exposure and 920' of frontage on Siwell Road. There is an old single-family home on the property that has no contributory value.

    Wyatt Roberts Wyattopia, Inc.

    7020 S Siwell Rd, Byram, MS 39272

Showing Results 241 - 266, Page 7 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home