1,836

Recently Sold Hinds County MS Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $69,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 04, 2025

    746 Launcelot Rd, Jackson, MS 39206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,816

    Last Listing Agent Felix Walker W Real Estate LLC

    746 Launcelot Rd, Jackson, MS 39206
  • /6

    $30,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 24, 2025

    000 Edward Owens Dr Unit 19, Terry, MS 39170

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janie Carter Maselle & Associates Inc

    000 Edward Owens Dr Unit 19, Terry, MS 39170
  • /80

    $377,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 02, 2026

    128 Catherine Blvd, Clinton, MS 39056

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 759 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Sandidge Godfrey Realty Group

    128 Catherine Blvd, Clinton, MS 39056
  • /25

    $99,999 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    748 Euclid Ave, Jackson, MS 39202

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,634

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Culley- Keller Williams

    748 Euclid Ave, Jackson, MS 39202
  • /14

    $44,700 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    216 Meadowview St, Jackson, MS 39209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,913

    Last Listing Agent Harriott Expose Ekey Realty, LLC

    216 Meadowview St, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /11

    $70,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3110 Woodville Cir, Jackson, MS 39212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,198

    Last Listing Agent Julie Colquitt Sylvan Realty LLC

    3110 Woodville Cir, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /10

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2437 River Oaks Blvd Unit B, Jackson, MS 39211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,530

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Smith Betsy Smith Properties

    2437 River Oaks Blvd Unit B, Jackson, MS 39211
  • /8

    $139,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    207 Lawrence Rd Unit 9, Jackson, MS 39206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,367

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Morgigno Realty ONE Group Prime

    207 Lawrence Rd Unit 9, Jackson, MS 39206
  • /19

    $97,500 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    2605 Cliffwood Dr, Jackson, MS 39212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,329

    Last Listing Agent LeKeita Braddy Bradmoore Realty

    2605 Cliffwood Dr, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /9

    $85,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1732 Brookhollow Cir, Jackson, MS 39212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,613

    Last Listing Agent Brittany McWillie Durrell Realty Group, LLC

    1732 Brookhollow Cir, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /41

    $238,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    200 Devonport Cir, Raymond, MS 39154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,004

    Last Listing Agent Caden Starnes SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    200 Devonport Cir, Raymond, MS 39154
  • /26

    $369,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3950 Eastline Dr, Jackson, MS 39211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,021

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hutchison Charlotte Smith Real Estate

    3950 Eastline Dr, Jackson, MS 39211
  • /22

    $70,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2261 Paden St, Jackson, MS 39204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF

    Current Estimated Value $67,280

    Last Listing Agent Harold Norals Keller Williams

    2261 Paden St, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /29

    $147,500 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    1901 Longwood Dr, Jackson, MS 39212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,672

    Last Listing Agent Arnold Stanton Sr. Keller Williams

    1901 Longwood Dr, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /10

    $60,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    0 McRaven Rd Unit 4102319, Clinton, MS 39056

    • Land
    • 1.99 Acres
    • $30,151 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Sandidge Godfrey Realty Group

    0 McRaven Rd Unit 4102319, Clinton, MS 39056
  • /10

    $15,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    863 Reaves St, Jackson, MS 39204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $13/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,544

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Smith Betsy Smith Properties

    863 Reaves St, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /34

    $210,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 05, 2026

    908 Live Oak Dr, Clinton, MS 39056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,324

    Last Listing Agent Scott Taylor Keller Williams

    908 Live Oak Dr, Clinton, MS 39056
  • /24

    $149,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    40 Northtown Rd Unit A, Jackson, MS 39211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,982

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Wilson The Agency Haus LLC DBA Agency

    40 Northtown Rd Unit A, Jackson, MS 39211
  • /30

    $309,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 10, 2025

    308 Barrington Cove, Byram, MS 39272

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,932

    Last Listing Agent Barry Clemmer Maselle & Associates Inc

    308 Barrington Cove, Byram, MS 39272
  • /2

    $163,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2066 Fox Hill Ln, Byram, MS 39272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF

    Current Estimated Value $163,313

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Carter Merck Team Realty, Inc.

    2066 Fox Hill Ln, Byram, MS 39272
  • /55

    $339,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    127 Rockbridge Crossing, Clinton, MS 39056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF

    Current Estimated Value $336,707

    Last Listing Agent William Furlong Coldwell Banker All Stars LLC

    127 Rockbridge Crossing, Clinton, MS 39056
  • /16

    $195,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    444 Riverbend Dr, Byram, MS 39272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,142

    Last Listing Agent Janie Carter Maselle & Associates Inc

    444 Riverbend Dr, Byram, MS 39272
  • /2

    $12,100 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3162 Woodside Dr, Jackson, MS 39212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $10/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,507

    Last Listing Agent Allison Bohon Coldwell Banker Graham

    3162 Woodside Dr, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /25

    $115,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    5348 Keele St, Jackson, MS 39206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,151

    Last Listing Agent Eric Stephenson Ekey Realty, LLC

    5348 Keele St, Jackson, MS 39206
  • /2

    $199,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1012 Briarwood Dr, Clinton, MS 39056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,495

    Last Listing Agent Jared Fleming Century 21 David Stevens

    1012 Briarwood Dr, Clinton, MS 39056
  • /2

    $45,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2858 Newport St, Jackson, MS 39213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,189

    Last Listing Agent Terri Smith Master Key Realty, LLC

    2858 Newport St, Jackson, MS 39213
  • /27

    $169,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    165 Beechcrest Dr, Jackson, MS 39211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,050

    Last Listing Agent Walt Wofford Neighbor House, LLC

    165 Beechcrest Dr, Jackson, MS 39211
  • /64

    $549,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8577 Clinton Tinnin Rd, Clinton, MS 39056

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,000

8577 Clinton Tinnin Rd, Clinton, MS 39056
  • /29

    $159,999 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3035 Parsons Rd, Raymond, MS 39154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Williams Greypointe Property Group

    3035 Parsons Rd, Raymond, MS 39154
  • /2

    $115,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1655 Aurora St, Jackson, MS 39213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF

    Current Estimated Value $101,165

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Granderson Millennium Realty Inc

    1655 Aurora St, Jackson, MS 39213
  • /35

    $319,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    12 Eastbrooke St, Jackson, MS 39216

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,244

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Winstead Southern Homes Real Estate

    12 Eastbrooke St, Jackson, MS 39216
  • /59

    $318,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1940 Sheffield Dr, Jackson, MS 39211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,909

    Last Listing Agent Locke Ward C H & Company Real Estate

    1940 Sheffield Dr, Jackson, MS 39211
  • /45

    $169,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1415 Winchester St, Jackson, MS 39211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,728

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hoffman Nix-Tann & Associates, Inc.

    1415 Winchester St, Jackson, MS 39211
  • /2

    $1,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2701 Revere St, Jackson, MS 39212

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $7,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,056

    Last Listing Agent Charles Thompson Beacon Realty, LLC

    2701 Revere St, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /5

    $14,385 Last List Price Sold Oct 02, 2025

    545 Greenmont Dr, Jackson, MS 39212

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $49,603 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,000

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Patton W Real Estate LLC

    545 Greenmont Dr, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /2

    $347,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    0 Dry Grove Rd Unit 4134200, Raymond, MS 39154

    • Land
    • 105 Acres
    • $3,305 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark McNeece Godfrey Realty Group

    0 Dry Grove Rd Unit 4134200, Raymond, MS 39154
  • /6

    $49,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 09, 2025

    3712 Sunset Dr, Jackson, MS 39213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,770

    Last Listing Agent Eric Stephenson Ekey Realty, LLC

    3712 Sunset Dr, Jackson, MS 39213
  • /54

    $395,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 02, 2026

    150 Hope Ln, Raymond, MS 39154

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF

    Current Estimated Value $378,555

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Nutt Maselle & Associates Inc

    150 Hope Ln, Raymond, MS 39154
  • /36

    $234,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1429 E Northside Dr, Jackson, MS 39211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,905

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Chappelear BHHS Gateway Real Estate

    1429 E Northside Dr, Jackson, MS 39211
  • /24

    $30,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2821 Greenview Dr, Jackson, MS 39212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $36/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,888

    Last Listing Agent Joye Norwood Keller Williams

    2821 Greenview Dr, Jackson, MS 39212

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home