57

Recently Sold Homes in 25951

Section Image
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    0 River Dr Unit 90958, Hinton, WV 25951

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betty Jo Moore BETTY J. MOORE & ASSOCIATES

    0 River Dr Unit 90958, Hinton, WV 25951
  • /2

    $308,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2615 Greenbrier Dr, Hinton, WV 25951

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Brown, REALTOR TRANSCEND REALTY

    2615 Greenbrier Dr, Hinton, WV 25951
  • /25

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    43 Magnolia Ln, Hinton, WV 25951

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Haley Lane Oak & Stone Realty

    43 Magnolia Ln, Hinton, WV 25951
  • /28

    $115,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    Crk Tract Little Wolf Creek Rd, Hinton, WV 25951

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $11,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 213 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alinda Perrine RE/MAX LIFESTYLE REALTY

    Crk Tract Little Wolf Creek Rd, Hinton, WV 25951
  • /57

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1704 Powley Creek Rd, Hinton, WV 25951

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,873

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Surbaugh Coldwell Banker Stuart and Watts Real Estate

    1704 Powley Creek Rd, Hinton, WV 25951
  • /62

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    116 Alligator Ln, Talcott, WV 24981

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Allman Greenbrier Real Estate Service

    116 Alligator Ln, Talcott, WV 24981
  • 6509 Beech Run Rd, Hinton, WV 25951

    $58,300

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    6509 Beech Run Rd, Hinton, WV 25951

    • 3,379 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Yoder Kaufman Realty and Auctions

    6509 Beech Run Rd, Hinton, WV 25951
  • /40

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    321 Summers St, Hinton, WV 25951

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,000

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Massie Transcend Realty, Inc.

    321 Summers St, Hinton, WV 25951
  • /21

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3977 State Highway 3, Hinton, WV 25951

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith HOME LIFE REALTY

    3977 State Highway 3, Hinton, WV 25951
  • /54

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    19812 W Virginia 12, Hinton, WV 25951

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Brown, REALTOR Transcend Realty

    19812 W Virginia 12, Hinton, WV 25951
  • /2

    $579,777

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    151 Broomstraw Ridge Rd, Jumping Branch, WV 25969

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,769

    Last Listing Agent . Kristy Coalson/ Jamie Coalson BETTY J. MOORE & ASSOCIATES

    151 Broomstraw Ridge Rd, Jumping Branch, WV 25969
  • /17

    $52,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    43 Daniel Ln Unit 88&89, Talcott, WV 25951

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $218,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paige Powers OLD COLONY REALTORS

    43 Daniel Ln Unit 88&89, Talcott, WV 25951
  • /29

    $252,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1266 State Route 3 & 12, Hinton, WV 25951

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mareya Birchfield RE/MAX PLATINUM REALTY, LLC

    1266 State Route 3 & 12, Hinton, WV 25951
  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    110 Greenbrier Dr, Hinton, WV 25951

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,585

    Last Listing Agent Agent Outside OUTSIDE MLS SALES

    110 Greenbrier Dr, Hinton, WV 25951
  • /2

    $137,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    223 Delargy Ln, Hinton, WV 25951

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF

    Last Listing Agent Steven Gray BASS SINKO REAL ESTATE

    223 Delargy Ln, Hinton, WV 25951
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    62 Howards Branch, Hinton, WV 25951

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,373

    Last Listing Agent Agent Outside OUTSIDE MLS SALES

    62 Howards Branch, Hinton, WV 25951
  • /24

    $115,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    0 Cedar Lick Dr, Pipestem, WV 25979

    • Land
    • 42.95 Acres
    • $2,678 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Dalton COLDWELL BANKER HENDRICK REAL ESTATE

    0 Cedar Lick Dr, Pipestem, WV 25979
  • /4

    $97,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    0 True Rd, True, WV 25951

    • Land
    • 14.66 Acres
    • $6,617 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Lowe COLDWELL BANKER HENDRICK REAL ESTATE

    0 True Rd, True, WV 25951
  • /45

    Sold Feb 07, 2026

    604 Greenbrier Dr Unit 604, Hinton, WV 25951

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,558

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Elvira Transcend Realty, Inc.

    604 Greenbrier Dr Unit 604, Hinton, WV 25951
  • /16

    $125,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    246 Main St, Hinton, WV 25951

    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,249

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Lilly OLD COLONY REALTORS

    246 Main St, Hinton, WV 25951
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    0 Powley Creek Rd, Hinton, WV 25951

    • Land
    • 93.4 Acres
    • $2,516 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 471 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Agent Outside OUTSIDE MLS SALES

    0 Powley Creek Rd, Hinton, WV 25951
  • /52

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    6833 Elk Knob Rd, Hinton, WV 25951

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,412

    Last Listing Agent Diannia Perdue Coldwell Banker Stuart and Watts Real Estate

    6833 Elk Knob Rd, Hinton, WV 25951
  • /83

    $249,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3602 True Rd, Hinton, WV 25951

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Burdette Foxfire Realty

    3602 True Rd, Hinton, WV 25951
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    868 Mini Herb Store Rd, Hinton, WV 25951

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,210

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Lilly OLD COLONY REALTORS

    868 Mini Herb Store Rd, Hinton, WV 25951
  • /27

    $75,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    Tract 1 Riverview Ridge, Hinton, WV 25951

    • Land
    • 2.17 Acres
    • $34,562 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

Tract 1 Riverview Ridge, Hinton, WV 25951
  • /52

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    19812 W Virginia 12, Hinton, WV 25951

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Elvira Transcend Realty, Inc.

    19812 W Virginia 12, Hinton, WV 25951
  • /22

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1102 Greenbrier Dr, Hinton, WV 25951

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,296

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Crews ONE REALTY GROUP

    1102 Greenbrier Dr, Hinton, WV 25951
  • /29

    $100,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    228 Main St, Hinton, WV 25951

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,244

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Johnson OAK & STONE REALTY

    228 Main St, Hinton, WV 25951
  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2597 Camp Lightfoot Rd, Hinton, WV 25951

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    2597 Camp Lightfoot Rd, Hinton, WV 25951
  • /68

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    523 Temple St, Hinton, WV 25951

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,569

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Ludden FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    523 Temple St, Hinton, WV 25951
  • /2

    $52,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    43 Daniel Ln, Talcott, WV 25951

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $218,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paige Powers OLD COLONY REALTORS

    43 Daniel Ln, Talcott, WV 25951
  • /28

    $110,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    822 Summers St, Hinton, WV 25951

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,000

    Last Listing Agent Christi Lynch Greenbrier Real Estate Service

    822 Summers St, Hinton, WV 25951
  • /36

    $629,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    4167 Bal Noble Rd, Hinton, WV 25951

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bittinger Coldwell Banker Stuart and Watts Real Estate

    4167 Bal Noble Rd, Hinton, WV 25951
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    62 Howards Branch, Hinton, WV 25951

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,373

    Last Listing Agent Laura Collins OLD COLONY REALTORS

    62 Howards Branch, Hinton, WV 25951
  • /18

    $232,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1008 Taylor St, Hinton, WV 25951

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,917

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Morey FATHOM REALTY LLC

    1008 Taylor St, Hinton, WV 25951
  • /6

    $122,500

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    0 Cave Ridge Rd, Hinton, WV 25951

    • Land
    • 47.51 Acres
    • $2,578 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Kessinger BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FOUR SEASONS SELECT PROP

    0 Cave Ridge Rd, Hinton, WV 25951
  • /86

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2642 Madam Creek, Hinton, WV 25951

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1871

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Burdette Foxfire Realty

    2642 Madam Creek, Hinton, WV 25951
  • /35

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    46 Daniel Ln, Hinton, WV 25951

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $457/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paige Powers OLD COLONY REALTORS

    46 Daniel Ln, Hinton, WV 25951
  • /32

    $62,500

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    9031 Judson Rd, Hinton, WV 25951

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 659 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Turner Coldwell Banker Stuart and Watts Real Estate

    9031 Judson Rd, Hinton, WV 25951
  • /2

    $675,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1098 River Ridge Rd, Pipestem, WV 25979

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jarrod Hines ALTRUIST REALTY GROUP

    1098 River Ridge Rd, Pipestem, WV 25979

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home